A Guide to the United Daughters of the Confederacy Virginia Division Records, 1901-1949 United Daughters of the Confederacy Virginia Division Records, 1901-1949 21706

A Guide to the United Daughters of the Confederacy Virginia Division Records, 1901-1949

A Collection in
the Library of Virginia
Accession Number 21706


[logo]

Library of Virginia

The Library of Virginia
800 East Broad Street
Richmond, Virginia 23219-8000
USA
Phone: (804) 692-3888 (Archives Reference)
Fax: (804) 692-3556 (Archives Reference)
Email: archdesk@lva.virginia.gov(Archives)
URL: http://www.lva.virginia.gov/

© 2009 By The Library of Virginia. All Rights Reserved.

Processed by: Trenton Hizer

Repository
The Library of Virginia
Accession Number
21706
Title
United Daughters of the Confederacy Virginia Division Records, 1901-1949
Extent
5.575 cu. ft. and 16 boxes
Language
English

Administrative Information

Access Restrictions

There are no restrictions.

Use Restrictions

There are no restrictions.

Preferred Citation

United Daughters of the Confederacy Virginia Division records, 1901-1949. Accession 21706. Organization records collection, The Library of Virginia, Richmond, Virginia.

Acquisition Information

Gift of Mrs. E. R. Perkins (21706), Richmond, Virginia; Mrs. C. W. Schaadt (21821), Richmond, Virginia; Mrs. F. J. Pease, F. J. (22283), Richmond, Virginia; Mrs. Langhorne Jones (22646), Chatham, Virginia; Mrs. James S. Moffatt (22756), Lexington, Virginia; Nellie Bosquet (23489), Richmond, Virginia; Virginia Division, United Daughters of the Confederacy (30521), Richmond.


Historical Information

The Virginia Division of the United Daughters of the Confedery was organized on 21 October 1895 as the Daughters of the Confederacy in Virginia. On 1 July 1896, it became known as the United Daughters of the Confederacy, Grand Division of Virginia. On 20 May 1903 it became the United Daughters of the Confederacy, Virginia Division.

Scope and Content

Records of the Virginia Division of the United Daughters of the Confederacy divided into three series. Series I: Grave Marker Applications containing applications for markers for the graves of Confederate soldiers compiled by chapter and by locality, also including correspondence, rosters and histories of various Confederate regiments and companies, biographical sketches, reports, and other chapter papers; Series II: Southern Cross of Honor Applications for Confederate veterans and including lists of recipients; and Series III: Cross of Military Service Applications for descendants of Confederate veterans who served in the Spanish American War, the Philippine Insurrection, World War I, and World War II and including lists and correspondence relating to both the Cross of Military Service and the Southern Cross of Honor.

Arrangement

This collection is arranged into the following series:

Series I: Grave Marker Applications. Series II: Southern Cross of Honor Applications. Series III: Cross of Military Service Applications.

Contents List

Series I: Grave Marker Applications., 1905-1942.
Boxes: 1-8
Extent: 8 boxes.

Grave Marker Applications containing applications for markers for the graves of Confederate soldiers compiled by chapter and by locality, also including correspondence, rosters and histories of various Confederate regiments and companies, biographical sketches, reports, and other chapter papers.

