- Box 1
Mayor Ainslie
1924
- Box 1
Alabama Masonic Hospital, Inc. -
Certificate of Incorporation, By-Laws, & Minutes
ca.
1927-1929
- Box 1
James T. Allensworth (bankruptcy)
1916-1918
- Box 1
American Bar Association
1926-1930
- Box 1
American Capital Envelope Company, Inc.
1930,
n.d.
2 folders
- Box 1
American Hide and Leather Company
1925
- Box 1
American Loan Company
1926-1927
2 folders
- Box 2
American Paper Company
1931-1932,
n.d.
2 folders
- Box 2
American Tobacco Company
1921
- Box 2
Colonel A.A. Anderson
1927-1933
- Box 2
Anderson-Wilson Paper Company
1922-1926
- Box 2
E.C. Anderton
1922-1923
- Box 2
Anderton Auto
1922-1923
- Box 2
Arenson vs. Blacker
1915
- Box 2
Armistead Realty Company
1932
- Box 2
Ivey L. Arrington
1923-1929
- Box 2
Associated Charities of Richmond
1921-1923
- Box 3
Atkins vs. Atkins
1927-1928
- Box 3
Hunter Atkinson
1928-1933
- Box 3
Atlantic Coast Line Railroad Company
1928-1930
- Box 3
Miscellaneous "A"
1917-1929
- Box 3
C.H. Baab
n.d.
- Box 3
Barker vs. Barker
1916-1926
- Box 4
Barker Bakeries
1919-1933
2 folders
- Box 4
Barker Bakeries - Financial & Legal
Papers
1919-1932,
n.d.
- Box 4
Barnard and Moore
1929-1934
2 folders
- Box 4
Bartlett Navigation Company
1918-1920
- Box 5
Bellvue Garage
1916-1917
- Box 5
Beneficial Loan Society
1919-1924,
n.d.
3 folders
- Box 6
Beneficial Loan Society - Blue Sky
Application
1920-1922
2 folders
- Box 6
Beneficial Loan Society - City License Tax
1920-1921
- Box 6
Beneficial Loan Society - Commonwealth vs.
1920
- Box 6
Beneficial Loan Society - C.F. Delmar and
Company
1922-1923
- Box 6
Beneficial Loan Society - Lynchburg
1920-1929
- Box 7
Beneficial Loan Society - Norfolk
1921-1922
- Box 7
Beneficial Loan Society - North Carolina
Legislation
1922-1923
- Box 7
Beneficial Loan Society - Roanoke
1922-1923
- Box 7
Beneficial Loan Society - Stocks
1923
- Box 7
Beneficial Loan Society - Virginia
Legislation
1921-1922
- Box 8
Beneficial Loan Society - Miscellaneous
1919-1922
- Box 8
Berlin and Jones Stationery Company
1927-1932
- Box 8
Berlin and Jones Stationery Company -
Financial & Legal Papers
1927-1932,
n.d.
- Box 8
Berman vs. Stueber
1915-1916,
n.d.
- Box 8
Boe [Bowe?] vs. Livingstone
1915
- Box 8
Bowe vs. Russell
1921
- Box 8
Boyle vs. Deane
1909-1915
- Box 8
Boyle vs. Moyer
1916
- Box 8
Brinkley vs. Kline Kar Sales Corporation
1919
- Box 9
Brooks vs. Brooks (divorce)
1911-1913
- Box 9
Dr. Samuel Budd
1915-1924
- Box 9
Buffalo Mineral Springs Water Company
1918-1921
- Box 9
Charles H. Bull
1925
- Box 9
Burrall vs. Burrall (divorce)
1923-1924
- Box 9
Burt vs. Hofheimer
1913-1914
- Box 9
Lucy Butler
1912-1919
- Box 9
Buxton Line, Inc.
1921
- Box 10
Miscellaneous "B"
1913-1929
2 folders
- Box 10
Harry Cantor
1928
- Box 10
Forest Carpenter
1929-1933
- Box 10
Central Storage Corporation
1923
- Box 11
Lord Robert Cecil
1923
- Box 11
Chamberlain Metal Weather Strip Company
1927-1929
- Box 11
Chesapeake Amusement Company
1923-1926,
n.d.
