-
Box 10:
Youth Coaches,
1987 January 12
-
Box 10:
Clinic Volunteers and Mr. Hoft,
1987 January 12
-
Box 10:
Children's Dental Health Month,
1987 January 16
-
Box 10:
Elizabeth Brinton,
1987 February 9
-
Box 10:
Mail Room Staff,
1987 February 28
-
Box 10:
Lee Holt and Robin Vogel,
1987 February 23
-
Box 10:
Save Your Vision Week,
1987 February 25
-
Box 10:
Parenting Day,
1987 March 9
-
Box 10:
John Clayton,
1987 March 9
-
Box 10:
Child Care Award Winners,
1987 March 16
-
Box 10:
A. Lammond,
1987 March 23
-
Box 10:
Bill Hudson,
1987 March 23
-
Box 10:
Kovar Tootsie Roll Weekend,
1987 March 23
-
Box 10:
Julie Chickenburger,
1987 March 23
-
Box 10:
Budget Award,
1987 March 23
-
Box 10:
Flint Hill ,
1987 March 23
-
Box 10:
JEB Stuart girls basketball team,
1987 April 6
-
Box 10:
Corp Volunteer Council,
1987 April 6
-
Box 10:
Prof. Secretary Week,
1987 April 6
-
Box 10:
Volunteer Week,
1987 April 6
-
Box 10:
World Health Day,
1987 April 6
-
Box 10:
Child Care Award Winners,
1987 April 6
-
Box 10:
Professional of the Year Awards,
1987 April 6
-
Box 10:
Child Abuse Prevention Month,
1987 April 7
-
Box 10:
National Education for Business Wek,
1987 April 7
-
Box 10:
Foreign officials County Executive office,
1987 April 16
-
Box 10:
FFCCSB Volunteer Week,
1987 April 24
-
Box 10:
Arbor Day Ceremony,
1987 April 27
-
Box 10:
Springfield Chamber of Commerce and Civic Association,
1987 April 27
-
Box 10:
Teacher's Appreciation Week,
1987 April 27
-
Box 10:
Victims Rights Week,
1987 April 27
-
Box 10:
Jon Strother,
1987 April 27
-
Box 10:
Barrier Awareness Day,
1987 May 4
-
Box 10:
Older Americans Month,
1987 May 4
-
Box 10:
Historic Preservation Week,
1987 May 4
-
Box 10:
Fairfax Fair Week,
1987 May 4
-
Box 10:
Rosemary Annuziatta,
1987 May 4
-
Box 10:
Household Hazardous Wastes Awareness Month,
1987 May 4
-
Box 10:
Mental Health Month,
1987 May 4
-
Box 10:
Tax Lines,
1987 May
-
Box 10:
Tourism Week,
1987 May 18
-
Box 10:
Erin Keogh,
1987 May 18
-
Box 10:
EQAC certificates/appointment of students to EQAC,
1987 May 18
-
Box 10:
Safe Boating Month,
1987 May 18
-
Box 10:
Savings Bonds Campaign,
1987 May 18
-
Box 10:
Small Business Week,
1987 June 1
-
Box 10:
Bicentennial of the Constitution,
1987 June 1
-
Box 10:
Junior League of the Northern Virginia and D.C.,
1987 June 1
-
Box 10:
Troa, Mt. Vernon Chapter,
1987 June 15
-
Box 10:
Van Volunteers,
1987 June 15
-
Box 10:
Onthank Awards,
1987 June 15
-
Box 10:
Senior Olympians,
1987 June 15
-
Box 10:
Physical Therapy Week,
1987 June 22
-
Box 10:
Hewitt Crosby (EQAC),
1987 June 29
-
Box 10:
Marcus Williams,
1987 June 29
-
Box 10:
South High School Parents and Teachers,
1987 June 29
-
Box 10:
Salvation Army,
1987 June 29
-
Box 10:
Red Cross,
1987 June 29
-
Box 10:
Langley High School Boys tennis team,
1987 June 29
-
Box 10:
Ribbon Cutting County Newspaper Recycling Program,
1987 July 1
-
Box 10:
Government Center Model and Pictures,
1987 July 6
-
Box 10:
NACO,
1987 July 20
-
Box 10:
Special Olympians,
1987 July 20
-
Box 10:
Eddie Yellman,
1987 July 20
-
Box 10:
Silver Haired Legislature,
1987 July 27
-
Box 10:
Claude Moore Colonial Farm,
1987 July 27
-
Box 10:
Northern Virginia Hawks Basketball Team,
1987 August 3
-
Box 10:
Gum Springs Community,
1987 August 3
-
Box 10:
EDNA Marie Middleton,
1987 August 3
-
Box 10:
WM Goodell,
1987 August 3
-
Box 10:
Award for Mrs. Pennino from NVYSC,
1987 August 3
-
Box 10:
NACO Award Office of Transportation,
1987 August 13
-
Box 10:
Human Services Building,
1987 September 11
-
Box 10:
Dr. Claude Moore,
1987 September 21
-
Box 10:
Down Syndrome Awareness Month,
1987 September 21
-
Box 10:
Mt. Vernon Band,
1987 September 21
-
Box 10:
Constitution Week,
1987 September 21
-
Box 10:
Deanna Consumano - VA,
1987 September 21
-
Box 10:
Laura Grain (Save Life Via CPR),
1987 September 21
-
Box 10:
North County Human Services Building Dedication,
1987 September 26
-
Box 10:
Bailey's Crossroads Community Shelter Dedication ,
1987 September 27
-
Box 10:
Bailey's Shelter Dedication ,
1987 September 30
-
Box 10:
Giant Food, Inc.,
1987 October 5
-
Box 10:
Fire Prevention Week,
1987 October 5
-
Box 10:
Aca Prevention and Pistol Team,
1987 October 5
-
Box 10:
United Way Month,
1987 October 5
-
Box 10:
EPA ceremony Lower Potomac Plant,
1987 October 6
-
Box 10:
Financial Education Week,
1987 October 12
-
Box 10:
B'nai B'rith Week,
1987 October 16
-
Box 10:
Signing Ceremony with Sallaudet University,
1987 October 19
-
Box 10:
Substance Abuse Awareness Week,
1987 October 29
-
Box 10:
FCCA Arts Week,
1987 October 29
-
Box 10:
Domestic Violence Awareness,
1987 October 29
-
Box 10:
Master H. Klee and Spanish Tae Kwon,
1987 November 20
-
Box 10:
Run to Daylight Organization,
1987 November 23
-
Box 10:
Exceptional Design Awards,
1987 November 23
-
Box 10:
Food for All seasoned Drive,
1987 November 30
-
Box 10:
Special achievement Awards Ceremony for disabled people,
1987 November 30
-
Box 10:
Reston Homeless Shelter ceremony,
1987 December 5
-
Box 10:
Marci Brunson,
1987 December 7
-
Box 10:
Lee Rucker,
1987 December 14
-
Box 10:
BOS and J. together,
1987 December 14
-
Box 10:
Patricia Smith (of PANPAA),
1988 January 11
-
Box 10:
Venezuela Visitors,
1988 January 20-21
-
Box 10:
Handicapped Courageous Award to Montgomery County Stroke Club,
1988 January 20
-
Box 10:
Catherine Simmons reitred from county after 30 years,
1988 January 25
-
Box 10:
Evergreen Friendship Club,
1988 February 8
-
Box 10:
Save Your Vision Week,
1988 February 9
-
Box 10:
Engineers and Architects Day,
1988 February 22
-
Box 10:
Big Bros. Proc,
1988 February 23
-
Box 10:
Parenting Day,
1988 February 29
-
Box 10:
Women's History Month,
1988 February 29
-
Box 10:
American Association of University Women Pres.,
1988 March 3
-
Box 10:
Certificates for 2 volunteers with F.E.C.,
1988 March 7
-
Box 10:
Government Center shots,
1988 March 9
-
Box 10:
National Symphony on Orchestra's Association,
1988 March 14
-
Box 10:
Stop Child Abuse Now (SCAN),
1988 March 21
-
Box 10:
James Wild (FCPA-retiring),
1988 March 28
-
Box 10:
Transportation Safety Commission,
1988 March 28
-
Box 10:
Stan Hutcheson,
1988 March 28
-
Box 10:
Keep Fairfax County Beautiful Month,
1988 March 28
-
Box 10:
Savings Bond Campaign 1988,
1988 March 28
-
Box 10:
Child Care Professional of the Year Award,
1988 April 11
-
Box 10:
League of Women Voters 40th Anniversary,
1988 April 11
-
Box 10:
Organ and Tissue Donor Awareness Week ,
1988 April 11
-
Box 10:
Family Day Care Provider Week,
1988 April 11
-
Box 10:
Kovar Tootsie Roll Weekend,
1988 April 11
-
Box 10:
Week of the Young Child,
1988 April 11
-
Box 10:
George Snyder,
1988 April 11
-
Box 10:
1988 Suggestion Ceremony Awards,
1988 April 11
-
Box 10:
Volunteer Week,
1988 April 15
-
Box 10:
Verdia's 40th Birthday,
1988 April
-
Box 10:
Yvonne's and Lilly's outstanding performance awards,
1988 April 22
-
Box 10:
Arbor Day photos,
1988 April 25
-
Box 10:
Public Works Week,
1988 May 2
-
Box 10:
Older Americans Month,
1988 May 2
-
Box 10:
4-H Ambassadors Club,
1988 May 2
-
Box 10:
Household Hazardous Waste Awareness,
1988 May 2
-
Box 10:
Mt. Vernon High School Basketball team and coach,
1988 May 2
-
Box 10:
Report of Citizens Task Force in the Spring 1988 Bond Referendum,
1988 May 2
-
Box 10:
Transfax 88 Reception,
1988 May 9
-
Box 10:
Small Business Week,
1988 May 9
-
Box 10:
Older Americans Month,
1988 May 9
-
Box 10:
Mt. Vernon High School Ban,
1988 May 9
-
Box 10:
Barbara Alexander retiree,
1988 May 9
-
Box 10:
Mental Health Week,
1988 May 9
-
Box 10:
Historic Preservation Week,
1988 May 9
-
Box 10:
Firefighters,
1988 May 17
-
Box 10:
Government finance officers award,
1988 May 23
-
Box 10:
Hohn Catellani (RHA),
1988 May 23
-
Box 10:
Barbara Hildreth (NVRPA),
1988 May 23
-
Box 10:
Safe Beating Month,
1988 May 23
-
Box 10:
West Potomac High School Band,
1988 May 23
-
Box 10:
Ray Brooks (retiring from Commission on Aging),
1988 June 6
-
Box 10:
VA Wrestling Team,
1988 June 6
-
Box 10:
David Bozien,
1988 June 20
-
Box 10:
Thomas McCarn(?) retiring President of Groveton Civic Association,
1988 June 20
-
Box 10:
Students who received scholarships MADD,
1988 July 11
-
Box 10:
Reception for Fairfax Fair contribution,
1988 July 15
-
Box 10:
Shots of J at work,
1988 July 15
-
Box 10:
Jail/PRISM Month,
1988 July 15
-
Box 10:
Josephine Senecal,
1988 July 25
-
Box 10:
Kaiser Permanente 12 officials from First Virginia Bank who helped with the Medical Care for Children,
1988 July 25
-
Box 10:
Mary Collier,
1988 August 1
-
Box 10:
Smith Commission,
1988 August 1
-
Box 10:
Lifeguards,
1988 August 1
-
Box 10:
Freddie Mac playground dedication - North County Community Shelter,
1988 August 3
-
Box 10:
Joanne Field - School Board appointment,
1988 September 26
-
Box 10:
United Way,
1988 September 26
-
Box 10:
Mental Illness Awareness,
1988 September 26
-
Box 10:
NACO Award Winners,
1988 October
-
Box 10:
Henry (?),
1988 October 31
-
Box 10:
Art Week ,
1988 October 31
-
Box 10:
Flakne,
1988 October 31
-
Box 10:
Bond Task Force 1988,
1988 November 28
-
Box 10:
AIDS Awareness Day,
1988 November 28
-
Box 10:
Jo Ann Ferguson,
1988 November 28
-
Box 10:
Vienna/Falls Church,
1988 November 28
-
Box 10:
Volunteer Fire Department Awards,
1988 December 5
-
Box 10:
Burke History Book,
1988 December 5
-
Box 10:
Council of the Arts,
1989 January 23
-
Box 10:
EQAS - Environmental Report,
1989 January 23
-
Box 10:
Library Anniversary,
1989 January 30
-
Box 10:
John Thillman resigned from Planning Commission,
1989 January 30
-
Box 10:
Planning Commission Swears In,
1989 February 1
-
Box 10:
Boy Scouts,
1989 February 13
-
Box 10:
Engineer Day,
1989 February 13
-
Box 10:
C.J. Cooper (Big Brother),
1989 February 13
-
Box 10:
Florence Townsend,
1989 February 27
-
Box 10:
Venezuelans,
1989 March 1
-
Box 10:
NACIO Awards,
1989 March 17
-
Box 10:
Alexander's Resolution from VA,
1989 March 17
-
Box 10:
Wheelchair Race,
1989 March 17
-
Box 10:
Drug Awareness Week,
1989 March 17
-
Box 10:
Tootsie Roll,
1989 March 20
-
Box 10:
Police (Dellore, Dawson),
1989 March 20
-
Box 10:
Keep Fairfax County Beautiful,
1989 March 20
-
Box 10:
De Moley,
1989 March 20
-
Box 10:
Organ Donor Awareness Week,
1989 March 30
-
Box 10:
Planning Commission Swear In,
1989 April 6
-
Box 10:
VA. Adult Abuse,
1989 April 18
-
Box 10:
Professional Secretaries Week,
1989 April 18
-
Box 10:
Mental Health,
1989 May 1
-
Box 10:
Barbara Sarage,
1989 May 1
-
Box 10:
Safeboating,
1989 May 8
-
Box 10:
Small Business,
1989 May 8
-
Box 10:
Older Americans Month,
1989 May 8
-
Box 10:
Elliott Shop,
1989 June 5
-
Box 10:
Christmas in April,
1989 June 5
-
Box 10:
OPA's staff,
1989 June 6
-
Box 10:
Onthank Awards,
1989 June 12
-
Box 10:
Goneski,
1989 June 12
-
Box 10:
Public Works,
1989 June 15
-
Box 10:
Russian Students,
1989 June 28
-
Box 10:
Esther Ochsman going away,
1989 June 31
-
Box 10:
Austria Choir,
1989 July 10
-
Box 10:
Fred,
1989 July 24
-
Box 10:
NACO Awards,
1989 July 24
-
Box 10:
Hyland's godchild from France,
1989 July 24
-
Box 10:
NACIO 1988 Awards - PIO Breakfast,
1989 July 28
-
Box 10:
Fair and United Community Ministries,
1989 July 31
-
Box 10:
Firefighters Appreciation Week,
1989 August 2
-
Box 10:
Ted Austell Portrait,
1989 August 2
-
Box 10:
Vienna Metro Station Parking Structure - Groundbreaking,
1989 August
-
Box 10:
Site of Annandale Gateway sign dedication,
1989 September 21
-
Box 10:
French alliance,
1989 September 25
-
Box 10:
Jenkins,
1989 September 25
-
Box 10:
Voter registration,
1989 September 25
-
Box 10:
Casa,
1989 September 28
-
Box 10:
Domestic Violence Awareness,
1989 September 28
-
Box 10:
Quality Month,
1989 September 28
-
Box 10:
Esson reception,
1989 October 2
-
Box 10:
AIDS Awareness,
1989 October 2
-
Box 10:
United Way,
1989 October 2
-
Box 10:
Fire Prevention,
1989 October 2
-
Box 10:
Recycling,
1989 October 2
-
Box 10:
Essonian photo news release,
1989 October 3
-
Box 10:
Natural Resources Conservation Week,
1989 October 5
-
Box 10:
Combine Health Appeal Day,
1989 October 11
-
Box 10:
VML-FFX Co. Park Suth.,
1989 October 23
-
Box 10:
Oak Marr Mastenbrook,
1989 October 23
-
Box 10:
Community Action,
1989 October 30
-
Box 10:
Substance Abuse Awareness Month,
1989 October 30
-
Box 10:
George Johnson GMU,
1989 October 30
-
Box 10:
Exceptional Decision Awards,
1989 October 30
-
Box 10:
Citizen Board Task Force Fall 1989,
1989 November
-
Box 10:
Planning Commission Swearing In,
1989 December
-
Box 10:
Dawson,
1989 December 4
-
Box 10:
With Watch,
1989 December 4
-
Box 10:
Vellenoweth and Hipplers,
1990 January 8
-
Box 10:
Doris Tapp,
1990 January 22
-
Box 10:
Black History Month,
1990 February 12
-
Box 10:
Engineer and Architects Day,
1990 February 12
-
Box 10:
Larry Fones,
1990 February 12
-
Box 10:
Sheriff Huggins,
1990 February 26
-
Box 10:
Parenting Day,
1990 February 26
-
Box 10:
Child Abuse Awareness Week,
1990 March
-
Box 10:
Medical Society,
1990 April 16
-
Box 10:
Earth Day,
1990 April 16
-
Box 10:
Madison High School,
1990 April 16
-
Box 10:
Volunteer Week,
1990 April 16
-
Box 10:
Safe Boating ,
1990 April 30
-
Box 10:
Older American,
1990 April 30
-
Box 10:
Physical fitness and sports,
1990 April 30
-
Box 10:
Hotline Week,
1990 May 1
-
Box 10:
Lake Mercer,
1990 May 14
-
Box 10:
Mental Health,
1990 May 14
-
Box 10:
Springfield Days Awards,
1990 May 14
-
Box 10:
Small business,
1990 May 21
-
Box 10:
Rosies Patrel,
1990 May 21
-
Box 10:
Volunteer Awards,
1990 May 21
-
Box 10:
Earth Day Thank Yous,
1990 June 4
-
Box 10:
Heart Association,
1990 June 4
-
Box 10:
Onthank Awards,
1990 June 4
-
Box 10:
Bailey's Crossroads Windmill Dedication,
1990 June 5
-
Box 10:
Fairfax Fair,
1990 July 9
-
Box 10:
A. Capella Choir,
1990 July 9
-
Box 10:
P.O.W.S.R.S.,
1990 July 9
-
Box 10:
Hyland/Fairfax Hats,
1990 July 9
-
Box 10:
NACO Awards,
1990 July 23
-
Box 10:
Faith Cinguegrana,
1990 July 23
-
Box 10:
Project Graduation,
1990 July 23
-
Box 10:
MDA Firefigther Appreciation Week,
1990 July 25
-
Box 10:
National Neighborhood Watch,
1990 August 6
-
Box 10:
Farringer,
1990 August 6
-
Box 10:
Lee District Carousel,
1990 August 6
-
Box 10:
PIO Breakfast,
1990 September 13
-
Box 10:
NACIO Awards,
1990 September 13
-
Box 10:
Constitution Week,
1990 September 13
-
Box 10:
Adult Day Care Week,
1990 September 13
-
Box 10:
OCP Springfield Revitalization,
1990 September
-
Box 10:
Ms. Wheeler,
1990 September 17
-
Box 10:
Adopt a Family,
1990 September 17
-
Box 10:
Douglas, Crawford, Kaplan, VML,
1990 September 17
-
Box 10:
Technical Operations Rescue Team - Philippines,
1990 September 24
-
Box 10:
Goins Family,
1990 September 24
-
Box 10:
Volunteer Fire Awards,
1990 September 24
-
Box 10:
Metro Parking Garage Dedication,
1990 September 28
-
Box 10:
History Week,
1990 October 3
-
Box 10:
Recycling Month,
1990 October 15
-
Box 10:
French officials - Eddonne,
1990 October 15
-
Box 10:
Harvard Award,
1990 October 15
-
Box 10:
Learning Disabilities Awareness,
1990 October 16
-
Box 10:
Fire Fighter Association,
1990 October 29
-
Box 10:
U.T. Brown,
1990 October 29
-
Box 10:
Early Child Care Week,
1990 October 29
-
Box 10:
Design Awards,
1990 October 29
-
Box 10:
Unknown Fairfax Courthouse event with Board of Supervisors,
1990 October 30
-
Box 10:
Substance Abuse Awareness Week,
1990 November 5
-
Box 10:
MADD Anniversary,
1990 November 5
-
Box 10:
Children Festival Volunteers,
1990 November 5
-
Box 10:
Alzheimers Disease Month,
1990 November 9
-
Box 10:
Lundy,
1990 November 26
-
Box 10:
McLean Project for the Arts,
1990 November 26
-
Box 10:
Student Health Care T.F.,
1990 November 26
-
Box 10:
Bond T.F.,
1990 November 26
-
Box 10:
Difficult Run Stream Clean Up,
1990 December 10
-
Box 10:
GMU Witch Watchers,
1990 December 10
-
Box 10:
Neighborhood Watch Donors,
1990 December 10
-
Box 10:
Mr. Lockwood - Planning Commission,
1990 December 10
-
Box 10:
Planning Commission Swear-In,
1991 January 9
-
Box 10:
Annandale Football Team,
1991 January 14
-
Box 10:
Madison Girls Tennis,
1991 January 14
-
Box 10:
West Potomac Football,
1991 January 14
-
Box 10:
Deed-Richards,
1991 January 14
-
Box 10:
Heart Month - To Jodie K. - Heart Association,
1991 February 11
-
Box 10:
Phillips,
1991 February 11
-
Box 10:
Industrialist of the Year,
1991 February 11
-
Box 10:
Mr. Langford, retiree police,
1991 February 25
-
Box 10:
Mr. Day, Countywide Trails Committee,
1991 February 25
-
Box 10:
Black History Month,
1991 February 25
-
Box 10:
Save Your Vision's Week,
1991 February 27
-
Box 10:
Older Worker Week,
1991 March 4
-
Box 10:
Monica Thompson,
1991 March 4
-
Box 10:
Frying Pann Support Group,
1991 March 4
-
Box 10:
Red Cross,
1991 March 4
-
Box 10:
Mental Retardation Month,
1991 March 12
-
Box 10:
Recycling Christmas Trees - Hechinger / Browning Ferris,
1991 March 12
-
Box 10:
Mr. Denny - retiree,
1991 March 18
-
Box 10:
Community Development Week,
1991 March 18
-
Box 10:
Bill Elvin,
1991 March 23
-
Box 10:
Community Support of Guard & Reserve,
1991 March 23
-
Box 10:
Andy Bailey,
1991 March 23
-
Box 10:
Girl Scouts,
1991 March 27
-
Box 10:
Sgt. McIntyre,
1991 April 2
-
Box 10:
Organ Donor,
1991 April 3
-
Box 10:
Westinghouse Science Winners,
1991 April 8
-
Box 10:
Fairfax Hospital Anniversary,
1991 April 8
-
Box 10:
Keep Fairfax County Beautiful,
1991 April 8
-
Box 10:
Adopt-A-Stream,
1991 April 8
-
Box 10:
Week of the Young Child,
1991 April 8
-
Box 10:
KOVAR,
1991 April 12
-
Box 10:
Building Safety Week,
1991 April 12
-
Box 10:
Victim Witness Month,
1991 April 18
-
Box 10:
Cable Month,
1991 April 18
-
Box 10:
Adult Protective Services,
1991 April 25
-
Box 10:
Volunteer Week,
1991 April 25
-
Box 10:
Science/Math Week,
1991 April 25
-
Box 10:
Plans Examiners Graduation,
1991 April 29
-
Box 10:
Brian Green,
1991 April 29
-
Box 10:
Lorton History Month,
1991 April 29
-
Box 10:
Contributors to Medical Project,
1991 April 29
-
Box 10:
Program TARGET first seizure,
1991 April
-
Box 10:
Madison Girls Basketball team,
1991 May 6
-
Box 10:
Savings Bond Month,
1991 May 6
-
Box 10:
Older Americans Month,
1991 May 6
-
Box 10:
GMU Business Center,
1991 May 9
-
Box 10:
Emergency Medical Services,
1991 May 9
-
Box 10:
Wetlands Month,
1991 May 16
-
Box 10:
Home Remodelers Month,
1991 May 16
-
Box 10:
Herndon High School Band,
1991 May 20
-
Box 10:
Small Business Week,
1991 May 20
-
Box 10:
Springfield Days,
1991 May 20
-
Box 10:
Motorcycle Safety Month,
1991 May 20
-
Box 10:
Fairfax Connector presentation,
1991 May 20
-
Box 10:
Public Works Celebration - stocking Lake Mercer with catfisth,
1991 May
-
Box 10:
Presidential Scholars,
1991 June 3
-
Box 10:
Meineke Mufflers,
1991 June 3
-
Box 10:
Rev. Creedon,
1991 June 3
-
Box 10:
Historical Preservation awards,
1991 June 3
-
Box 10:
Senator DuVal,
1991 June 17
-
Box 10:
Mt. Vernon Earth Day Clean Up,
1991 June 17
-
Box 10:
Ferber - environmentalist,
1991 June 17
-
Box 10:
Kirkpatrick - Comm. Aging,
1991 June 17
-
Box 10:
Onthank Awards 1991,
1991 June 17
-
Box 10:
Kathryn Brooks,
1991 July 1
-
Box 10:
Annandale Festival contributors,
1991 July 1
-
Box 10:
Comprehensive Plan contributors - Planning District chairman and Planning Commission,
1991 July 1
-
Box 10:
Kno Singleton,
1991 July 22
-
Box 10:
OCP staff, Comprehensive Plan,
1991 July 22
-
Box 10:
Ribboncutting Ceremony Route 50 and West Ox Road Interchange,
1991 July 31
-
Box 10:
Fairfax Fair contributors,
1991 August 5
-
Box 10:
Washington Irving Inter. Orchestra/Chorus,
1991 August 5
-
Box 10:
NACo Awards,
1991 August 5
-
Box 10:
National Night Out - Neighborhood Watch,
1991 August 5
-
Box 10:
West Springfield High School Girls soccer team,
1991 September 16
-
Box 10:
West Springfield High School baseball team,
1991 September 16
-
Box 10:
Bertha Long - 30 Year,
1991 September 23
-
Box 10:
Mr. Bolling - Aging,
1991 September 23
-
Box 10:
Recycling Month,
1991 September 23
-
Box 10:
Learning Disabilities Awareness Week,
1991 September 23
-
Box 10:
Supervisor Alexander, WMATA Award,
1991 October 14
-
Box 10:
Sims - 30 Year,
1991 October 14
-
Box 10:
Day Care Providers,
1991 October 14
-
Box 10:
VML Awards,
1991 October 14
-
Box 10:
W.D. Craun - VDOT,
1991 October 28
-
Box 10:
Donald Pomerenig, Gary Brooks, Leon Gamble - Human Rights Commission,
1991 October 28
-
Box 10:
Magnolia Henderson - Advisor Social Services Board,
1991 October 28
-
Box 10:
Catherine Shouse - Wolftrap,
1991 November 18
-
Box 10:
Marguerite Isman - Honor Husband,
1991 November 18
-
Box 10:
Margaret Luca - Commission for Women,
1991 November 18
-
Box 10:
Substance Abuse Awareness Week,
1991 November 18
-
Box 10:
Joseph Bertoni - President of Building Officials,
1991 November 25
-
Box 10:
Fairfax Symphony Orchestra - Bill Hudson 20th Anniversary as director,
1991 November 25
-
Box 10:
AIDS Awareness Week,
1991 November 25
-
Box 10:
1992 Board of Supervisors Inauguration,
1991 December 30
-
Box 10:
Adopt A Family Bike Program,
1992 February 10
-
Box 10:
VFW Presentation,
1992 February 10
-
Box 10:
Recog Bicentennial Comm. - Certif,
1992 February 10
-
Box 10:
Earth Caring Months,
1992 April 6
-
Box 10:
young Women We Admire Awards,
1992 April 6
-
Box 10:
Black Women United for Action,
1992 April 6
-
Box 10:
Last Board Meeting at Massey Building ,
1992 May 4
-
Box 10:
Ted Gleiter,
1992 May 4
-
Box 10:
Springfield Days,
1992 May 4
-
Box 10:
250th Presentation and Fairfax Fair,
1992 May 4
-
Box 10:
Group Shot Last BOS Meeting at Massey Building [color],
1992 May 4
-
Box 10:
10 negatives panned of group [unlabeled],
1992 May 18
-
Box 10:
1st BOS Meeting in the new Government Center,
1992 June 8
-
Box 10:
Dr. Anthony Cardinale, Fairfax School Board,
1992 June 8
-
Box 10:
Lord & Lady Fairfax & sons,