alphabetical

  • Box 1-4
    Subseries 1: Chapters, 1905-1942.
    4 boxes

    alphabetical

    • Box 1
      Folder 1
      13th Virginia Regiment chapter (Orange) applications, 1930-1939 .
    • Box 1
      Folder 2
      Agnes Lee chapter (Franklin) applications, 1938 .
    • Box 1
      Folder 3
      Albemarle chapter (Charlottesville) applications and rosters of grave markers, 1941 .
    • Box 1
      Folder 4
      Amelia chapter (Amelia) applications, 1940 .
    • Box 1
      Folder 5
      Anne Eliza Johns chapter (Danville) applications and rosters of grave markers, 1938, 1941 .
    • Box 1
      Folder 6
      Anna Stonewall Jackson chapter (Abingdon) applications, 1941 .
    • Box 1
      Folder 7
      Appomattox chapter (Appomattox) applications, 1934, 1936 .
    • Box 1
      Folder 8
      Armistead-Goode chapter (Chase City) applications, 1932-1940 .
    • Box 1
      Folder 9
      Bethel chapter (Newport News) applications, 1939-1940 .
    • Box 1
      Folder 10
      Big Stone Gap chapter (Big Stone Gap) applications, 1940 .
    • Box 1
      Folder 11
      Bowling Green chapter (Bowling Green) applications, 1934 .
    • Box 1
      Folder 12
      Breckenridge chapter (New Market) applications, 1931-1937 .
    • Box 1
      Folder 13
      Brunswick chapter (Lawrenceville) applications, 1931-1933 .
    • Box 1
      Folder 14
      Buckingham chapter (Buckingham) applications, 1930-1932 .
    • Box 1
      Folder 15
      C. R. Mason chapter (Fishersville) applications, 1938 .
    • Box 1
      Folder 16.
      Captain B. F. Jarratt chapter (Jarratt) applications, 1932 .
    • Box 1
      Folder 17
      Captain Sally Tompkins chapter (Mathews) applications, 1931-1932 .
    • Box 1
      Folder 18
      Centreville Ridge chapter (Centreville) applications, 1939 .
    • Box 1
      Folder 19
      Chesterfield chapter (Chester) applications, 1930-1939 .
    • Box 1
      Folder 20
      Chesterfield chapter (Chester) applications, 1932-1941 .
    • Box 1
      Folder 21
      Chesterfield chapter (Chester) applications, 1935-1936 .
    • Box 1
      Folder 22
      Clarksville chapter (Clarksville) applications, 1930-1931 .
    • Box 1
      Folder 23
      Craig chapter (New Castle) applications, 1932-1933 .
    • Box 1
      Folder 24
      Elliott Grays chapter (Richmond) applications, 1928-1931 .
    • Box 1
      Folder 25
      Elliott Grays chaper (Richmond) applications, roster of grave markers, and history of the Elliott Grays chapter, 1933-1941 .
    • Box 1
      Folder 26
      Elliott Grays chapter (Richmond) applications, 1926-1936 .
    • Box 2
      Folder 1
      Farmville chapter (Farmville) applications, 1938 .
    • Box 2
      Folder 2
      Fluvanna chapter (Palmyra) applications, 1940 .
    • Box 2
      Folder 3
      Fredericksburg chapter (Fredericksburg) applications, 1930-1938, 1941 .
    • Box 2
      Folder 4
      Greenville chapter (Emporia) applications, 1931 .
    • Box 2
      Folder 5
      H. A. Carrington chapter (Charlotte Court House) applications, 1930-1931 .
    • Box 2
      Folder 6
      Hampton chapter (Hampton) applications, 1930-1939 .
    • Box 2
      Folder 7
      Hanover chapter (Ashland) applications, 1930-1938 .
    • Box 2
      Folder 8
      Harrison Harwood chapter (Charles City) applications, 1932-1940 .
    • Box 2
      Folder 9
      Highland chapter (Monterey) applications, 1941 .
    • Box 2
      Folder 10
      Hope Maury chapter (Norfolk) applications, 1939-1941 .
    • Box 2
      Folder 11
      James A. Crawford chapter (Goshen) applications, 1934 .
    • Box 2
      Folder 12
      Janet Randolph chapter (Richmond) applications, 1939-1940 .
    • Box 2
      Folder 13
      J.E.B. Stuart chapter (Staunton) applications, 1940 .
    • Box 2
      Folder 14
      Kirkwood Otey chapter (Lynchburg) applications, n.d, 1940 .
    • Box 2
      Folder 15
      Lancaster chapter (Lancaster) applications, 1939, 1941 .
    • Box 2
      Folder 16
      Lee chapter (Richmond) applications, 1930-1940 .
    • Box 2
      Folder 17
      Loudoun chapter (Leesburg) applications and roster of grave markers, 1930-1940 .
    • Box 2
      Folder 18
      Manassas chapter (Manassas) applications, 1939 .
    • Box 2
      Folder 19
      Mary Custis Lee (Lexington) applications, 1930-1938 .
    • Box 2
      Folder 20