2 folders
- Box 11
Chinese Immigration Cases
1929-1931
- Box 11
Christo Cola Bottling Company
1916
- Box 12
Citizens Loan Company
1920-1923
- Box 12
Citizens and Marine Bank of Newport News
1924
- Box 12
Coal Mining and Lumber Company
1928-1932
- Box 12
H.T. Cole
1925-1927
- Box 12
College Men's Corporation
1924-1931
- Box 13
Collegiate School for Girls
1920-1932,
n.d.
2 folders
- Box 13
Commercial Investment Trust, Inc.
1922-1923
- Box 13
J.C. Cone
1919-1920
- Box 13
Dennis Conners
1921-1927
- Box 13
Continental Insurance Company
1922
- Box 14
Country Club of Virginia
1924-1930,
n.d.
- Box 14
A.E. Covington
1931
- Box 14
S.H. Cox
1916-1917
- Box 14
Credit Finance Company of Richmond, Inc.
1921-1922
- Box 14
Credit Union National Extension Bureau
1922-1933,
n.d.
3 folders
- Box 15
Robert Crews
1927-1928
- Box 15
J.L. Crouse
1926-1932
- Box 15
Benjamin T. Crump Company, Inc.
1919-1926
3 folders
- Box 16
Benjamin T. Crump Company, Inc. -
Financial & Legal Papers
1920-1929,
n.d.
3 folders
- Box 16
E.M. Crutchfield
1914-1918,
n.d.
2 folders
- Box 16
J.W. Cunningham
1925-1926
- Box 16
John Curzon
1927
- Box 17
Miscellaneous "C"
1910-1931
3 folders
- Box 17
Dabney Brothers, Inc.
1918
- Box 17
Dad's Incorporated
1924
- Box 17
Davenport Insurance Company
1920-1932
- Box 18
Davenport Insurance Company - E. Conway
Brown
1917-1918
- Box 18
Davenport Insurance Company vs. Virginia
Trust Company
1919-1923
- Box 18
J.A. Davis
1931
- Box 18
C.F. Delmar and Company
1923-1926
- Box 18
Benjamin Dobson
1914-1916
- Box 18
Henry Doherty and Company
1929-1930
- Box 18
Dolfy vs. Dolfy
1917-1921
- Box 19
Edloe Dunnon
1921-1922
- Box 19
Miscellaneous "D"
1919-1929
- Box 19
Eastern Brick Company
1923-1930
- Box 19
Eastern Brick Company - Financial and
Legal Papers
1921-1931,
n.d.
- Box 19
Eastern Brick Company - Bankruptcy
1930-1931
- Box 20
Eastern Brick Company vs. Gas Boat
"Davidson"
1923-1925
- Box 20
Eastern Brick Company vs. Jennings and
Spencer
1924-1925
- Box 20
J.S. Edge
1923
- Box 20
Jerone Edmunson - Kentucky-Virginia Mining
Corporation
1927-1929
- Box 20
Jerone Edmunson - Hospital Realty
Corporation of Woodlawn
1927-1933
- Box 20
Jerone Edmunson - Alabama Hospital
Incorporated
1927-1930
- Box 20
Eisenminger vs. Swan
1913
- Box 20
Elderslie Land Corporation
1924-1925
- Box 20
William Ellett
1919-1920
- Box 20
J.B. Eskew
1913-1914
- Box 21
Miscellaneous "E"
1919-1928
- Box 21
W.M. Faber
1924-1925
- Box 21
Fennell vs. Highland Park
1912-1916
- Box 21
First and Merchants National Bank
1927-1930
- Box 21
First National Bank of Danville
1927
- Box 21
John C. Freeman
1922-1925
- Box 21
William Frye
1925-1930
- Box 22
Miscellaneous "F"
1921-1930
- Box 22
Gale Brothers Incorporated
1925-1926
- Box 22
H.P. Garber
1919
- Box 22
John Garrett
1916-1919
- Box 22
Georgia Land and Live Stock Company
1921-1923
- Box 22
J.A. and L.W. Gills
1919
- Box 22
Glebe Estates, Inc.