1992 June 8
-
Box 10:
Scotty Boatwright, Retiree,
1992 June 8
-
Box 10:
Moscow Visitors,
1992 June 8
-
Box 10:
Thoreau High School Drug Free Award,
1992 June 8
-
Box 10:
Herndon High Drug Free Award,
1992 June 8
-
Box 10:
Area Office on Aging Recognition,
1992 June 8
-
Box 10:
Muriel Strickland, CSB,
1992 June 8
-
Box 10:
Lord Fairfax & Family, 1992 Fairfax Fair Presentation,
1992 June 8
-
Box 10:
Coat of Arms presented to the CO,
1992 June 8
-
Box 10:
Gunston High Drug Free Award,
1992 June 8
-
Box 10:
Rolls A and B [unlabeled],
1992 June 22
-
Box 10:
Three negatives group of five,
1992 July 13
-
Box 10:
Board Presentation,
1992 July 27
-
Box 10:
William J. Leidlinger - new County Executive,
1992 August
-
Box 10:
Green Springs Garden Staff,
1992 August 3
-
Box 10:
Linda Singer,
1992 August 3
-
Box 10:
Langley High School Girl's Tennis,
1992 August 3
-
Box 10:
Langley High School Boys' Tennis,
1992 August 3
-
Box 10:
Langley High Students (group),
1992 August 3
-
Box 10:
Vienna Stars,
1992 August 3
-
Box 10:
National Night Out Proc Ceremony,
1992 August 3
-
Box 10:
Virginia Railway Express,
1992 August 3
-
Box 10:
Lee Carroll & Family,
1992 August 3
-
Box 10:
Green Springs Garden Staff: Volunteer,
1992 August 3
-
Box 10:
Firefighters recognition Hurricane Andrew,
1992 September 14
-
Box 10:
Recreation Department NACo Award,
1992 September 14
-
Box 10:
Office for Children Provider Recognition,
1992 September 14
-
Box 10:
Fairfax County Nurses/Volunteers Hurricane,
1992 September 14
-
Box 10:
Office for Children Head Start Program,
1992 September 14
-
Box 10:
Three unmarked group of award recipients,
1992 September 14
-
Box 10:
Bond Task Force & County Staff,
1992 November 16
-
Box 10:
Jeanne Houghton, Commission for Disable Persons,
1992 November 16
-
Box 10:
Substance Abuse Week: S Jones & P McConnell,
1992 November 16
-
Box 10:
Commission for Disabled Persons,
1992 November 16
-
Box 10:
Volunteers Lake Royal, Fairfax City Park Authority,
1992 November 16
-
Box 10:
1992 Bond Task Force *Volunteers Only),
1992 November 16
-
Box 10:
Heritage Branch, OCP, Governor's Award of Excellence,
1992 November 16
-
Box 10:
Fairfax County Police Department, 1992 Mid-Atlantic Motorcycle Competition,
1992 November 16
-
Box 10:
Cleveland Walker, janitor, Edison High School,
1992 November 23
-
Box 10:
Kaye G. Anderson, CO Retiree,
1992 November 23
-
Box 10:
Reston Board of Commerce Partnership Committee and South Lakes High School,
1992 November 23
-
Box 10:
James Colton, CO Retiree,
1992 November 23
-
Box 10:
EAC, Fairfax County 1992, and BOS,
1992 November 23
-
Box 10:
Fairfax County Government Center Forum 1992,
1992 November 23
-
Box 10:
Front of Government Center,
1992 November 23
-
Box 10:
AIDS Awareness Week 11/29-12/5,
1992 November 23
-
Box 10:
Employee Assistance Committee, 1992 Roster Plaque,
1992 November 23
-
Box 10:
Recycling Awards - Public Works,
1992 December 7
-
Box 10:
Recycling Awards - Contel Federal Systems,
1992 December 7
-
Box 10:
Recycling Awards - McLean Tree,
1992 December 7
-
Box 10:
Recycling Awards - Herndon High School,
1992 December 7
-
Box 10:
Recycling Awards - Andy Kolaitis,
1992 December 7
-
Box 10:
Commission for Women,
1992 December 14
-
Box 10:
Messrs. Langford & David & a lady,
1992 December 14
-
Box 10:
Elected School Board,
1992 December 14
-
Box 10:
JVW,
1992 December 14
-
Box 10:
EOC Snow Emergency Equipment on Cable 16,
1992 December
-
Box 10:
Barbara Gordon Luncheon, Ann Secales, MAB & Granddaughter, etc.,
Undated
-
Box 10:
Barbara Gordon, Ted Austell, Trudee Ratliff, Jean White, etc.,
Undated
-
Box 11:
Russian Visitors to the Board,
1993 January 11
-
Box 11:
Betty Powell,
1993 January 25
-
Box 11:
Phyllis Verhalin,
1993 January 25
-
Box 11:
Project New Name Committee,
1993 January 25
-
Box 11:
Black History Month,
1993 February 8
-
Box 11:
Ronaldo Nicholson,
1993 February 8
-
Box 11:
LINCS,
1993 February 8
-
Box 11:
Board of Supervisors snapshots,
1993 February 8
-
Box 11:
Governor Douglas Wilder's visit to Fairfax County,
1993 March 5
-
Box 11:
Davis, McConnell, etc. & Patricia,
1993 March 8
-
Box 11:
Jane Brown, Marilyn Kersten (sp),
1993 March 22
-
Box 11:
Immunization Month - Linda Robb, etc.,
1993 March 22
-
Box 11:
Police - CIA Task Force,
1993 March 22
-
Box 11:
Electoral Board - Jim Swinson,
1993 March 22
-
Box 11:
Child Abuse Prevention Month,
1993 March 22
-
Box 11:
Bicycle Man,
1993 March 22
-
Box 11:
Madison High Lady Warlocks,
1993 March 22
-
Box 11:
Gun Turn-In Day,
1993 April 7
-
Box 11:
Girl Scout Leadership Week,
1993 April 19
-
Box 11:
Correctional Officer's Week - Peed,
1993 April 26
-
Box 11:
Charlene Whitmore - Library Volunteer,
1993 April 26
-
Box 11:
Adopt-A-Family,
1993 April 26
-
Box 11:
Safe Kids Week,
1993 May 3
-
Box 11:
Bo White,
1993 May 10
-
Box 11:
Virginia Bankers' Association,
1993 May 10
-
Box 11:
Reston South Park & Ride Lot Dedication and Ceremony,
1993 May 11
-
Box 11:
Group Ribbon Cutting,
1993 May 11
-
Box 11:
Chairman Davis,
1993 May 11
-
Box 11:
Supervisor Dix,
1993 May 11
-
Box 11:
Hon. Frank Wolf,
1993 May 11
-
Box 11:
Public Works Week,
1993 May 17
-
Box 11:
EMS Week in Fairfax County,
1993 May 17
-
Box 11:
Springfield Days in Fairfax County (Alexander),
1993 May 17
-
Box 11:
Safe Kids Week,
1993 May 17
-
Box 11:
SMILES Campaign (recognition of County staff),
1993 May 17
-
Box 11:
Cole Family,
1993 May 17
-
Box 11:
Mount Vernon Band,
1993 June 7
-
Box 11:
Chesterbrook School Quilt,
1993 June 7
-
Box 11:
Route 28 Task Force,
1993 June 7
-
Box 11:
Lord & Lady Fairfax,
1993 June 7
-
Box 11:
Onthank Awards,
1993 June 7
-
Box 11:
Fairfax Fair Recognition,
1993 June 28
-
Box 11:
General Clara Adams-Ender,
1993 June 28
-
Box 11:
Ribboncutting - Fairfax County Parkway between Dulles Toll Road and Spring Street/Sunset Hills,
1993 July 1
-
Box 11:
Virginia Sheriffs' Institute Scholarship Program,
1993 July 12
-
Box 11:
Distinguished Cleric with Davis & Frey,
1993 July 12
-
Box 11:
Regina B. Thomas Bridal Shower,
1993 July 22
-
Box 11:
Priscilla A. Ames - Human Services Council 5 Years,
1993 July 26
-
Box 11:
Patricia McIntyre - extraordinary renderings of Hunter Mill and Cloud's Mill,
1993 July 26
-
Box 11:
Susan E. Jones FFX-FC Community Services Board,
1993 July 26
-
Box 11:
National Nite Out,
1993 August 2
-
Box 11:
Robert E. Kuhns,
1993 August 2
-
Box 11:
Heritage Resources,
1993 August 2
-
Box 11:
Comm. Health Network,
1993 August 2
-
Box 11:
High Rise Fire Prop.,
1993 August 2
-
Box 11:
Wheelchair Supts.,
1993 August 2
-
Box 11:
Turn Off the Violence Day in Fairfax County,
1993 September 13
-
Box 11:
Intertech Corporation Check $250,000 - Reston Park and Ride,
1993 September 13
-
Box 11:
McConnell alone and with Tom Davis and Dix,
1993 September 13
-
Box 11:
Archaeology - Month of October (Frey),
1993 September 27
-
Box 11:
Disabled Employees Awareness Month of October (Davis),
1993 September 27
-
Box 11:
Larry Fowler (Davis),
1993 September 27
-
Box 11:
John Lynch (Alexander),
1993 September 27
-
Box 11:
Boy Scouts Troop 1130 (Berger),
1993 September 27
-
Box 11:
Reston Triathlon (Davis),
1993 September 27
-
Box 11:
$4,000 Check - Firefighter helmet donation,
1993 September 27
-
Box 11:
Job Fair - Berger (Wallenstein/Junior League),
1993 October 11
-
Box 11:
Adopt a Cause October 18 (Bulova),
1993 October 11
-
Box 11:
Clean Fairfax,
1993 October 11
-
Box 11:
Stan Barry,
1993 October 25
-
Box 11:
Substance Abuse Awareness Week (Services Board),
1993 November 15
-
Box 11:
Ecoloday - Hyland,
1993 November 15
-
Box 11:
School for Contemporary Education (Trapnell),
1993 November 15
-
Box 11:
HIV/AIDS Awareness Day - Health Department and CSB,
1993 November 22
-
Box 11:
Adopt A Cause (Bulova),
1993 November 22
-
Box 11:
George Mason Day,
1993 December 6
-
Box 11:
Bill Beckner,
1993 December 6
-
Box 11:
Marshall Road Elementary School,
1993 December 6
-
Box 11:
Luis Haza (Davis),
1993 December 13
-
Box 11:
Liles Creighton (Alexander),
1993 December 13
-
Box 11:
Elizabeth Hartwell (Hyland),
1993 December 13
-
Box 11:
Isaac Fleischmann (Trapnell),
1993 December 13
-
Box 11:
Esther Jarrett Day (Trapnell),
1993 December 13
-
Box 11:
Kay James (Daivs),
1993 December 13
-
Box 11:
Peter Baker,
1993 December 13
-
Box 12:
Paul E. Smith (Davis),
1994 January 10
-
Box 12:
Annandale High School Varsity Football Team (Davis),
1994 January 10
-
Box 12:
Russians - Fairfax Corner in Moscow Internship Project (Bulova),
1994 January 10
-
Box 12:
Deputy Chief Edward P. Plaugher (Dix),
1994 January 24
-
Box 12:
EDS & Human Development (Frey),
1994 January 24
-
Box 12:
Wilfred G. McIntosh - Retiree,
1994 February 7
-
Box 12:
Black History Month (Davis),
1994 February 7
-
Box 12:
EAC Presentation,
1994 February 7
-
Box 12:
Mary Lou Winkler - NFL Teacher of the Year for 1993 (Bulova),
1994 February 28
-
Box 12:
Joe Stowers - Reston Planning and Zoning Committee Chairman (Dix),
1994 February 28
-
Box 12:
PRC District Task Force Members (Dix),
1994 February 28
-
Box 12:
Council of the Arts Group,
1994 February 28
-
Box 12:
Women's History Month - LaGretta Butler,
1994 March 7
-
Box 12:
Keep Fairfax County Beautiful (Hyland),
1994 March 7
-
Box 12:
Earth Caring Months (Hyland),
1994 March 7
-
Box 12:
Adopt-A-Family (Hyland),
1994 March 7
-
Box 12:
Russian Visitor - Dmitry Kazachkov,
1994 March 7
-
Box 12:
Employees Advisory Council (Davis),
1994 March 21
-
Box 12:
Immunization Month (Hanley),
1994 March 21
-
Box 12:
Bicentennial of Sully (Frey),
1994 March 21
-
Box 12:
Kovar Tootsie Roll (Davis),
1994 March 21
-
Box 12:
Outstanding Women of the Year Award,
1994 March 21
-
Box 12:
Kim Montgomery (Hyland),
1994 April 11
-
Box 12:
West Springfield High School - Boys Cross Country Team (McConnell),
1994 April 11
-
Box 12:
West Springfield High School - Julia Martynova "Tennis Championship" (McConnell),
1994 April 11
-
Box 12:
West Springfield High School - Sherri D'Amato "National Women's Soccer Coach of the Year" (McConnell),
1994 April 11
-
Box 12:
West Springfield High School - James Percco "Disney American Teacher Award in Social Studies" (McConnell),
1994 April 11
-
Box 12:
West Springfield High School -Dr. Carolyn Foronda "Cultural Laureate for American Literature" (McConnell),
1994 April 11
-
Box 12:
Walt Whitman Middle School Girls Coral Group (Hyland),
1994 April 11
-
Box 12:
Girl Scout Leader Appreciation Day (Bulova),
1994 April 11
-
Box 12:
Carol Franz and Emelie L. Parker (Trapnell),
1994 April 11
-
Box 12:
S. Yvonne McCall (McConnell),
1994 April 11
-
Box 12:
Child Abuse Prevention Month (Bulova),
1994 April 11
-
Box 12:
Camelot Neighborhood Watch Program (Trapnell),
1994 April 11
-
Box 12:
Reston Sharks,
1994 April 25
-
Box 12:
Correctional Officers Week,
1994 April 25
-
Box 12:
Fairfax County Crime Victims' Rights Week,
1994 April 25