      Mary Custis Lee chapter (Lexington) applications, 1931-1940 .
    • Box 2
      Folder 21
      Mary Custis Lee chapter (Lexington) applications, 1934-1936 .
    • Box 2
      Folder 22
      McComas chapter (Pearisburg) applications, 1931-1939 .
    • Box 2
      Folder 23
      McComas chapter (Pearisburg) applications, 1939-1941 .
    • Box 2
      Folder 24
      McComas chapter (Pearisburg) applications, 1936 .
    • Box 2
      Folder 25
      Mildred Lee chapter (Martinsville) applications, 1939-1941 .
    • Box 3
      Folder 1
      Mineral chapter (Mineral) applications, 1934-1941 .
    • Box 3
      Folder 2
      Mount Jackson chapter (Mount Jackson) applications, 1932 .
    • Box 3
      Folder 3
      New Kent chapter (Barhamsville) applications, 1939 .
    • Box 3
      Folder 4
      New River chapter (East Radford) applications, 1936 .
    • Box 3
      Folder 5
      Old Dominion chapter (Lynchburg) applications, 1936-1939 .
    • Box 3
      Folder 6
      Old Dominion Dragoons chapter (Hampton) applications, 1935-1937 .
    • Box 3
      Folder 7
      Petersburg chapter (Petersburg) applications and rosters of grave markers, 1933-1941 .
    • Box 3
      Folder 8
      Pickett Buchanan chapter (Norfolk) applications and roster of grave markers, 1937, 1940-1941 .
    • Box 3
      Folder 9
      Powhatan chapter (Powhatan) applications, 1938-1939 .
    • Box 3
      Folder 10
      Prince George chapter (Hopewell) applications, 1941 .
    • Box 3
      Folder 11
      Pulaski chapter (Dublin) applications, 1935-1941 .
    • Box 3
      Folder 12
      Radford chapter (Radford) applications, 1939 .
    • Box 3
      Folder 13
      Richmond chapter (Richmond) applications, 1936, 1941 .
    • Box 3
      Folder 14
      Robert E. Lee chapter (Belle Haven) applications and rosters of grave markers, 1940 .
    • Box 3
      Folder 15
      Sally Tompkins chapter (Gloucester) applications, 1940 .
    • Box 3
      Folder 16
      Saltville Preston chapter (Saltville) applications, 1934-1936, 1938 .
    • Box 3
      Folder 17
      Salyer Lee chapter (Norton) applications, 1937 .
    • Box 3
      Folder 18
      Scottsville chapter (Scottsville) applications, 1931, 1940 (one labeled Scottsville or Fluvanna chapter).
    • Box 3
      Folder 19
      Shenandoah chapter (Woodstock) applications, 1930-1938 .
    • Box 3
      Folder 20
      Simeon Walton chapter (Onteria) applications, n.d. .
    • Box 3
      Folder 21
      Southern Cross chapter (Salem) applications, 1934-1936 .
    • Box 3
      Folder 22
      Stonewall Camp chapter (Portsmouth) applications, 1939 .
    • Box 3
      Folder 23
      Stover Camp chapter (Strasburg) applications, 1939-1940 .
    • Box 3
      Folder 24
      Suffolk chapter (Suffolk) applications, 1931-1933, 1939 .
    • Box 3
      Folder 25
      Turner Ashby chapter (Harrisonburg) applications and roster of grave markers, 1932-1940 .
    • Box 3
      Folder 26
      William R. Terry chapter (Bedford) applications, 1931-1937 .
    • Box 3
      Folder 27
      William R. Terry chapter (Bedford) applications and rosters of grave markers, 1930-1941 .
    • Box 3
      Folder 28
      William R. Terry chapter (Bedford) applications, 1934-1936 .
    • Box 3
      Folder 29
      William Watts chapter (Roanoke) rosters of grave markers, n.d. .
    • Box 3
      Folder 30
      Williamsburg chapter (Williamsburg) applications, 1940 .
    • Box 3
      Folder 31
      Wythe Grey chapter (Wytheville) applications, 1931 .
    • Box 4
      Folder 1
      Highland chapter (Franklin, West Virginia) applications, 1938 .
    • Box 4
      Folder 2
      Wilkes Valley Guards chapter (North Wilkesboro, North Carolina) applications, 1939 .
    • Box 4
      Folder 3
      Confederate rosters, cemetery records, 1905-1931 .
    • Box 4
      Folder 4
      Miscellaneous Confederate rosters.
    • Box 4
      Folder 5
      Miscellaneous Confederate rosters, sketches of organizations, reports.
    • Box 4
      Folder 6
      Miscellaneous reports, correspondence, poem.
    • Box 4
      Folder 7
      Sketches of battles and Confederate organizations.
    • Box 4
      Folder 8
      Biographical sketches of Confederate officers and soldiers.
    • Box 4
      Folder 9
      Miscellaneous correspondence, reports, sketch of Mahone's Brigade.
  • Box 5-8
    Subseries 2: Localities, 1926-1941.
    4 boxes