1926-1929
- Box 22
Glebe Estates, Inc. - Certificate of
Incorporation, By-Laws, & Minutes
ca. 1926
- Box 22
Gordon Motor Company
1912-1916
- Box 23
R.H. Gray
1924-1929
- Box 23
Greensboro Music Company
1931-1932
- Box 23
Henry Grimmell
1922
- Box 23
Conrad Gross
1916-1919
- Box 23
Richard Gwathmey
1924
- Box 23
Miscellaneous "G"
1916-1932
- Box 23
Hampden-Sydney Alumni Association
1920-1930
- Box 23
Hampton Institute
1922-1923
- Box 23
J.B. Hancock
1923-1924
- Box 24
Mary S. Hancock
1923-1925
- Box 24
Charles M. Harris
1916-1918
- Box 24
F.J. Hassleman
1915-1917
- Box 24
Sarah Haviland
1924-1925,
n.d.
4 folders
- Box 25
S.H. Hawes and Company
n.d.
- Box 25
Thomas Herbert
1922-1932
- Box 25
Hillyar vs. Hillyar (divorce)
1931-1932
- Box 25
Robert Hoffman (bankruptcy)
1916-1917
- Box 25
Home Owner's Corporation
1919-1924
- Box 25
Arthur Horner
1920-1921
- Box 25
Hospital Realty Corporation of Woodlawn -
Certificate of Incorporation, By-Laws, & Minutes
ca.
1927-1930
- Box 25
William C. Hudson
1921-1922
- Box 25
Harold Hunt
1915-1917
- Box 25
Pearl Hunter
1920
- Box 26
Hunter and Company
1922-1925
- Box 26
Miscellaneous "H"
1912-1930
2 folders
- Box 26
Inter-Club Council of Richmond
1926-1927
- Box 26
International Relations Committee
1926-1927
- Box 26
Inter-Racial Committee
1920-1928
- Box 27
Inter-Racial Committee
1929-1933,
n.d.
2 folders
- Box 27
Invitations/Appointments
1921-1930
- Box 27
J.T. Irving
1913-1916
- Box 27
Miscellaneous "I"
1918-1930
- Box 27
Jacob Jacobson
1930-1931
- Box 27
Thomas Jacobson
1927-1928
- Box 27
Jeffreys, Hester and Company
1912-1915
- Box 27
Joseph Johnson
1923-1931
- Box 28
Julien Johnson
1915-1918
- Box 28
Leo Johnson
1925
- Box 28
George Jones
1921-1922
- Box 28
George & Thomas Jordan
1913-1920,
n.d.
2 folders
- Box 28
Joshua Creek Mining Company
1916-1921
- Box 28
Miscellaneous "J"
1918-1927
- Box 29
Sol H. Kahn
1917
- Box 29
J.P. Keen
1925-1926
- Box 29
Robert Kent
1920-1921
- Box 29
Keystone Service Corporation
1922-1932,
n.d.
3 folders
- Box 29
King Motor Company
1920-1921
- Box 29
Margaret Kirkpatrick
1928-1936,
n.d.
2 folders
- Box 30
Kiwanis Club
1919-1929
2 folders
- Box 30
Gus Kohn Company
1918-1925,
n.d.
2 folders
- Box 30
Miscellaneous "K"
1916-1932
- Box 31
George Lamb
1920-1922
- Box 31
T.A. Lamb
1910-1922
- Box 31
William Lamb
1917
- Box 31
George Lambert
1929
- Box 31
C.P. Lanthrop & Company
1919-1921
- Box 31
Larus & Brothers Company
1920-1926
- Box 31
Laurel Glen Estates
1926-1927
- Box 31
C.V. Layman
1924-1927
- Box 31
H. Levine
1924-1927
- Box 31
W.C. Locker
1929-1930
- Box 32
Charles Loeber
1923-1927
- Box 32
Loew's Incorporated
1930
- Box 32
A.H. Lusk
1930-1932
- Box 32
B.J. Lyon
1909-1917
- Box 32
Miscellaneous "L"
1916-1932
- Box 32
Fanny Marchant
1923-1929
- Box 32
Morton Marks
1924-1927
- Box 32
Sadie Martin
1925-1927
- Box 32
Marshall Realty Corporation
1920-1927
- Box 33
Marshall Realty Corporation
1928-1931,
n.d.