-
Box 12:
Dr. Sergei Y. Kashkin (Russian),
1994 April 25
-
Box 12:
Russian Visitors from Langley High School (Bulova),
1994 May 9
-
Box 12:
Sharron Brads Gorrell (Bulova),
1994 May 9
-
Box 12:
Springfield Days (Alexander),
1994 May 9
-
Box 12:
Rose Eichelberger (Alexander),
1994 May 9
-
Box 12:
Hilltop Sand & Gravel Company (Alexander),
1994 May 9
-
Box 12:
Voluntary Action Center Awards - Kim Cook and Jeb Stuart High School Honor Society (Trapnell),
1994 May 9
-
Box 12:
Major Ronald P. Milner (Bulova),
1994 May 9
-
Box 12:
Bren Mar Park Elementary School (Trapnell),
1994 May 16
-
Box 12:
Foster Care Month (McConnell),
1994 May 16
-
Box 12:
Public Works Week (Davis),
1994 May 16
-
Box 12:
Asian/Pacific Islanders Month (Davis),
1994 May 16
-
Box 12:
Certificates for Problem Solvers-Glasgow Middle School (Davis),
1994 June 6
-
Box 12:
Carleen Payne, Virginia Reading Teacher of the Year (Davis),
1994 June 6
-
Box 12:
Tree Commission Members (Hyland),
1994 June 6
-
Box 12:
Ray Watson Retiring Principal (Trapnell),
1994 June 6
-
Box 12:
Ed Ryan Retiring Principal (Dix),
1994 June 6
-
Box 12:
Nancy Poole Retiring Principal (Dix),
1994 June 6
-
Box 12:
Lord and Lady Fairfax ,
1994 June 6
-
Box 12:
Onthank Awards ,
1994 June 6
-
Box 12:
Robinson High School Girls Soccer (Frey),
1994 June 27
-
Box 12:
Langley High School Boys Tennis (Frey),
1994 June 27
-
Box 12:
Centreville High School Girls Track (Frey),
1994 June 27
-
Box 12:
Allison Henss - Firefighter (Hyland),
1994 June 27
-
Box 12:
Edward Mooney (Davis),
1994 June 27
-
Box 12:
Fairfax Fair (Davis),
1994 June 27
-
Box 12:
Therese Cummo (Trapnell),
1994 July 18
-
Box 12:
Ian Caldwell (Davis),
1994 July 18
-
Box 12:
Rev. Bob Cilinski,
1994 July 25
-
Box 12:
Cos Renzi (Hanley),
1994 July 25
-
Box 12:
Gayl Carr (Davis),
1994 July 25
-
Box 12:
National Night Out (Trapnell),
1994 July 25
-
Box 12:
Diana Schmelzer (Dix),
1994 August 8
-
Box 12:
Clifford E. Gaskins (Davis),
1994 August 8
-
Box 12:
Springfield Mall Volunteers (Davis),
1994 August 8
-
Box 12:
NACo Awards,
1994 August 8
-
Box 12:
Fairfax Connector Kick-off Ceremony (Herndon/Reston),
1994 August 27
-
Box 12:
POW Proclamation (Davis),
1994 September 12
-
Box 12:
Jury Service Appreciation Week (Davis),
1994 September 12
-
Box 12:
Channel 16 10th Anniversary (Davis),
1994 September 12
-
Box 12:
James Williams (Retiree),
1994 September 12
-
Box 12:
Reginal Williams (Reitree),
1994 September 12
-
Box 12:
First Union Bank Volunteers (Hyland),
1994 September 12
-
Box 12:
Brosar Village Hunting Creek Neighborhood Watch (Hyland),
1994 September 26
-
Box 12:
William Enderle (Bulova),
1994 September 26
-
Box 12:
Hispanic Heritage Month (Davis),
1994 September 26
-
Box 12:
National Character Counts Week (Dix),
1994 September 26
-
Box 12:
Mental Illness Awareness Month (Davis),
1994 September 26
-
Box 12:
Lila Carnavell - Retiree (Alexander),
1994 October 10
-
Box 12:
Northern Virginia Junior League (Davis),
1994 October 10
-
Box 12:
Turn Off the Violence Week (Trapnell),
1994 October 10
-
Box 12:
Darrell Winslow (Hyland),
1994 October 10
-
Box 12:
Karen Disenbacher (Davis),
1994 October 10
-
Box 12:
National Character Counts Week,
1994 October 19
-
Box 12:
Substance Abuse Awareness Week (Davis),
1994 October 19
-
Box 12:
Wal*Mart, Coastal America, United Community Ministries and Fairfax County Housing & Community Development (Alexander),
1994 October 31
-
Box 12:
Francis J. Dutton (Davis),
1994 October 31
-
Box 12:
Catherine Locke (Retiree),
1994 October 31
-
Box 12:
Organ Donor Resolution (Davis),
1994 October 31
-
Box 12:
Fairfax-Falls Church Community Services Board 25th Anniversary (Davis),
1994 October 31
-
Box 12:
Rev. John T. O'Hara,
1994 October 31
-
Box 12:
World AIDS Day,
1994 November 21
-
Box 12:
Patrick G. Deegan,
1994 November 21
-
Box 12:
Red-Out Day,
1994 November 21
-
Box 12:
Russian Visitors from Langley High School (Bulova),
1994 December 5
-
Box 12:
Naomi Zeavin (Davis),
1994 December 5
-
Box 12:
Gum Springs History Week - Ron Chase (Hyland),
1994 December 5
-
Box 12:
George Mason Day (Hanley),
1994 December 5
-
Box 12:
Fairfax County Fire & Rescue - Swift Water Rescue Unit (Berger),
1994 December 12
-
Box 12:
World Summit for Children - Michel F. Looney (Bulova),
1994 December 12
-
Box 12:
Witch Watch GMU Students (Bulova),
1994 December 12
-
Box 12:
Dick King - Retirement Resolution,
1994 December 12
-
Box 12:
Tom Davis - Goodbye Resolution,
1994 December 12
-
Box 13:
Chuck Moeser (Berger),
1995 May 1
-
Box 13:
Michael Kerns & Mr. Yen (Hanley) ,
1995 May 1
-
Box 13:
Asian Pacific Month (Hanley),
1995 May 1
-
Box 13:
Older Americans Month (Hanley) ,
1995 May 1
-
Box 13:
Mary Carter (Connolly) ,
1995 May 1
-
Box 13:
Henry B. Latimer (Dix) ,
1995 May 22
-
Box 13:
Joyce Tobias (Hanley) ,
1995 May 22
-
Box 13:
Adopt-A-Cause Steering Committee (Bulova) ,
1995 May 22
-
Box 13:
Springfield Days (Alexander) ,
1995 May 22
-
Box 13:
Gun Turn-In Day (Hanley) ,
1995 May 22
-
Box 13:
Public Works Week (Hanley) ,
1995 May 22
-
Box 13:
Tanker Accident Recognitions (Bulova),
1995 June 5
-
Box 13:
Hal Strickland (Hanley) ,
1995 June 5
-
Box 13:
Women’s Center Day (Hanley) ,
1995 June 5
-
Box 13:
Lord & Lady Fairfax,
1995 June 5
-
Box 13:
Tree Preservation Task Force (Bulova) ,
1995 June 26
-
Box 13:
Earth Day/Arbor Day (Bulova) ,
1995 June 26
-
Box 13:
Community Corrections Resources Board (Hanley) ,
1995 June 26
-
Box 13:
Benjamin Ettleman (Aluminum Cans Campaign) (F&R) (Hyland),
1995 July 17
-
Box 13:
Officer Stephen Needles, Aaron Kush, Mark Royer and families (Connolly) ,
1995 July 17
-
Box 13:
Keith Michael (Connolly) ,
1995 July 17
-
Box 13:
Xerox and George Mason University Paralympic Trials (Berger) ,
1995 July 17
-
Box 13:
Pamela Burns (Dix) ,
1995 July 17
-
Box 13:
Mark Crain (Dix) ,
1995 July 31
-
Box 13:
Reston Festival Organizers (Dix),
1995 July 31
-
Box 13:
Viva Vienna Festival Organizers (Dix) ,
1995 July 31
-
Box 13:
National Night Out (Trapnell) ,
1995 July 31
-
Box 13:
Fairfax County’s Day of Appreciation (WWII Vets) (Connolly) ,
1995 July 31
-
Box 13:
Richard Lockwood ,
1995 August 7
-
Box 13:
Vincent Picciano ,
1995 August 7
-
Box 13:
Northern Virginia Swimming League ,
1995 August 7
-
Box 13:
West Springfield High School Girls Soccer Team ,
1995 August 7
-
Box 13:
Vienna-American 9&10-year-old Little League,
1995 August 7
-
Box 13:
NACo Awards - Office of the Sherriff and Circuit Court,
1995 August 7
-
Box 13:
NACo Awards - Office for Children,
1995 August 7
-
Box 13:
NACo Awards - Fire and Rescue Department,
1995 August 7
-
Box 13:
NACo Awards - Office of Transportation ,
1995 August 7
-
Box 13:
NACo Awards - Office of Management and Budget,
1995 August 7
-
Box 13:
NACo Awards - Department of Environmental Management,
1995 August 7
-
Box 13:
NACo Awards - Park Authority,
1995 August 7
-
Box 13:
NACo Awards - Office of Finance ,
1995 August 7
-
Box 13:
NACo Awards - Fairfax County Public Libraries ,
1995 August 7
-
Box 13:
NACo Awards - Department of Public Works ,
1995 August 7
-
Box 13:
Centreville High School Girls Softball Team (McConnell) ,
1995 September 11
-
Box 13:
Turn Off the Violence Proc. (Hanley) ,
1995 September 11
-
Box 13:
Katherin Marie Slimak (McConnell),
1995 September 11
-
Box 13:
Robert Bean (McConnell) ,
1995 September 11
-
Box 13:
Byron Waldman (Hanley) ,
1995 September 18
-
Box 13:
Susan Plancheon (Hanley) ,
1995 September 18
-
Box 13:
Nancy Spinks - Cardiac Arrest Program,
1995 September 18
-
Box 13:
Maryanne T. Ibach (Dix) ,
1995 September 18
-
Box 13:
Mary Preston Historical Society - Canadian Delegation (Hanley) ,
1995 September 18
-
Box 13:
Hispanic Heritage Month Proc (Hanley) ,
1995 September 18
-
Box 13:
Public Lands Appreciation Day Proc (Hyland) ,
1995 September 18
-
Box 13:
Ribboncutting - Fairfax County Parkway I-66 to Braddock Road,
1995 September 19
-
Box 13:
Golden Girls Softball Association (Hanley) ,
1995 October 16
-
Box 13:
Disability Awareness Month Proc. (Hanley) ,
1995 October 16
-
Box 13:
Breast Cancer Awareness Month and Mammography Day (Hanley),
1995 October 16
-
Box 13:
Part Time Professional Day (Hanley) ,
1995 October 16
-
Box 13:
Safe Today for Tomorrow and Save Today (Dix) ,
1995 October 16
-
Box 13:
Character Counts Week (Dix) ,
1995 October 16
-
Box 13:
Helen Wilson Community Room Dedication (Alexander) ,
1995 October 16
-
Box 13:
Baba Freeman (Dix) ,
1995 October 16
-
Box 13:
West Springfield High School Boys Cross Country Team (McConnell),
1995 October 16
-
Box 13:
West Springfield High School Girls Swim and Dive Team (McConnell),
1995 October 16
-
Box 13:
Substance Abuse Awareness Week (Hanley) ,
1995 October 30
-
Box 13:
Motor Carrier Safety Inspection Program (Hyland) ,
1995 October 30
-
Box 13:
Shop with A Sheriff Program (Hyland) ,
1995 October 30
-
Box 13:
George Mason Friends Day (Trapnell) ,
1995 October 30
-
Box 13:
Patrick Hanlon (Hanley),
1995 November 20
-
Box 13:
MADD Red Out Day (Dix) ,
1995 November 20
-
Box 13:
Native American Month (Hanley),
1995 November 20
-
Box 13:
Worlds Aids Day - Dec. 1, 1995 (Hanley) ,
1995 November 20
-
Box 13:
Ella Miller 115th Birthday (Dix),
1995 December 4
-
Box 13:
Mary Gormley (Trapnell),
1995 December 4
-
Box 13:
Joan Doyle (McConnell) ,
1995 December 4
-
Box 13:
Bill Clay (Trapnell) ,
1995 December 4
-
Box 13:
Tara Foose & Sally Peed (Dix),
1995 December 11
-
Box 13:
Bob Lowery (Alexander),
1995 December 11
-
Box 13:
MPO Robbie G. Cloyd (Alexander) ,
1995 December 11
-
Box 13:
Office of Management & Budget & Edward L. Long, Jr. (Hanley),
1995 December 11
-
Box 13:
Knox Singleton & Kenton Pattie (Connolly),
1995 December 11
-
Box 14:
Inauguration Ceremony - Fairfax County Board of Supervisors,
1995 December 30
-
Box 15:
McLean High School Athletic Teams (Mendelsohn) ,
1996 January 22
-
Box 15:
Fairfax County Youth Football Teams (Dix),
1996 January 22
-
Box 15:
Accessible Garden Plots at Nottoway Park (Connolly) ,
1996 February 12
-
Box 15:
Jack Massey - Retiree (Dix),
1996 February 12
-
Box 15:
Black History Month - February (Hanley),
1996 February 12
-
Box 15:
Junior League of No. Va. (Dix),
1996 February 12
-
Box 15:
Swift Water Rescue Team (Mendelsohn) ,
1996 February 26
-
Box 15:
Mavis Derflinger - Support of youth soccer (Hanley),
1996 February 26
-
Box 15:
Women’s History Month - March (Hanley) ,
1996 February 26
-
Box 15:
John Nelson - Volunteer Service to Fairfax County (Dix) ,
1996 February 26
-
Box 15:
Judith Mueller, Executive Director, The Women’s Center (Mendelsohn) ,
1996 March 11
-
Box 15:
Art’s Appreciation Day (Hanley) ,
1996 March 11
-
Box 15:
Immunization Month.,
1996 March 11
-
Box 15:
Mental Retardation Awareness Month (Bulova) ,
1996 March 18
-
Box 15:
Centreville Archaeological Excavation Exhibit (Frey) ,
1996 March 18
-
Box 15:
Display Cases for historical artifacts (Connolly),
1996 March 18
-
Box 15:
Fairfax Corner in Moscow-two Russian Visitors (Bulova) ,
1996 March 18
-
Box 15:
20th Anniversary Northwest Center for Community Mental Health (Hanley) ,
1996 March 18
-
Box 15:
Public Health Week - April 1-7 ,
1996 March 18
-
Box 15:
Building Safety Week (Frey) ,
1996 April 8
-
Box 15:
Victims’ Rights Week (Dix) ,
1996 April 8
-
Box 15:
Sudler Flag of Honor & Sudler Cup Award (Bulova),
1996 April 29
-
Box 15:
National Safe Kids Week (Dix) ,
1996 April 29
-
Box 15:
Lake Braddock Secondary Schools Girls Gymnastics Team (Bulova) ,
1996 May 13
-
Box 15:
Robinson Secondary School Girls Basketball Team (Bulova) ,
1996 May 13
-
Box 15:
Richard Bliss-Dranesville Dist. Rep./Fx. Co. Park Authority (Mendelsohn) ,
1996 May 13
-
Box 15:
Golden Girls Softball (Hanley) ,
1996 May 13
-
Box 15:
Older Americans Month (Hanley),
1996 May 13
-
Box 15:
West Springfield High School Girls Swim & Dive Team (McConnell) ,
1996 May 20
-
Box 15:
West Springfield High School Boys Indoor Track Team (McConnell),
1996 May 20
-
Box 15:
West Springfield High School Boys Cross Country Team (McConnell) ,
1996 May 20
-
Box 15:
West Springfield Chorus (McConnell) ,
1996 May 20
-
Box 15:
Asian- Pacific American Heritage Month. (Hanley),
1996 May 20
-
Box 15:
Public Works Week (Hanley) ,
1996 May 20
-
Box 15:
Springfield Days (Kauffman) ,
1996 May 20
-
Box 15:
Danielle Foard-only Va. Student to represent US in 3-city European soccer tournament (Connolly) ,
1996 June 3
-
Box 15:
Christopher Browne, Christopher Roland, Katie Stanonik & Marianne Barrick-St. James Catholic School/” Seek Out Science” (Gross)
,
1996 June 3
-
Box 15:
WT Woodson High School Girls Lacrosse Team (Connolly) ,
1996 June 3
-
Box 15:
WT Woodson High School Boys Lacrosse Team (Connolly) ,
1996 June 3
-
Box 15:
Oakton Elementary School/50th anniversary (Connolly) ,
1996 June 3
-
Box 15:
Pine Spring Elementary School/40th anniversary (Connolly) ,
1996 June 3
-
Box 15:
Sally Ormsby/” State Mother of the Year” (Connolly),
1996 June 3
-
Box 15:
Carl Peed/Region One Director/’96 Law Enforcement Torch Run (Bulova),
1996 June 3
-
Box 15:
Wilton H. Dickerson/Providence Dist. Rep./Fx. Co. Redevelopment & Housing Authority (Connolly),
1996 June 3
-
Box 15:
Kenton Pattie-retiring as Pres./Fx. Co. Council of PTAs (Gross),
1996 June 17
-
Box 15:
Greg Evans-Springfield Dist. Rep./Park Authority (McConnell),
1996 June 17
-
Box 15:
Khoi Do-GMU scholarship (Kauffman),
1996 June 17
-
Box 15:
West Springfield High School Outstanding Students (McConnell),
1996 June 17
-
Box 15:
James Madison HS Varsity Girls Softball Team (Dix),
1996 June 17
-
Box 15:
Chantilly High School-Group AAA Central Fidelity Cup (Frey),
1996 June 17
-
Box 15:
Ribboncutting - Fairfax County Parkway - Lee Chapel to Hooes Road,
1996 July 2
-
Box 15:
Carrington Williams - retiring as founding Chairman/Wash. Airports Task Force (Gross),
1996 July 8
-
Box 15:
Karen Milligan-Fx. /FC Community Services Board (Hanley),
1996 July 8
-
Box 15:
Tom Chadwick- retiring as Chairman/Fairfax County Consumer Protection Commission (Hyland),
1996 July 8
-
Box 15:
Mary Alice Glenn- retiring as Community Outreach Coordinator/Reston Interfaith (Dix) ,
1996 July 8
-
Box 15:
Col. Ross Rogers & Rita Rogers-Suder/education of children in the community (Dix),
1996 July 8
-
Box 15:
Earth Day/Arbor Day (Bulova),
1996 July 8
-
Box 15:
Gina Voss Edwards Day- reporter leaving area (Dix),
1996 July 8
-
Box 16:
Langley High School Girls Softball Team (Mendelsohn) ,
1996 July 22
-
Box 16:
Herndon High School Boys Soccer (Mendelsohn) ,
1996 July 22
-
Box 16:
Herndon High School Boys Baseball Team (Mendelsohn) ,
1996 July 22
-
Box 16:
McLean High School Girls Lacrosse Team (Mendelsohn) ,
1996 July 22
-
Box 16:
“National Night Out” (Hanley) ,
1996 July 22
-
Box 16:
“Mike Scully Day” (Dix) ,
1996 July 22
-
Box 16:
NACo Awards - Park Authority for Nottoway Park Accessible Garden Plots,
1996 July 22
-
Box 16:
NACo Awards - Purchasing & Supply Management Agency & Department of Information Technology for Information Network/Bulletin
Board. ,
1996 July 22
-
Box 16:
NACo Awards - Department of Environment Management for A New Approach to Plan Review, Permits & Inspection. ,
1996 July 22
-
Box 16:
NACo Awards - Department of Tax Administration for Central Information Team (CIT) Merger.,
1996 July 22
-
Box 16:
NACo Awards - Community & Recreation Services for Saturday Morning Integrated Leisured Experience. (SMILE) ,
1996 July 22
-
Box 16:
NACo Awards - Mental Health, Mental Retardation & Alcohol & Drug Services of Fairfax-Falls Church for New Generations.,
1996 July 22
-
Box 16:
NACo Awards - Department of General Services for Scheduled Repair & Maintenance (SCRAM) Team. ,
1996 July 22
-
Box 16:
NACo Awards - Office of Management & Budget for 1995 Rental Housing Complex Census Analysis. ,
1996 July 22
-
Box 16:
Porter Hutchison, Margaret Peck & Ray Birch present to each Board member a copy of the book, “Voices of Chantilly”. (Hanley),
1996 August 5
-
Box 16:
J. Sidney Holland (Gross) ,
1996 August 5
-
Box 16:
Carol Lindsay (McConnell) ,
1996 August 5
-
Box 16:
William Castro (Hyland) ,
1996 August 5
-
Box 16:
Bone Marrow Awareness Month (Frey) ,
1996 August 5
-
Box 16:
James Lee Sports Club.,
1996 August 5
-
Box 16:
Hettie Hervey (Frey),
1996 August 5
-
Box 16:
Lorraine Lavet (McConnell) ,
1996 August 5
-
Box 16:
Roberta Holland Day (Hanley) ,
1996 August 5
-
Box 16:
Lilyan Spero (Connolly) ,
1996 September 9
-
Box 16:
Transportation Safety Commission (Connolly) ,
1996 September 9
-
Box 16:
Vienna Little League 9/10 yr. old & 11/12 yr. old champions (Dix),
1996 September 9
-
Box 16:
Commission for Women Day (Hanley) ,
1996 September 9
-
Box 16:
James F. Jenkins (Hanley) ,
1996 September 9
-
Box 16:
Save Today for Tomorrow Month & Oct.9, 1996 as Save Today (Dix),
1996 September 30
-
Box 16:
Ecoloday (Hyland) ,
1996 September 30
-
Box 16:
Lewis Leigh, Jr. (McConnell) ,
1996 September 30
-
Box 16:
Franconia United Methodist Church - 100th Anniversary (Kauffman) ,
1996 September 30
-
Box 16:
Northern Virginia Turn Off the Violence Week (Dix) ,
1996 September 30
-
Box 16:
4-H Week (Dix),
1996 September 30
-
Box 16:
Virginia Women’s Network Month (Gross),
1996 September 30
-
Box 16:
Hispanic Heritage Month (Hanley) ,
1996 September 30
-
Box 16:
Eugenia Gratto Day (Dix),
1996 September 30
-
Box 16:
Disability Employment Awareness Month (Hanley) ,
1996 October 14
-
Box 16:
Character Counts Week (Dix),
1996 October 14
-
Box 16:
VolunteerFest Day (Hanley),
1996 October 14
-
Box 16:
Breast Cancer Awareness Month (Bulova) ,
1996 October 14
-
Box 16:
Natural Resources Conservation Week (Hyland) ,
1996 October 14
-
Box 16:
Native American Month (Hanley) ,
1996 October 28
-
Box 16:
South Lakes HS Wind Ensemble (Dix),
1996 October 28
-
Box 16:
Kevin Greenlief & DTA Staff (Mendelsohn),
1996 October 28
-
Box 16:
Federal Fish & Wildfire Services - presentation of check to County,
1996 October 28
-
Box 16:
Christine Sleeper (Mendelsohn),
1996 November 18
-
Box 16:
Rick Wormeli (Mendelsohn) ,
1996 November 18
-
Box 16:
Linda Hossenlopp (McConnell),
1996 November 18
-
Box 16:
Economic Development Authority - 40th Anniversary (Hanley) ,
1996 November 18
-
Box 16:
James Madison (Dix) ,
1996 November 18
-
Box 16:
State Farm Insurance (Dix),
1996 November 18
-
Box 16:
AIDS Awareness Day (Hanley) ,
1996 November 18
-
Box 16:
Substance Abuse Awareness Week (Hanley) ,
1996 November 18
-
Box 16:
Russian Delegation (Bulova) ,
1996 December 2
-
Box 16:
Aluminum Cans for Burned Children Campaign (Hyland) ,
1996 December 2
-
Box 16:
Gillian Kilberg (Mendelsohn),
1996 December 2
-
Box 16:
Ecumenical Community Helping Others (McConnell),
1996 December 9
-
Box 16:
Aubrey Tarkington (Frey),
1996 December 9
-
Box 16:
Centreville High School Cross Country Team (Frey) ,
1996 December 9
-
Box 16:
Medical Care for Children Partnership (Hyland) ,
1996 December 9
-
Box 16:
Michael Belefski (Hanley) ,
1996 December 9
-
Box 16:
Madison High School Football Team (Dix),
1996 December 9
-
Box 17:
Reston East Park & Ride Ribbon Cutting Ceremony,
1997 January 3
-
Box 17:
Lorraine Foulds (Gross) ,
1997 January 6
-
Box 17:
John DeNoyer,
1997 January 6
-
Box 17:
Faith in Action (Bulova),
1997 January 6
-
Box 17:
Robert Hartwell (Frey) ,
1997 January 6
-
Box 17:
John A. Keating (Kauffman) ,
1997 January 6
-
Box 17:
Justin Murphy (Dix),
1997 January 27
-
Box 17:
Nick Hilgert (Bulova) ,
1997 January 27
-
Box 17:
African-American History Month (Hanley) ,
1997 January 27
-
Box 17:
Daniel Kerr (Dix),
1997 January 27
-
Box 17:
Thoreau Eagles & Twain Twisters Soccer Team (Connolly) ,
1997 February 10
-
Box 17:
Chantilly High School Football Team (Frey) ,
1997 February 10
-
Box 17:
Luther Jackson Middle School (Connolly) ,
1997 February 10
-
Box 17:
Officers Troy Payne & Gary Beavers (Connolly),
1997 February 10
-
Box 17:
Cardinal Business & Professional Women (Bulova) ,
1997 February 10
-
Box 17:
Stephen Danzig (Frey),
1997 February 10
-
Box 17:
Connie Ring (Dix),
1997 February 24
-
Box 17:
Annandale Christian Community in Action (ACCA)(Gross) ,
1997 February 24
-
Box 17:
Mental Retardation Awareness Month (Bulova),
1997 February 24
-
Box 17:
David Morales (Dix),
1997 February 24
-
Box 17:
Women’s History Month (Hanley),
1997 February 24
-
Box 17:
Michael Weiss Day (Hanley) ,
1997 March 10
-
Box 17:
Leonard Gunsior (Dix),
1997 March 10
-
Box 17:
Arts Appreciation Day (Hanley),
1997 March 10
-
Box 17:
Immunization Month (Hanley) ,
1997 March 24
-
Box 17:
Margaret Andino (Bulova),
1997 March 24
-
Box 17:
Greg Tseng (Mendelsohn),
1997 March 24
-
Box 17:
Citizen-of-the- Year Award presented to Hanley (Hyland),
1997 April 28
-
Box 17:
Brad Galleher & Jeff Hudson - Lake Braddock SS Dive Team (Bulova),
1997 April 28
-
Box 17:
Lake Braddock SS Girls Gymnastics Team (Bulova),
1997 April 28
-
Box 17:
Asian-Pacific American Heritage Month (Hanley) ,
1997 April 28
-
Box 17:
Master Police Officer William Wolf & K-9 Bosco (Kauffman),
1997 April 28
-
Box 17:
Suzanne Manzo (Mendelsohn),
1997 April 28
-
Box 17:
West Springfield High School Girls Basketball Team (McConnell),
1997 April 28
-
Box 17:
West Springfield High School Swim Team (McConnell) ,
1997 April 28
-
Box 17:
Logan Kleinwaks (Dix),
1997 April 28
-
Box 17:
James Madison High School Forensics Team (Dix) ,
1997 April 28
-
Box 17:
Carl Jeff Bianchi (Dix) ,
1997 May 12
-
Box 17:
People to People Program (Frey),
1997 May 12
-
Box 17:
Older Americans Month (Hanley),
1997 May 12
-
Box 17:
Law Enforcement Month ,
1997 May 12
-
Box 17:
General District Ct. Volunteer Appreciation Week (Hanley),
1997 May 12
-
Box 17:
Burke Centre Day (Bulova),
1997 May 12
-
Box 17:
National Safe Kids Week (Hanley/Dix),