    alphabetical

    • Box 5
      Folder 1
      Correspondence, 25 June 1926-12 December 1933 .
    • Box 5
      Folder 2
      Correspondence, 6 January 1934-13 June 1941 .
    • Box 5
      Folder 3
      Confederate grave marker chapter reports.
    • Box 5
      Folder 4
      Albemarle County.
    • Box 5
      Folder 5
      Amelia County.
    • Box 5
      Folder 6
      Appomattox County.
    • Box 5
      Folder 7
      Bedford County.
    • Box 5
      Folder 8
      Brunswick County.
    • Box 5
      Folder 9
      Buchanan County.
    • Box 5
      Folder 10
      Buckingham County.
    • Box 5
      Folder 11
      Charles City County.
    • Box 5
      Folder 12
      Charlotte County.
    • Box 5
      Folder 13
      Chesterfield County.
    • Box 5
      Folder 14
      Craig County.
    • Box 6
      Folder 1
      Fluvanna County.
    • Box 6
      Folder 2
      Gloucester County.
    • Box 6
      Folder 3
      Greenville County.
    • Box 6
      Folder 4
      Hanover County.
    • Box 6
      Folder 5
      Highland County.
    • Box 6
      Folder 6
      Isle of Wight County.
    • Box 6
      Folder 7
      Lancaster County.
    • Box 6
      Folder 8
      Loudoun County.
    • Box 6
      Folder 9
      Mathews County.
    • Box 6
      Folder 10
      New Kent County.
    • Box 6
      Folder 11
      Orange County.
    • Box 6
      Folder 12
      Powhatan County.
    • Box 6
      Folder 13
      Powhatan County.
    • Box 6
      Folder 14
      Pulaski County.
    • Box 6
      Folder 15
      Shenandoah County.
    • Box 6
      Folder 16
      Warren County.
    • Box 6
      Folder 17
      Wythe County.
    • Box 6
      Folder 18
      Abingdon.
    • Box 6
      Folder 19
      Belle Haven.
    • Box 6
      Folder 20
      Big Stone Gap.
    • Box 6
      Folder 21
      Bowling Green.
    • Box 6
      Folder 22
      Boydton.
    • Box 6
      Folder 23
      Chase City.
    • Box 6
      Folder 24
      Clarksville.
    • Box 6
      Folder 25
      Centreville.
    • Box 6
      Folder 26
      Danville.
    • Box 6
      Folder 27
      Farmville.
    • Box 6
      Folder 28
      Fisherville.
    • Box 6
      Folder 29
      Franklin.
    • Box 6
      Folder 30
      Fredericksburg.
    • Box 6
      Folder 31
      Hampton.
    • Box 6
      Folder 32
      Harrisonburg.
    • Box 6
      Folder 33
      Jarratt.
    • Box 7
      Folder 1
      Lexington.
    • Box 7
      Folder 2
      Lynchburg.
    • Box 7
      Folder 3
      Manassas.
    • Box 7
      Folder 4
      Martinsville.
    • Box 7
      Folder 5
      Mineral.
    • Box 7
      Folder 6
      Mount Jackson.
    • Box 7
      Folder 7
      New Market.
    • Box 7
      Folder 8
      Newport News.
    • Box 7
      Folder 9
      Norfolk.
    • Box 7
      Folder 10
      Norton.
    • Box 7
      Folder 11
      Onteria.
    • Box 7
      Folder 12
      Pearisburg.
    • Box 7
      Folder 13
      Petersburg.
    • Box 7
      Folder 14
      Portsmouth.
    • Box 7
      Folder 15
      Radford.
    • Box 7
      Folder 16
      Richmond.
    • Box 7
      Folder 17
      Roanoke.
    • Box 7
      Folder 18
      Salem.
    • Box 7
      Folder 19
      Saltville.
    • Box 7
      Folder 20
      South Richmond chapter, A-F.
    • Box 7
      Folder 21
      South Richmond chapter, G-P.
    • Box 8
      Folder 1
      South Richmond chapter, R-Y.
    • Box 8
      Folder 2
      Staunton.
    • Box 8
      Folder 3
      Strausburg.
    • Box 8
      Folder 4
      Suffolk.
    • Box 8
      Folder 5
      Williamsburg.
    • Box 8
      Folder 6
      Wytheville.
    • Box 8
      Folder 7
      Miscellaneous grave markers.
    • Box 8
      Folder 8
      Confederate dead in various cemeteries.
    • Box 8
      Folder 9
      Civil War period letters and history of individual battles.
    • Box 8
      Folder 10
      Confederate companies--soldier rosters--Cavalry.
    • Box 8
      Folder 11
      Confederate companies--soldier rosters--Artillery.
    • Box 8
      Folder 12
      Confederate companies--soldier rosters--Infantry.
    • Box 8
      Folder 13
      Confederate companies--soldier rosters--counties and cities.
    • Box 8
      Folder 14
      Confederate camp rosters.
Series II: Southern Cross of Honor Applications, 1901-1940.
Boxes: 9-10
Extent: 2 boxes.