3 folders
- Box 33
Belle Mason
1915-1916
- Box 33
Maury Land Corporation
1923-1924
Aug
- Box 34
Maury Land Corporation
1924 Sep-1927,
n.d.
- Box 34
Mayo Island Park, Inc.
1923-1929,
n.d.
4 folders
- Box 35
James McCaw/William Moncure
1915-1917
- Box 35
J.R. McConnell
1913-1914
- Box 35
W.E. McCullough
1930
- Box 35
Joseph McGarl
1919
- Box 35
A.P. McKee
1918
- Box 35
Frank McKinney
1928-1929
- Box 35
Mechanics & Merchants Bank
1911-1930
3 folders
- Box 36
Mechanics & Merchants Bank
n.d.
2 folders
- Box 36
Laura Melton
1912-1916
- Box 36
Merchants Bank of Augusta
1915-1919
2 folders
- Box 37
Merchants Bank of Augusta
n.d.
- Box 37
Michanx Tobacco Blending Machine
Corporation
1930-1932
- Box 37
Clifton Miller
1914
- Box 37
Cary Montagne
1927-1928
- Box 37
Motion Picture Theatre Owners
1922-1924
2 folders
- Box 38
Motion Picture Theatre Owners
1925-1932,
n.d.
2 folders
- Box 38
David Murr
1916
- Box 38
Charles James Murray
1927-1928
- Box 38
Mutual Building & Loan Association,
Inc.
1923
- Box 38
A.E. Myers & Company
1920-1921
- Box 39
Mary Myma
1917
- Box 39
Miscellaneous "M"
1914-1931
2 folders
- Box 39
Naser, Katen & Nahass
1914-1915
- Box 39
National Credit Association
1931-1932
- Box 40
National Equitable Investment Company
1922-1927
Mar
4 folders
- Box 41
national Equitable Investment Company
1927 May-1929,
n.d.
3 folders
- Box 41
National Equitable Investment Company -
Proxies
1926 May
3-4
- Box 42
National Equitable Investment Company -
Proxies
1926 May
5-July
3 folders
- Box 42
National State and City Bank
1913-1922
- Box 43
New Amsterdam Casualty Company
1917-1919
3 folders
- Box 43
Newbern Company
1917-1918
- Box 43
Nolting First Mortgage Corporation
1932
Apr-Oct
- Box 44
Nolting First Mortgage Corporation
1932 Nov-1933,
n.d.
- Box 44
Herman Noreck
1914-1915
- Box 44
Mary R. Norment
1918-1923
- Box 44
Ravee Norris and Company, Inc.
1923
- Box 44
NYVA Realty Corporation
1924-1933
3 folders
- Box 45
Miscellaneous "N"
1924-1932
- Box 45
Old Dutch Market
1915-1923
Jul
4 folders
- Box 46
Old Dutch Market
1923 Aug-1929,
n.d.
4 folders
- Box 47
Old Dutch Market
n.d.
- Box 47
Joseph Osborne
1922-1923
- Box 47
Robert Osthimer
1926-1929
- Box 47
Overland Motor Company, Inc.
1915-1918
- Box 48
A.K. Parker
1922
- Box 48
Annie parker
1917
- Box 48
Charlie Parker
1920-1921
- Box 48
C.R. Parmele
1915-1918
- Box 48
Parr vs. Parr (divorce)
1918
- Box 48
Helen Parrot
1926
- Box 48
J.H. Patterson
1913-1917
- Box 48
Patton, Temple & Williamson
1917-1918
- Box 48
Harry Paulos
1915-1917
- Box 48
Victorine Pavy
1916-1919
- Box 48
W.J. Payne
1923
- Box 49
O.G. Pearson
1915-1916
- Box 49
Pencil Products Corporation
1922-1923
- Box 49
Pennsyvania Casualty Company
1908-1915
- Box 49
Peroe vs. Peroe (divorce)
1919-1920
- Box 49
George Perry
1916-1917
- Box 49
J.C. Phaup
1915-1929,
n.d.
2 folders
- Box 50
J.C. Phaup
n.d.
- Box 50
Planters National Bank
1909,1913-1920
Jul
4 folders
- Box 51
Planters National Bank
1920 Aug-1924,
n.d.
3 folders
- Box 51
Plaza Theatre
1925
- Box 51
W.A. Plecker
1915-1922
- Box 51
John Plunkett
1917-1920
- Box 52
John Pollard
1929
- Box 52
William J. Powell
1914-1916
- Box 52
Powhatan Heights
1912-1931,
n.d.
3 folders
- Box 53
Prentice-Hall, Inc.
1920-1924
- Box 53
Presbyterian League
1924-1926
- Box 53
C.F. Prettyman
1916-1917
- Box 53
Purse Printing Company
1922
- Box 53
A.J. Pyle
1917
- Box 53
Miscellaneous "P"
1915-1933
- Box 54
M. Barbour Rahm
1923-1924
- Box 54
Ready Brick Company
1921-1924,
n.d.
2 folders
- Box 54
Reconstruction Finance Corporation
1932
- Box 54
Peter Redd
1914-1915
- Box 54
William Reed
1917-1918
- Box 54
Samuel Regester
1912-1924
- Box 54
D.J. Reinhardt
1929
- Box 54
Anne Renshaw
1916
- Box 54
Republic Land & Development
Corporation
1927-1930
- Box 54
Republic Paper & Products Company
1928-1929
- Box 54
Retail Merchants Association
1918-1920
- Box 54
H.C. Reynolds
1925-1926
- Box 54
Howell Richardson
1917
- Box 54
Richmond Auto Clearing House
1915
- Box 54
Richmond Bar Association
1928-1931
- Box 55
Richmond Baseball Club
1922-1928
- Box 55
Richmond Battlefield Parks Corporation
1927-1931
- Box 55
Richmond Buggy Manufacturing Company, Inc.
1913-1922
- Box 55
Richmond Chamber of Commerce
1915-1931,
n.d.
3 folders
- Box 56
Richmond Community Fund
1926-1927
- Box 56
Richmond National Theatre Company
1911-1932
2 folders
- Box 56
Richmond-New York Steamship Company
[Eastern Steamship Lines, Inc.]
1898-1921
Jun
- Box 57
Richmond-New York Steamship Company
[Eastern Steamship Lines, Inc.]
1921 Jul-1925
Jul
4 folders
- Box 58
Richmond-New York Steamship Company
[Eastern Steamship Lines, Inc.]
1925
Aug-1927
5 folders
- Box 59
Richmond-New York Steamship Company
[Eastern Steamship Lines, Inc.]
1928-1933,
n.d.
3 folders
- Box 59
Richmond Postal Credit Union
1923-1929
- Box 59
Richmond Tobacco Storage Company, Inc.
1907
- Box 59
Richmond Urban League
1923-1926
- Box 59
Rider vs. Rider (divorce)
1922-1924
- Box 59
Frederick C. Righter
1918
- Box 59
L.H. Riney
1923-1924
- Box 59
George Roberts
1929
- Box 59
Louise Robinson
1927
- Box 60
Nina Furr Robinson
1923-1924
- Box 60
Polly Robinson
1913-1925
- Box 60
Joel Russell
1917-1918
- Box 60
Paris Russell
1919
- Box 60
Miscellaneous "R"
1911-1930
- Box 60
Sabbath Glee Club
1924-1926
- Box 60
St. Paul's Church
1921-1930
- Box 60
D. Salbst and Sons
1921-1922
- Box 60
Salvation Army, Inc.
1921-1923
- Box 60
C.A. Sandys
1914-1915
- Box 60
Charles Saunders
1916-1918
- Box 60
Schmidt vs. Schmidt
1917
- Box 60
Morris Schorr
1926-1927
- Box 61
Percy Seaton
1915-1929
- Box 61
Dallas Shafer
1912-1916
- Box 61
E.W. Shewmake
1923-1924
- Box 61
J.J. Shore
1916-1918
- Box 61
Simmons Company
1913-1932,
n.d.