Southern Cross of Honor Applications for Confederate veterans and including lists of recipients.

alphabetical

  • Box 9
    Folder 1
    Southern Cross of Honor, surname: A.
  • Box 9
    Folder 2
    Southern Cross of Honor, surname: Ba-Bl.
  • Box 9
    Folder 3
    Southern Cross of Honor, surname: Bo-By.
  • Box 9
    Folder 4
    Southern Cross of Honor, surname: Ca-Cl.
  • Box 9
    Folder 5
    Southern Cross of Honor, surname: Co-Cu.
  • Box 9
    Folder 6
    Southern Cross of Honor, surname: D.
  • Box 9
    Folder 7
    Southern Cross of Honor, surname: E.
  • Box 9
    Folder 8
    Southern Cross of Honor, surname: F.
  • Box 9
    Folder 9
    Southern Cross of Honor, surname: G.
  • Box 9
    Folder 10
    Southern Cross of Honor, surname: Ha.
  • Box 9
    Folder 11
    Southern Cross of Honor, surname: He-Hu.
  • Box 9
    Folder 12
    Southern Cross of Honor, surname: I.
  • Box 9
    Folder 13
    Southern Cross of Honor, surname: J.
  • Box 9
    Folder 14
    Southern Cross of Honor, surname: K.
  • Box 9
    Folder 15
    Southern Cross of Honor, surname: L.
  • Box 9
    Folder 16
    Southern Cross of Honor, surname: Ma-Me.
  • Box 9
    Folder 17
    Southern Cross of Honor, surname: Mi-My.
  • Box 9
    Folder 18
    Southern Cross of Honor, surname: N.
  • Box 9
    Folder 19
    Southern Cross of Honor, surname: O.
  • Box 9
    Folder 20
    Southern Cross of Honor, surname: P.
  • Box 9
    Folder 21
    Southern Cross of Honor, surname: Q.
  • Box 9
    Folder 22
    Southern Cross of Honor, surname: R.
  • Box 9
    Folder 23
    Southern Cross of Honor, surname: Sa-Si.
  • Box 9
    Folder 24
    Southern Cross of Honor, surname: Sk-St.
  • Box 9
    Folder 25
    Southern Cross of Honor, surname: T.
  • Box 9
    Folder 26
    Southern Cross of Honor, surname: U.
  • Box 9
    Folder 27
    Southern Cross of Honor, surname: Wa-Wh.
  • Box 9
    Folder 28
    Southern Cross of Honor, surname: Wi-Wy.
  • Box 9
    Folder 29
    Southern Cross of Honor, surname: Y.
  • Box 9
    Folder 30
    Southern Cross of Honor, surname: unidentified.
  • Box 10
    Folder 1
    Southern Cross of Honor records of recipients, 1910-1929.
  • Box 10
    Folder 2
    Southern Cross of Honor records of recipients, 1930-1933.
  • Box 10
    Folder 3
    Southern Cross of Honor records of recipients, 1934-1936.
  • Box 10
    Folder 4
    Southern Cross of Honor records of recipients, 1937-1940.
  • Box 16
    Folder
    Southern Cross of Honor correspondence and blank forms 1921-1937.
Series III: Cross of Military Service Applications, 1928-1949.
Boxes: 11-16
Extent: 6 boxes.