3 folders
- Box 62
John Sledd
1915-1916
- Box 62
Sloan vs. Long
1929
- Box 62
James C. Smith and Company
1928-1929
- Box 62
Richard Smith
1913
- Box 62
W.R. Smith (bankrupt)
1919-1920
- Box 62
F.L. Smithe Machine Company
1929
- Box 62
Southern Briquette Coal Company [Richmond
Briquetting Corporation]
1911-1918,
n.d.
2 folders
- Box 62
Southern Cotton Oil Company
1918-1921
- Box 63
Southern Manufacturing Company
1923-1929
- Box 63
Southern Manufacturing Company - Charter,
By-Laws, & Minutes
1922-1923
- Box 63
Southern Trunk & Bag Company, Inc.
1920-1925
- Box 63
Spicer vs. Spicer
1919
- Box 63
J.G. Spofford
1916-1918
- Box 63
J.L. Stallings
1931-1932
- Box 63
William Carrinton Stettinius (son of
Edward Stettinius)
1916-1927
- Box 63
Luella Stewart
1922-1923
- Box 63
Stonega Coke & Coal Company
1929
- Box 63
Julius Straus and Sons
1925-1932
- Box 63
Gordon E. Strause
1924
- Box 64
Strawberry Hill Land Corporation
1917-1931
- Box 64
Mary Dallas Street
1926-1932,
n.d.
2 folders
- Box 64
Student's Shop Inc.
1931
- Box 64
Suffolk News Company
1931
- Box 64
Sunnyside Quarry Corporation
1920-1925,
n.d.
2 folders
- Box 64
Sunnyside Quarry Corporation - daybook
& Ledger with index
1921
- Box 64
Sutton and Company
1930-1931
- Box 65
Swartz Enterprises, Inc.
1924-1927
- Box 65
Lillian Sydnor
1917
- Box 65
M.R. Snyder
1919
- Box 65
Miscellaneous "S"
1912-1930
2 folders
- Box 65
Gervas Taylor
1922-1924
- Box 65
Teller-Protector Company
1922-1931
- Box 66
The Theatres, Inc.
1919-1931,
n.d.
3 folders
- Box 66
L.P. Thomas
1923-1928
- Box 66
Edward Thompson Company
1912-1919
- Box 66
Lulu Threatt
1925-1927
- Box 66
J. McCaw Tompkins
1919-1931
- Box 67
William Tottle & Co., Inc.
1925
- Box 67
A.K. Townsend
1928
- Box 67
William Trigg
1922-1928
- Box 67
W.O. Trimmer
1923
- Box 67
Goodwin Turner
1925-1928
- Box 67
Mary Tyler
1924-1928
- Box 67
Miscellaneous "T"
1913-1932
- Box 67
Union Bank & Federal Trust - General
1912-1925
2 folders
- Box 68
Union Bank & Federal Trust - General
1926-1933,
n.d.
3 folders
- Box 68
Union Bank & Federal Trust - William
Carter, bankrupt
1921-1931,
n.d.
3 folders
- Box 69
Union Bank & Federal Trust - J.W.
Cunningham
1924-1925
- Box 69
Union Bank & Federal Trust - S.L.
Deaner
1926-1930
- Box 69
Union Bank & Federal Trust - G.M.
Garrett
1922-1928
- Box 69
Union Bank & Federal Trust - Simon
Girsh, bankrupt
1919-1922
3 folders
- Box 70
Union Bank & Federal Trust - Simon
Girsh, bnakrupt
1923-1926,
n.d.
2 folders
- Box 70
Union Bank & Federal Trust - Highland
Construction
1926-1928
- Box 70
Union Bank & Federal Trust - Samuel
Hodges
1923-1925
- Box 70
Union Bank & Federal Trust - N.W.
Hubard
1920-1926
Jan
- Box 71
Union Bank & Federal Trust - N.W.
Hubard
1926 Feb-1930,
n.d.
- Box 71
Union Bank & Federal Trust - A.S.B.
James
1921-1929,
n.d.
2 folders
- Box 71
Union Bank & Federal Trust -
Luitwieler Cam Pump Co.
1925-1929
- Box 71
Union Bank & Federal Trust - Maury
Land Corporation
1923-1925
- Box 72
Union Bank & Federal Trust - Hackley
Morrison
1926-1928
- Box 72
Union Bank & Federal Trust - Republic
Land & Development Corporation
1924-1931,
n.d.
3 folders
- Box 72
Union Bank & Federal Trust - Morris
Solomon
1925-1926
- Box 72
Union Bank & Federal Trust - Triumph
Ice Machine Company
1922-1924
- Box 72
Union Bank & Federal Trust - Robert
Wallerstein
1924-1929
- Box 72
Union Bank & Federal Trust - Allene B.
Walker
1925-1926
- Box 72
Union Bank & Federal Trust - Peter
Warwick
1925-1930
- Box 73
Union Bank & Federal Trust - Tucker
Watkins
1926-1927
- Box 73
Union Bank & Federal Trust - D.A.
Weatherford
1925
- Box 73
Union Securities Corporation (United Small
Loan Corporation)
1923-1925
- Box 73
Union Trust Company
1920
- Box 73
Universal Film Exchange
1924
- Box 73
Urban League of Richmond
1929-1930
- Box 73
U.S. Leather Company
1920-1924,
n.d.
2 folders
- Box 74
University of Virginia
1921-1931
- Box 74
Sherman Woodson Van Hoof
1923
- Box 74
Vany Realty Corporation
1924-1931,
n.d.
3 folders
- Box 74
J.C. Varkentine
1932-1933
- Box 75
Walter Veitch
1919-1922
- Box 75
Virginia General Assembly
1923-1924
- Box 75
Virginia-Carolina Chemical Company
1921-1922
- Box 75
Virginia-Carolina Joint Stock Land Bank
1917-1923
- Box 75
Virginia Coal Briquetting Company
1911-1918,
n.d.
2 folders
- Box 76
Virginia Law Review
1914-1927
- Box 76
Virginia Passenger & Power Company
1901-1909,
n.d.
3 folders
- Box 77
Virginia State Bar Association
1926-1932
3 folders
- Box 77
Virginia State Chamber of Commerce
1924-1928
- Box 77
Virginia Trust Company
1916-1926,
n.d.
- Box 77
Virginia Twenty-Nine Corporation
1929
- Box 77
Virginia Union University
1925-1933
- Box 78
M.G. Voris
1921-1922
- Box 78
Miscellaneous "V"
1914-1931
- Box 78
J.R. Wade
1922-1925
- Box 78
Robert L. Wallerstein
1915-1929,
n.d.
2 folders
- Box 78
H.J. Warthen
1920-1921
- Box 78
Charles Watkins
1924-1931
- Box 78
R.M. Weatherford
1919-1921
- Box 78
L.R. Webster
1916-1917
- Box 79
C.M. Weinbrunn
1917
- Box 79
Wells Family
1813, 1923-1933,
n.d.
5 folders
- Box 80
Westernoca Corporation
1926-1928
- Box 80
C.W. Westervelt
1915-1916
- Box 80
Mrs. William White
1922-1923
- Box 80
William H. White, Jr., Attorney-at-Law
1924
- Box 80
Wilson White
1912-1916
- Box 80
Thomas Wilcox
1915-1921
- Box 80
Ralph Wiley
1912-1917
- Box 80
Frank D. Williams
1918-1921,
n.d.
2 folders
- Box 80
C.E. Williamson
1926-1930
- Box 80
Thomas Wills
1928-1929
- Box 81
Wilmer & Vincent Corporation
1922-1930
Apr
6 folders
- Box 82
Wilmer & Vincent Corporation
1930 May-1933,
n.d.
6 folders
- Box 83
T.J. Wilson
1920
- Box 83
Women's Club
1920-1931
- Box 83
Samuel B. Woods
1920-1921
- Box 83
Woodstock Iron & Steel Corporation
1910-1932,
n.d.
2 folders
- Box 83
World Ticket & Supply Company
1927-1928
- Box 83
Coleman Wortham
1921-1923
- Box 84
Thomas Wyles
1927-1930
- Box 84
Miscellaneous "W"
1912-1932
- Box 84
A.G. Yarid
1915-1917
- Box 84
Young Men's Christian Association
1923-1933,
n.d.
2 folders
- Box 84
Miscellaneous "Y"
1916-1922
- Box 84
Zero Products, Inc.
1925-1927