Cross of Military Service Applications. 1928-1949, for descendants of Confederate veterans who served in the Spanish American War, the Philippine Insurrection, World War I, and World War II and including lists and correspondence relating to both the Cross of Military Service and the Southern Cross of Honor.

alphabetical

  • Box 11
    Folder 1
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Ac-Ag.
  • Box 11
    Folder 2
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Al-At.
  • Box 11
    Folder 3
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Ba.
  • Box 11
    Folder 4
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Be.
  • Box 11
    Folder 5
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Bi-Bl.
  • Box 11
    Folder 6
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Bo.
  • Box 11
    Folder 7
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Br.
  • Box 11
    Folder 8
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Bu.
  • Box 11
    Folder 9
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Ca.
  • Box 11
    Folder 10
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Ch-Cl.
  • Box 11
    Folder 11
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Co.
  • Box 11
    Folder 12
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Cr-Cu.
  • Box 12
    Folder 1
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Da-De.
  • Box 12
    Folder 2
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Di-Do.
  • Box 12
    Folder 3
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Dr-Du.
  • Box 12
    Folder 4
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: E.
  • Box 12
    Folder 5
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Fa-Fe.
  • Box 12
    Folder 6
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Fi-Fl.
  • Box 12
    Folder 7
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Fo-Fu.
  • Box 12
    Folder 8
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Ga-Gl.
  • Box 12
    Folder 9
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Go.
  • Box 12
    Folder 10
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Gr-Gw.
  • Box 12
    Folder 11
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Ha-Harp.
  • Box 12
    Folder 12
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Harr-Hay.
  • Box 12
    Folder 13
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: He-Hi.
  • Box 13
    Folder 1
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Ho.
  • Box 13
    Folder 2
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Hu.
  • Box 13
    Folder 3
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: I.
  • Box 13
    Folder 4
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Ja-Jen.
  • Box 13
    Folder 5
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Jett.
  • Box 13
    Folder 6
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Jo.
  • Box 13
    Folder 7
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Jones.
  • Box 13
    Folder 8
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: K.
  • Box 13
    Folder 9
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: La.
  • Box 13
    Folder 10
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Le.
  • Box 13
    Folder 11
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Li-Lu.
  • Box 14
    Folder 1
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Ma.
  • Box 14
    Folder 2
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Mc.
  • Box 14
    Folder 3
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Me.
  • Box 14
    Folder 4
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Mi.
  • Box 14
    Folder 5
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Mo.
  • Box 14
    Folder 6
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Mu-My.
  • Box 14
    Folder 7
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: N.
  • Box 14
    Folder 8
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: O.
  • Box 14
    Folder 9
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Pa.
  • Box 14
    Folder 10
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Pe-Pi.
  • Box 14
    Folder 11
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Po-Py.
  • Box 14
    Folder 12
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Q.
  • Box 15
    Folder 1
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Ra-Rh.
  • Box 15
    Folder 2
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Ri.
  • Box 15
    Folder 3
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Ro-Ru.
  • Box 15
    Folder 4
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Sa-Sh.
  • Box 15
    Folder 5
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Si-Sl.
  • Box 15
    Folder 6
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Sm-So.
  • Box 15
    Folder 7
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Sp-Ste.
  • Box 15
    Folder 8
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Sti-Sy.
  • Box 15
    Folder 9
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Ta-Te.
  • Box 15
    Folder 10
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Th.
  • Box 15
    Folder 11
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: To-Tr.
  • Box 15
    Folder 12
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Tu-Ty.
  • Box 15
    Folder 13
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: U.
  • Box 15
    Folder 14
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: V.
  • Box 16
    Folder 1
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Wa.
  • Box 16
    Folder 2
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: We.
  • Box 16
    Folder 3
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Wh.
  • Box 16
    Folder 4
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Wic-Williams, Edward.
  • Box 16
    Folder 5
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Williams, John Bell-Willis.
  • Box 16
    Folder 6
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Wiltshire-Win.
  • Box 16
    Folder 7
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Wood-Woods.
  • Box 16
    Folder 8
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Woodson-Wy.
  • Box 16
    Folder 9
    Cross of Military Service, Surname: Y.
  • Box 16
    Folder 10
    Index of award recipients by chapter.
  • Box 16
    Folder 11
    Miscellaneous papers .