1997 May 12
-
Box 17:
Steven Shepard (Mendelsohn) ,
1997 May 19
-
Box 17:
Rhythm & Cheer All-Star Competition Team (McConnell) ,
1997 May 19
-
Box 17:
Suzi Powell (Mendelsohn) ,
1997 May 19
-
Box 17:
Public Works Week (Hanley) ,
1997 May 19
-
Box 17:
Springfield Days (Kauffman),
1997 May 19
-
Box 17:
National Stand for Children Day (Hanley) ,
1997 May 19
-
Box 17:
Lords & Ladies of Fairfax Fair Sponsors (Hanley) ,
1997 May 19
-
Box 17:
Channel 16 CableACE Awards (Hanley) ,
1997 June 9
-
Box 17:
Connie Pettinger (Dix),
1997 June 9
-
Box 17:
West Springfield High School Outstanding Students (McConnell),
1997 June 9
-
Box 17:
Onthank Awards - 10 am presentation ,
1997 June 9
-
Box 17:
Leadership Fairfax (Frey) ,
1997 June 23
-
Box 17:
David Birtwistle ,
1997 June 23
-
Box 17:
Bryn Pavek (Dix),
1997 June 23
-
Box 17:
Thomas Hutchins (Dix),
1997 June 23
-
Box 17:
Joan Kelly Ozdogan,
1997 June 23
-
Box 17:
John Salama (Connolly),
1997 July 7
-
Box 17:
Vera Mellen (Hanley/Dix),
1997 July 7
-
Box 17:
Sheriff Carl Peed and Sheriff’s Office Volunteers (Mendelsohn),
1997 July 7
-
Box 17:
Brian McNicoll (Dix) ,
1997 July 7
-
Box 17:
Earth Day/Arbor Day (Bulova) ,
1997 July 21
-
Box 17:
National Night Out (Gross),
1997 July 21
-
Box 17:
Alan Caldwell (Hanley) ,
1997 August 4
-
Box 17:
Police Auxiliary Unit (Gross) ,
1997 August 4
-
Box 17:
MPO Dempsey Dee Wilson (McConnell),
1997 August 4
-
Box 17:
Dan Meier (Frey) ,
1997 August 4
-
Box 17:
Robert R. Spillane (Mendelsohn),
1997 September 8
-
Box 17:
McLean Little League Sr. Girls All-star Softball Team (Mendelsohn) ,
1997 September 8
-
Box 17:
Southwest Youth Association 13-Year-olds Baseball Team (Frey),
1997 September 8
-
Box 17:
Fairfax County Eagles Baseball Team (Mendelsohn),
1997 September 8
-
Box 17:
Hispanic Heritage Month (Hanley),
1997 September 8
-
Box 17:
Northern Va. Turn off the Violence Week - Oct. 4 - 11 (Hanley),
1997 September 22
-
Box 17:
Gwendolyn Cody (Dix) ,
1997 September 22
-
Box 17:
Annandale Rotary & Annandale UMC/Children from Belarus (Bulova),
1997 September 22
-
Box 17:
Disability Employment Awareness Month - Oct. (Hanley),
1997 September 22
-
Box 17:
Adult Day Care Services Week - Sept. 14 - 20 (Connolly),
1997 September 22
-
Box 17:
South Lakes High School Baseball Team (Dix),
1997 October 6
-
Box 17:
12-yr-old Vienna Stars, 14-yr-old Vienna Shamrocks & 18-yr-old Vienna Shamrocks,
1997 October 6
-
Box 17:
SAVE Today for Tomorrow & Save Today in Fairfax County (Dix),
1997 October 6
-
Box 17:
Fairfax-Falls Church United Way Month - Oct. (Hanley) ,
1997 October 6
-
Box 17:
Fairfax Opportunities Unlimited (Hanley) ,
1997 October 6
-
Box 17:
Brain Tumor Awareness Week - Oct. 19 - 25 (Mendelsohn) ,
1997 October 6
-
Box 17:
International History Week - Oct 12 - 18 (Hanley) ,
1997 October 6
-
Box 17:
VolunteerFest Day - Oct.25 (Mendelsohn),
1997 October 6
-
Box 17:
Russian Delegation for Fairfax Corner in Moscow Program (Bulova),
1997 October 27
-
Box 17:
League of Women Voter of the Fairfax Area - 50th Anniversary (Hanley),
1997 October 27
-
Box 17:
American Indians Heritage Month (Hanley) ,
1997 October 27
-
Box 17:
Golden Girls Softball Team (Hanley) ,
1997 October 27
-
Box 17:
Patricia Goddard - Redevelopment & Housing Authority (Gross),
1997 October 27
-
Box 17:
VDOT honored by the American Assoc. Of State Highway & Transportation (Connolly),
1997 October 27
-
Box 17:
Character Counts! Week (Gross) ,
1997 October 27
-
Box 17:
Vienna Police Department - 50th anniversary (Dix),
1997 October 27
-
Box 17:
1997 Exceptional Design Awards,
1997 October 27
-
Box 17:
Motorcycle Officers win at Regional Safety Competition,
1997 October 27
-
Box 17:
Substance Abuse Awareness Week-Nov. 17-23 (Hanley) ,
1997 November 17
-
Box 17:
Steve Marino- AAA State Golf Championship (Connolly),
1997 November 17
-
Box 17:
Countywide Non-Motorized Transportation (Trails)Committee (Frey) ,
1997 November 17
-
Box 17:
Computer Security Day- Dec. 2 (Hanley) ,
1997 November 17
-
Box 17:
Margaret Peck-History Commission (Dix),
1997 November 17
-
Box 17:
Committee of 100-20th Anniversary (Hanley) ,
1997 November 17
-
Box 17:
National America Recycles Day (Hanley) ,
1997 November 17
-
Box 17:
Park Authority-Outstanding Board-Commission Award (Hanley) ,
1997 November 17
-
Box 17:
VolunteerFest organizers (Dix),
1997 November 17
-
Box 17:
Arthur Friedberg-Ffx Area Disability Services Board (Hyland),
1997 November 24
-
Box 17:
Aids Awareness Day-Dec. 1 (Hanley),
1997 November 24
-
Box 17:
Rosalind Lloyd - 41 yrs with County (Personnel),
1997 November 24
-
Box 17:
Gail Womble-Principal of the Year (Mendelsohn) ,
1997 November 24
-
Box 17:
National Family Week-Nov. 23-29 (Bulova),
1997 November 24
-
Box 17:
Fairfax Symphony (Hanley),
1997 November 24
-
Box 17:
Fairhill Elementary Children’s Festival Chorus (Connolly) ,
1997 December 8
-
Box 17:
Philip Bigler- 1998 Virginia Teacher of the Year (Gross),
1997 December 8
-
Box 17:
Jane Kelsey Retired from Office of Comprehensive Planning (Hyland),
1997 December 8
-
Box 17:
Susan Fitzgerald-Disability Services Bd. (Frey),
1997 December 8
-
Box 17:
Kelly & Jill Vallandingham, Renette Oklewicz & Jeffrey Carlton-MCCP (Hanley) ,
1997 December 8
-
Box 17:
Joseph Adinaro-RHA (Hyland) ,
1997 December 8
-
Box 17:
Young Ho Chang, VDOT (McConnell),
1997 December 8
-
Box 17:
Margo Daniels, retired as reg. mgr., Reston Reg. Library (Dix),
1997 December 8
-
Box 18:
W.T Woodson High School Select Women, Select Vocal Ensemble & Michael Ehrlich, Choral Director (Connolly et al),
1998 January 12
-
Box 18:
James Heberlein (Gross),
1998 January 12
-
Box 18:
Kings Wholesalers & Guiffre Distributors (Dix),
1998 January 12
-
Box 18:
Russell Tunstall (Frey) ,
1998 January 12
-
Box 18:
Nicholle Harris, Amadeo Villacorta, Bertha Depaz & Libia Villacorta (Mendelsohn),
1998 January 12
-
Box 18:
Jamie Kleiman & Carol Bentley, Hayfield High School (Kauffman) ,
1998 January 26
-
Box 18:
Harold Pyon (Frey),
1998 January 26
-
Box 18:
African American History Month (Hanley),
1998 January 26
-
Box 18:
David Franklin (Frey),
1998 January 26
-
Box 18:
Sidney Steele (Dix),
1998 January 26
-
Box 18:
Reston Cardinals Soccer Team (Dix) ,
1998 February 9
-
Box 18:
Adele Breaux (Bulova) ,
1998 February 9
-
Box 18:
Boy Scouting Anniversary Week (Mendelsohn),
1998 February 9
-
Box 18:
Fred Kramer (Hyland),
1998 February 9
-
Box 18:
Captain Ebony (Ebby)(Frey),
1998 February 23
-
Box 18:
Robinson Secondary School Football Team (Bulova),
1998 February 23
-
Box 18:
Mental Retardation Awareness Month (Bulova) ,
1998 February 23
-
Box 18:
Joe Annunziata (Connolly),
1998 February 23
-
Box 18:
Jeff Goldberg, Jose Diaz, Jose Lovos, Thomas Perry & Keith Travers (Bulova),
1998 February 23
-
Box 18:
Women’s History Month (Hanley),
1998 February 23
-
Box 18:
Bess Carter (Gross) ,
1998 February 23
-
Box 18:
MPO Josh Brown (Gross),
1998 February 23
-
Box 18:
Girl Scout Week (Gross) ,
1998 March 9
-
Box 18:
Laura Heiner (Frey),
1998 March 9
-
Box 18:
National Immunization Month (Hanley),
1998 March 9
-
Box 18:
Brain Injury Prevention Week (Kauffman),
1998 March 9
-
Box 18:
Arts Appreciation Day (Hanley),
1998 March 9
-
Box 18:
Langley High School Girls Swim & Dive Teams (Mendelsohn),
1998 March 30
-
Box 18:
James Madison High School Girls Basketball Team (Dix),
1998 March 30
-
Box 18:
Eric Lipton (Kauffman),
1998 March 30
-
Box 18:
Building Safety Week & Building Safety Community Partnership Award (Frey),
1998 March 30
-
Box 18:
Organ & Tissue Donation Awareness Week (Hanley),
1998 March 30
-
Box 18:
Public Health Week (Hanley),
1998 March 30
-
Box 18:
Immanuel Presbyterian Church (Mendelsohn),
1998 March 30
-
Box 18:
The Enterprise School (Dix),
1998 March 30
-
Box 18:
National County Government Week (Hyland),
1998 March 30
-
Box 18:
Virginia Power (Hyland),
1998 March 30
-
Box 18:
HUD Awards (Hanley),
1998 March 30
-
Box 18:
Asian-Pacific American Heritage Month - May (Hanley),
1998 April 27
-
Box 18:
Elizabeth Taylor - County retiree (Frey),
1998 April 27
-
Box 18:
Safe Kids Week - May 2-9 (Dix),
1998 April 27
-
Box 18:
Child Abuse Prevention Month - April (Hanley),
1998 April 27
-
Box 18:
Provider Appreciation Day - May 8 (Hanley),
1998 April 27
-
Box 18:
Soil & Water Stewardship Week - April 26-May3 ,
1998 April 27
-
Box 18:
World Children’s Choir (Mendelsohn),
1998 April 27
-
Box 18:
Older American Month - May (Mendelsohn),
1998 May 11
-
Box 18:
Mobil Oil (Connolly),
1998 May 11
-
Box 18:
Earth Day/Arbor Day (Bulova),
1998 May 11
-
Box 18:
West Springfield High School Boys Track Team (McConnell),
1998 May 11
-
Box 18:
West Springfield High School Drama Students (McConnell),
1998 May 11
-
Box 18:
Lords & Ladies Fairfax Fair Sponsors (Hanley),
1998 May 18
-
Box 18:
Lake Braddock SS Girls Gymnastics Team (Bulova & McConnell),
1998 May 18
-
Box 18:
James Madison High School Forensics Team (Dix),
1998 May 18
-
Box 18:
Public Works Week (Hanley) ,
1998 May 18
-
Box 18:
VFW & American Legion (Mendelsohn),
1998 May 18
-
Box 18:
Springfield Days (Kauffman),
1998 May 18
-
Box 18:
Claude Moore Colonial Farm (Mendelsohn),
1998 May 18
-
Box 18:
Rhythm & Cheer All-Star Dance Team (McConnell, Kauffman & Frey),
1998 June 8
-
Box 18:
Dr. Mary Ann Chung (Dix) ,
1998 June 8
-
Box 18:
James Madison High School Girls Softball Team (Dix),
1998 June 8
-
Box 18:
Woodlawn Elementary School -150th anniversary (Kauffman),
1998 June 8
-
Box 18:
Onthank Awards,
1998 June 8
-
Box 18:
Lou & Patty Herzog,
1998 June 8
-
Box 18:
Health Care Advisory Board - 25th anniversary (Hanley) ,
1998 June 29
-
Box 18:
Robin Rust Mullet (Hanley),
1998 June 29
-
Box 18:
Rabbi Laszlo Berkowits (Mendelsohn),
1998 June 29
-
Box 18:
Viva Vienna! (Dix),
1998 June 29
-
Box 18:
Lees Corner Elementary School (Frey) ,
1998 June 29
-
Box 18:
Recreation & Parks Month - July (Gross),
1998 June 29
-
Box 18:
Paul Eno (McConnell),
1998 June 29
-
Box 18:
Emilie Miller (Hanley),
1998 June 29
-
Box 18:
ENDZONE Partners (Hanley/Bulova),
1998 June 29
-
Box 18:
Freddie Mac Legal Division (Hanley),
1998 July 13
-
Box 18:
Safe Community Coalition (Mendelsohn),
1998 July 13
-
Box 18:
Best of Reston (Dix),
1998 July 13
-
Box 18:
Major Arthur Mabry (Frey),
1998 July 13
-
Box 18:
Nancy Herwig (Dix),
1998 July 13
-
Box 18:
Chaplain Glen Dale & Pat Dale (Mendelsohn),
1998 July 13
-
Box 18:
Courtney Gaskins (Dix),
1998 July 13
-
Box 18:
Falls Church Kiwanis Little League (Connolly) ,
1998 July 27
-
Box 18:
Erin Nicole Druyun (McConnell),
1998 July 27
-
Box 18:
Northern Virginia Fine Arts Festival (Dix),
1998 July 27
-
Box 18:
Mary Margaret Hammond (Hanley) ,
1998 July 27
-
Box 18:
Faye Gottlieb Cascio (Mendelsohn),
1998 July 27
-
Box 18:
National Night Out (McConnell),
1998 July 27
-
Box 18:
Lt. Jerome I. Williams (Dix),
1998 August 3
-
Box 18:
Bone Marrow Awareness Month (Frey),
1998 August 3
-
Box 18:
Patricia Moore (McConnell),
1998 August 3
-
Box 18:
World Congress on Information Technology (Mendelsohn),
1998 August 3
-
Box 18:
Kathy Weaver (Bulova),
1998 August 3
-
Box 18:
Officer Tim Benedict (Kauffman),
1998 August 3
-
Box 18:
Five Youth Basketball Teams (Dix) ,
1998 September 14
-
Box 18:
Hispanic Heritage Month (Hanley),
1998 September 14
-
Box 18:
The late Robert J. Byrne (Hanley),
1998 September 14
-
Box 18:
Ray Graham,
1998 September 14
-
Box 18:
Hunger Awareness Month (Hanley),
1998 September 14
-
Box 18:
National Food Safety Education Month (Hanley),
1998 September 14
-
Box 18:
Vera Mellen (Dix),
1998 September 14
-
Box 18:
Regla Armengol (Gross),
1998 September 28
-
Box 18:
Turn Off the Violence Week (Hanley),
1998 September 28
-
Box 18:
Miguel Monteverde (Dix),
1998 September 28
-
Box 18:
Robert E. Lee High School 40th Anniversary (Kauffman),
1998 September 28
-
Box 18:
Safety Patrol Exchange Program between Canada & US (Connolly/Dix),
1998 September 28
-
Box 18:
Farid Bigdeli (McConnell) ,
1998 September 28
-
Box 18:
Fire Prevention Week (Hanley),
1998 September 28
-
Box 18:
Firefighters/Panama City FL fires (Connolly),
1998 September 28
-
Box 18:
Disability Employment Awareness Month (Hanley),
1998 September 28
-
Box 18:
Four-man Bobsled Team (Frey),
1998 October 12
-
Box 18:
Samuel V. Moore (Bulova),
1998 October 12
-
Box 18:
Susan Cable (Hyland),
1998 October 12
-
Box 18:
Stephen G. Yeonas & Sons (Dix),
1998 October 12
-
Box 18:
Summer Study Program @ Oxford University (Mendelsohn),
1998 October 12
-
Box 18:
Falls Church-McLean Children’s Center (Mendelsohn),
1998 October 12
-
Box 18:
12-&-under Vienna Stars & 14-&-under Vienna Shamrocks Softball Team (Dix),
1998 October 19
-
Box 18:
American Indian Heritage Month (Hanley),
1998 October 19
-
Box 18:
Virginia Peters (Connolly),
1998 October 19
-
Box 18:
VolunteerFest Day (Hanley),
1998 October 19
-
Box 18:
Lifetime Learning Institute of No Va (Hanley),
1998 October 19
-
Box 18:
America Recycles Day (Hanley),
1998 October 19
-
Box 18:
National Radon Action Week (Hyland),
1998 October 19
-
Box 18:
National Character Counts Week (Dix),
1998 October 19
-
Box 18:
Substance Abuse Awareness Week (Hanley),
1998 November 16
-
Box 18:
Jim McDonnell Day (Frey),
1998 November 16
-
Box 18:
John Yeatman (McConnell),
1998 November 16
-
Box 18:
Leslie Braunstein (Dix),
1998 November 16
-
Box 18:
National Family Week (Hanley),
1998 November 16
-
Box 18:
Centreville Girls Tennis Team (Frey),
1998 November 23
-
Box 18:
Shiva Pant (McConnell),
1998 November 23
-
Box 18:
John Koenig (Gross),
1998 November 23
-
Box 18:
Glenn Gaines (Dix) ,
1998 November 23
-
Box 18:
AIDS Awareness Day (Hanley),
1998 November 23
-
Box 18:
Marion “Mixie” Houk (Gross),
1998 November 23
-
Box 18:
Steve Washburn (Dix),
1998 November 23
-
Box 18:
E. David Foreman (McConnell),
1998 November 23
-
Box 18:
W.T Woodson High School Select Women’s & Vocal Ensembles (Gross),
1998 December 7
-
Box 18:
The Fried Companies (McConnell),
1998 December 7
-
Box 18:
Gloria Kornasiewicz (Hyland),
1998 December 7
-
Box 18:
Barbara Ellis & Adopt-A-Highway Program (Mendelsohn),
1998 December 7
-
Box 18:
Joan Tullington (Bulova),
1998 December 7
-
Box 18:
Bond Referendum Citizen Committee (Hanley),
1998 December 7
-
Box 19:
Katie Ruckert (Dix),
1999 January 11
-
Box 19:
McLean Volunteer Fire Department (Mendelsohn),
1999 January 11
-
Box 19:
Joan LeGallo (Hanley),
1999 January 11
-
Box 19:
Deborah Leser (Frey),
1999 January 11
-
Box 19:
Hank Hulme (Frey),
1999 January 11
-
Box 19:
ThinkQuest Interest Challenge (Hanley),
1999 January 25
-
Box 19:
African American History Month ,
1999 January 25
-
Box 19:
Herndon Dulles Chamber of Commerce (Mendelsohn),
1999 January 25
-
Box 19:
William Soza (Hanley),
1999 January 25
-
Box 19:
Park Authority Recognition of Eakin Family (Connolly),
1999 January 25
-
Box 19:
Susan Borinsky (McConnell),
1999 January 25
-
Box 19:
Bernard & Christopher Corbett (Dix),
1999 February 8
-
Box 19:
Fairfax Cunty Public Library - 60th anniversary (Hanley),
1999 February 8
-
Box 19:
Ann Pherson (Kauffman),
1999 February 8
-
Box 19:
John W. Hunter (Dix),
1999 February 8
-
Box 19:
Young Paek (Hyland),
1999 February 8
-
Box 19:
Capt. Stephen Hardgrove (Kauffman),
1999 February 8
-
Box 19:
A. Dewey Bond (Mendelsohn),
1999 February 8
-
Box 19:
75-lb Vienna Bulldogs & 110-lb BRYC Rams Football Teams (Dix),
1999 February 22
-
Box 19:
Women’s History Month - March (Hanley),
1999 February 22
-
Box 19:
The Women’s Center - 25th anniversary (Hanley),
1999 February 22
-
Box 19:
Crestar Bank (Dix),
1999 February 22
-
Box 19:
Alex Stratoudakis (Connolly) ,
1999 March 8
-
Box 19:
Dr. Edward Lefrak (Mendelsohn),
1999 March 8
-
Box 19:
Dr. Michael McCombs/Operation Smile (Mendelsohn),
1999 March 8
-
Box 19:
Developmental Disabilities Inclusion Month (Bulova) ,
1999 March 8
-
Box 19:
Ken C. Doggett (Hyland),
1999 March 8
-
Box 19:
Immunization Month (Hanley),
1999 March 8
-
Box 19:
1998 Adopt-A-Family Program (Hanley),
1999 March 8
-
Box 19:
Edith Smith (McConnell),
1999 March 8
-
Box 19:
South Lakes High School Boys Basketball Team (Dix),
1999 March 22
-
Box 19:
Virginia Power, Fairfax County Police, Fire, Emergency Services DPW&ES & Vehicle Services (Connolly) ,
1999 March 22
-
Box 19:
Martin Luther King, Jr. Day Planning Committee (Dix),
1999 March 22
-
Box 19:
Community Development Week - 3/29-4/4 (Hanley),
1999 March 22
-
Box 19:
Walter Webdale (Bulova),
1999 March 22
-
Box 19:
No Va Soil & Water Conservation District (Hanley),
1999 March 22
-
Box 19:
Fairfax County Govt Employees Celebrate Diversity Month (Hanley),
1999 March 22
-
Box 19:
South Lakes High School Boys Swim Team (Dix),
1999 April 5
-
Box 19:
West Springfield High School Girls Basketball Team (McConnell),
1999 April 5
-
Box 19:
Child Abuse Prevention Month (Hanley),
1999 April 5
-
Box 19:
Volunteers who assisted in indexing of the library history of newspaper stories (Hanley),
1999 April 5
-
Box 19:
Fair Housing Month (Hanley),
1999 April 5
-
Box 19:
Elana Dietz (Dix),
1999 April 5
-
Box 19:
Walter L. Mess (Hanley),
1999 April 5
-
Box 19:
Building Safety Week (Frey),
1999 April 5
-
Box 19:
Thomas Fleury - Award given by DPW&ES ,
1999 April 5
-
Box 19:
Washington Gas/Columbia Energy Group (Hanley),
1999 April 5
-
Box 19:
King Wholesale Inc (Dix) ,
1999 April 26
-
Box 19:
Stephen Rhodes (Dix),
1999 April 26
-
Box 19:
Scott Huch (Gross),
1999 April 26
-
Box 19:
Oak Hill Elementary School (Frey),
1999 April 26
-
Box 19:
Ralph & Sharon Dietze-Citizen Valor Awards (Frey),
1999 April 26
-
Box 19:
Older Americans Month - May (Hyland) ,
1999 April 26
-
Box 19:
Safe Kids Day (Dix),
1999 April 26
-
Box 19:
Langley High School Girls Swim & Dive Team (Mendelsohn),
1999 April 26
-
Box 19:
National Crime Victims’ Rights Week - 4/25-5/1 ,
1999 April 26
-
Box 19:
Patricia “Tia” Breeding (Hyland),
1999 April 26
-
Box 19:
Kristine Wilson (Kauffman),
1999 April 26
-
Box 19:
Terraset Elementary School - Forest of Fifty contest (Dix),
1999 May 10
-
Box 19:
Chantilly High School Girls Charger III Special Olympics Basketball Team (Frey),
1999 May 10
-
Box 19:
James Madison High School Forensic Team (Dix) ,
1999 May 10
-
Box 19:
GMU Men’s Basketball Team (Frey),
1999 May 10
-
Box 19:
Edith Mead (Gross) ,
1999 May 10
-
Box 19:
James C. Wyckoff, Jr. (Hanley),
1999 May 10
-
Box 19:
Edward A. Mainland (Hanley),
1999 May 10
-
Box 19:
Washington-Baltimore 2012 Coalition (Mendelsohn/Connolly),
1999 May 10
-
Box 19:
Inova Fair Oaks Hospital Nurses Day - May 12 (McConnell/Frey),
1999 May 10
-
Box 19:
Safe Boating & Courtesy Marine Examination Month - 5/15 - 6/15 (McConnell/Frey),
1999 May 10
-
Box 19:
Asian/Pacific American Heritage Month - May (Hanley),
1999 May 10
-
Box 19:
Community Action Month - May (Connolly) ,
1999 May 10
-
Box 19:
Public Works Week - 5/16-22 (Hanley),
1999 May 10
-
Box 19:
Early Intervention Awareness Month - May (Hanley),
1999 May 10
-
Box 19:
South Lakes High School Boys & Girls Special Olympics Basketball Teams (Dix),
1999 May 10
-
Box 19:
Leonard & Christopher Weschler (Connolly) ,
1999 May 24
-
Box 19:
Zone Teen Center Walk-A-Thon (Bulova),
1999 May 24
-
Box 19:
Louise Archer Elementary School - 60th anniversary (Mendelsohn),
1999 May 24
-
Box 19:
Great Falls Little League - 10th anniversary (Mendelsohn),
1999 May 24
-
Box 19:
Barbara Shanahan (Bulova),
1999 May 24
-
Box 19:
Foster Parent Recognition Month - May (Hanley),
1999 May 24
-
Box 19:
Safe Graduation Month - June ,
1999 May 24
-
Box 19:
Water Safety Awareness Day - 6/5 (Hanley),
1999 May 24
-
Box 19:
Springfield Days June 3,4,5 & 6 (Kauffman/McConnell),
1999 May 24
-
Box 19:
Springvale - 50th anniversary (Kauffman),
1999 May 24
-
Box 19:
Lords & Ladies Fairfax (Hanley) NO PHOTOS!,
1999 June 7
-
Box 19:
Forest Edge Elementary School - “Kids for Kosovo” (Dix),
1999 June 7
-
Box 19:
Herndon High School Robotics Team (Mendelsohn),
1999 June 7
-
Box 19:
Alicia Payne (Dix),
1999 June 7
-
Box 19:
Stan Peikin & Connie Stiger - Habitat for Humanity (McConnell/Gross),
1999 June 7
-
Box 19:
Retiring Principals (Dix/Connolly/Mendelsohn),
1999 June 28
-
Box 19:
Surgeons/Skindeep Tattoo Removal Program (Gross),
1999 June 28
-
Box 19:
Best of Reston Organizers (Dix),
1999 June 28
-
Box 19:
Haycock Elementary School’s Future Problem-Solving Team (McConnell) ,
1999 June 28
-
Box 19:
Dr. Ellen Schoetzau (Connolly),
1999 June 28
-
Box 19:
West Springfield High School Girls Varsity Soccer Team (McConnell),
1999 June 28
-
Box 19:
Middle School After School Programs (Mendelsohn),
1999 June 28
-
Box 19:
Haycock ES, Churchill ES & Longfellow IS - National History Day Competition (Mendelsohn),
1999 June 28
-
Box 19:
Boy Scout Troop 128 - 75th anniversary (Mendelsohn),
1999 June 28
-
Box 19:
AT&T Wireless Services, Inc. & Ericsson Mobile Phones - Playground Safety Day (Dix),
1999 June 28
-
Box 19:
Marshall Academy Automotive Team (Connolly),
1999 June 28
-
Box 19:
Thomas Jefferson High School for S&T Girls Varsity 8 Crew Team (Hanley),
1999 June 28
-
Box 19:
Channel 10 Sports (Bulova),
1999 July 12
-
Box 19:
Linda Goldberg (Dix),
1999 July 12
-
Box 19:
Patricia Lawless (McConnell),
1999 July 12
-
Box 19:
Reston Character Counts Coalition ,
1999 July 12
-
Box 19:
Michael Scheurer (Dix),
1999 July 12
-
Box 19:
Reston Festival (Dix) ,
1999 July 12
-
Box 19:
Tom Fitzpatrick (Dix),
1999 July 12
-
Box 19:
Senator Joseph Gartlan (Hyland),
1999 July 26
-
Box 19:
Earth Day/Arbor Day (Bulova),
1999 July 26
-
Box 19:
National Night Out (Frey),
1999 July 26
-
Box 19:
Victor Price (Mendelsohn),
1999 July 26
-
Box 19:
Reston Association/Tree City USA (Dix),
1999 July 26
-
Box 19:
Chief George Kranda (Mendelsohn) ,
1999 July 26
-
Box 19:
Eugene Schaeffer (Hyland),
1999 July 26
-
Box 19:
Dulles Corridor Express Bus Service Team (Dix),
1999 August 2
-
Box 19:
Larry Wellman (Dix),
1999 August 2
-
Box 19:
NARFE - Vienna Chapter 1116 (Dix),
1999 August 2
-
Box 19:
Robert Kohnke (Hyland/McConnell),
1999 August 2
-
Box 19:
Urban Search & Rescue Team (Hanley),
1999 September 13
-
Box 19:
NACo Awards ,
1999 September 13
-
Box 19:
Ffx Co Stars 11-yr-old Girls AAU Basketball Team (Dix),
1999 September 13
-
Box 19:
Hispanic Heritage Month (Hanley),
1999 September 13
-
Box 19:
Roxanne Bauland (Connolly),
1999 September 13
-
Box 19:
Haley Morgan Bell (McConnell),
1999 September 13
-
Box 19:
Elizabeth David (Hyland),
1999 September 13
-
Box 19:
Braddock Nights (Bulova),
1999 September 13
-
Box 19:
Gordon Landes (Kauffman),
1999 September 13
-
Box 19:
Inova Health System (Hanley),
1999 September 13
-
Box 19:
McLean Girls All Star Softball Team (Mendelsohn),
1999 September 27
-
Box 19:
Tom Hall (Dix),
1999 September 27
-
Box 19:
Disability Employment Awareness Month - Oct. (Hanley),
1999 September 27
-
Box 19:
Dean Sissler (Dix/Connolly),
1999 September 27
-
Box 19:
Turn Off the Violence Week, Oct. 2-9 (Hanley),
1999 September 27
-
Box 19:
Neighborhood Watch Month - Oct (Hanley),
1999 September 27
-
Box 19:
Fire Prevention Week, Oct. 3-9 (Hanley),
1999 September 27
-
Box 19:
Special Olympians (Mendelsohn),
1999 October 11
-
Box 19:
David Emery (Connolly),
1999 October 11
-
Box 19:
Katy Benko (Dix),
1999 October 11
-
Box 19:
The late Marta Wyatt (Gross),
1999 October 11
-
Box 19:
Committee for Helping Others (Dix),
1999 October 11
-
Box 19:
Hunger Awareness Month (Hyland),
1999 October 11
-
Box 19:
VolunteerFest Day (Hanley),
1999 October 11
-
Box 19:
Character Counts Week (Dix),
1999 October 11
-
Box 19:
Fire & Rescue’s Urban Search & Rescue Team (Hanley),
1999 October 25
-
Box 19:
American Indian Heritage Month (Hanley),
1999 October 25
-
Box 19:
Detective June Boyle (Hanley),
1999 October 25
-
Box 19:
Nancy Burke (Dix),
1999 October 25
-
Box 19:
Carl Coan, Jr. (Connolly),
1999 October 25
-
Box 19:
MADD’s Project Red Ribbon (Dix),
1999 October 25
-
Box 19:
National Animal Shelter Appreciation Week (Frey),
1999 October 25
-
Box 19:
Adoption Awareness Month (Hanley),
1999 October 25
-
Box 19:
James Madison High School Warhawk Band (Dix),
1999 November 15
-
Box 19:
Mt. Eagle Elementary School 50th anniversary (Kauffman),
1999 November 15
-
Box 19:
Thomas B. “Bo” White (Gross) ,
1999 November 15
-
Box 19:
Wakefield Chapel’s 100th anniversary (Bulova),
1999 November 15
-
Box 19:
Jennifer Roberts (Frey/Bulova),
1999 November 15
-
Box 19:
America Recycles Day (Hanley),
1999 November 15
-
Box 19:
Substance Abuse Awareness Week (Hanley),
1999 November 15
-
Box 19:
Geographic Information Systems Day (Dix),
1999 November 15
-
Box 19:
VML Awards (Hanley),
1999 November 15
-
Box 19:
Louis B. Wagner Lifetime Achievement Award ,
1999 November 15
-
Box 19:
11-yr-old Pioneer Baseball Babe Ruth “Bambino” Team (Kauffman),
1999 November 22
-
Box 19:
Matthew Harper (Dix),
1999 November 22
-
Box 19:
Centreville High School Girls Tennis (Frey),
1999 November 22
-
Box 19:
National Family Week (Hanley),
1999 November 22
-
Box 19:
Lahey Family/Fred Crabtree (Dix),
1999 November 22
-
Box 19:
AIDS Awareness Day (Hanley),
1999 November 22
-
Box 19:
J.R Stockyards Inn 25th anniversary (Dix/Connolly),
1999 November 22
-
Box 19:
F&R’s Urban Search & Rescue Team - Turkey (Hanley),
1999 December 6
-
Box 19:
F&R’s Fight fighter Combat Challenge Team & Rodeo Team (Hanley),
1999 December 6
-
Box 19:
James Madison High School 40th anniversary (Dix),
1999 December 6
-
Box 19:
Katie Ruckert & Mary Kovarik (Dix),
1999 December 6
-
Box 19:
110-lb & 125-lb McLean Mustangs Youth Football Teams (Mendelsohn),
1999 December 6
-
Box 19:
Gladelle Hardenbergh, Cheryl Reames & MaryLou Sybert (Dix),
1999 December 6
-
Box 19:
Joyce Reilly Clautice (Hyland),
1999 December 6
-
Box 19:
Tricia Hutcherson (Mendelsohn/Hanley),
1999 December 6
-
Box 19:
Wes “Mickey” Kendrick (Hyland),
1999 December 6
-
Box 19:
Gene Schaeffer (Hyland),
1999 December 6
-
Box 19:
Claude Moore Colonial Farm (Mendelsohn),
1999 December 6
-
Box 19:
Reston 2000 Task Force (Dix),
1999 December 6
-
Box 19:
Dix’ staff (Dix),
1999 December 6
-
Box 19:
Mark Looney - Chamber of Commerce (Hanley),
1999 December 6
-
Box 19:
Marcus Simon (Hanley),
1999 December 6
-
Box 20:
Inauguration Ceremony - Fairfax County Board of Supervisors & Constitutional Officers,
1999 December 20
-
Box 21:
Eric Swain (Hanley),
2000 January 10
-
Box 21:
Year of the Child 2000 (Hanley),
2000 January 10
-
Box 21:
Francis Dall (Bulova),
2000 January 10
-
Box 21:
Carl Peed (Mendelsohn),
2000 January 10
-
Box 21:
Officer Scott Collins (Kauffman),
2000 January 10
-
Box 21:
African American History Month (Hanley),
2000 January 24
-
Box 21:
The Police Department - Best Traffic Safety Program (Hanley),
2000 January 24
-
Box 21:
David C. Hobson (Hanley),
2000 January 24
-
Box 21:
Don Emerson (Bulova),
2000 January 24
-
Box 21:
Talent House Private School (Connolly),
2000 January 24
-
Box 21:
Richard Bissell (Mendelsohn),
2000 January 24
-
Box 21:
Ann W. Anderson - Retirement for Office of Public Affairs ,
2000 January 24
-
Box 21:
Officer John Burdette (Connolly),
2000 February 7
-
Box 21:
Department of Information Technology (Hyland),
2000 February 7
-
Box 21:
Lowe’s Home Improvement Warehouse, Inc., & Home Safety Council (Kauffman),
2000 February 28
-
Box 21:
Women’s History Month (Hanley),
2000 February 28
-
Box 21:
Mr. Alvin Thomas (Mendelsohn),
2000 February 28
-
Box 21:
Deputy Charles E. Michael, Jr. (Connolly),
2000 February 28
-
Box 21:
Lori Lewis and Susan Malone, Police Department (Bulova),
2000 February 28
-
Box 21:
NET Teen Center (McConnell),
2000 March 13
-
Box 21:
Developmental Disabilities Inclusion Month (Bulova),
2000 March 13
-
Box 21:
Celebrate Diversity Month (Hanley),
2000 March 13
-
Box 21:
Purchasing Month (Hanley),
2000 March 13
-
Box 21:
Bernie Cieplak (McConnell),
2000 March 13
-
Box 21:
Robbie Benton (McConnell),
2000 March 13
-
Box 21:
TB Awareness Day (Hanley),
2000 March 13
-
Box 21:
South Lakes High School Drama Department (Hudgins),
2000 March 27
-
Box 21:
John Paul Macias (Connolly),
2000 March 27
-
Box 21:
Census Day - April 1, 2000 (Hanley),
2000 March 27
-
Box 21:
National Immunization Month - April 2000 (Hanley),
2000 March 27
-
Box 21:
Millard H. Robbins, Jr. (Frey),
2000 March 27
-
Box 21:
Patricia Woolsey (Hanley),
2000 March 27
-
Box 21:
Ecostewards - Peter Kelsey & Jeanette Stewart (Connolly),
2000 March 27
-
Box 21:
Carla Pittman (Kauffman),
2000 March 27
-
Box 21:
Chantilly High School Girls’ Gymnastics Team (Frey),
2000 April 3
-
Box 21:
Oakton Cougar Bands Day (Connolly),
2000 April 3
-
Box 21:
Golden Girls Softball Teams (Connolly),
2000 April 3
-
Box 21:
Building Safety Week (Frey),
2000 April 3
-
Box 21:
Child Abuse Prevention Month (Hanley),
2000 April 3
-
Box 21:
Northern Virginia Soul & Water Conservation District and DPWES (Kauffman),
2000 April 3
-
Box 21:
Public Health Week (Hanley),
2000 April 3
-
Box 21:
Spirit of ADA (Americans with Disabilities Act) Torch Relay (Frey),
2000 April 24
-
Box 21:
Older Americans Month (Hanley),
2000 April 24
-
Box 21:
Asian/Pacific American Heritage Month (Hanley),
2000 April 24
-
Box 21:
Community Development Week (Hanley),
2000 April 24
-
Box 21:
Million Mom March Day (Hanley),
2000 May 8
-
Box 21:
Community Action Month (Hudgins),
2000 May 8
-
Box 21:
Motorcycle Safety and Awareness Month (Hanley),
2000 May 8
-
Box 21:
Mr. “Jess” Hendrix (Frey),
2000 May 8
-
Box 21:
Foster Family Recognition Month (Hanley),
2000 May 8
-
Box 21:
Stroke Awareness Month (Gross),
2000 May 8
-
Box 21:
Leonard Wales (Connolly),
2000 May 8
-
Box 21:
Garfield Elementary School (Kauffman),
2000 May 22
-
Box 21:
Computer Sciences Corporation (Connolly),
2000 May 22
-
Box 21:
Dr. Vera Blake,
2000 May 22
-
Box 21:
Department of Family Services - “Nurturing Parenting Program” (Hyland),
2000 May 22
-
Box 21:
Mildred Corbin (Kauffman),
2000 May 22
-
Box 21:
Alma Walker Bushrod (Kauffman),
2000 May 22
-
Box 21:
Early Intervention Month (Gross),
2000 May 22
-
Box 21:
Centreville Volunteer Fire Department - 50th Anniversary (Frey),
2000 May 22
-
Box 21:
National Public Work Week (Hanley),
2000 May 22
-
Box 21:
Springfield Days (Kauffman),
2000 May 22
-
Box 21:
United States Army Week (Hanley),
2000 June 5
-
Box 21:
2000 Lords and Ladies Fairfax (Hanley),
2000 June 5
-
Box 21:
Sponsors, Host and Planning Cttee for Earth Day/Arbor Day (Bulova),
2000 June 5
-
Box 21:
Mantua Elementary School and Burke School (Connolly),
2000 June 5
-
Box 21:
Longfellow Middle School (Music, Math & Chess) (Mendelsohn),
2000 June 5
-
Box 21:
Hayfield Hawks Boys’ Varsity Basketball Team (Kauffman),
2000 June 5
-
Box 21:
Gail Ritchie (Bulova),
2000 June 5
-
Box 21:
Pine Ridge Park Watch (Gross),
2000 June 5
-
Box 21:
McLean High School Highlanders Senior Men’s Four Rowing Team (Mendelsohn),
2000 June 26
-
Box 21:
Amanda Koppel (Frey),
2000 June 26
-
Box 21:
Kevin Greenlief (Hanley),
2000 June 26
-
Box 21:
Girl Power Day (Kauffman),
2000 June 26
-
Box 21:
Maurice A. Sovern (Hudgins),
2000 June 26
-
Box 21:
Judy Azzara (Hudgins),
2000 June 26
-
Box 21:
Office of Partnerships - Eight Exceptional Women Graduates (Hanley) ,
2000 June 26
-
Box 21:
Steven Young (Hudgins),
2000 June 26
-
Box 21:
Forest Edge Elementary/Odyssey of the Mind teams (Hudgins),
2000 July 10
-
Box 21:
John E. Casagrade (Bulova),
2000 July 10
-
Box 21:
Weber Associates (Hanley),
2000 July 10
-
Box 21:
Linda Clark (Hanley),
2000 July 10
-
Box 21:
Helen Fitzgerald (Gross),
2000 July 10
-
Box 21:
Columbia Lighthouse for the Blind/Fairfax County Public Library (Hanley),
2000 July 24
-
Box 21:
Spirit of the Americans with Disabilities Act Torch Relay (Connolly),
2000 July 24
-
Box 21:
Frank Dutton (Mendelsohn),
2000 July 24
-
Box 21:
95th Anniversary of the National Capital Chapter of the American Red Cross (Connolly),
2000 July 24
-
Box 21:
Dr. Loretta Webb (Hudgins, Conolly and Mendelsohn),
2000 July 24
-
Box 21:
Dr. Joan Volpe,
2000 July 24
-
Box 21:
Sneak Peek Committee (Connolly),
2000 July 24
-
Box 21:
Mayor Jane Seeman (Hudgins),
2000 August 7
-
Box 21:
Gordon Brown (Bulova) NACo Awards (Hyland),
2000 August 7
-
Box 21:
Ruth Johnson (Frey and Bulova),
2000 August 7
-
Box 21:
Michael Long (Connolly),
2000 August 7
-
Box 21:
Aubrey Tarkington (Connolly, Hyland and McConnell),
2000 August 7
-
Box 21:
Victoria (Vicky) Wingert (Hudgins),
2000 August 7
-
Box 21:
Rickey Harris (Frey),
2000 August 7
-
Box 21:
Joshua Thomas (Frey),
2000 September 11
-
Box 21:
Harold Wilson (Hyland) ,
2000 September 11
-
Box 21:
Reston Multicultural Festival Day (Hudgins) ,
2000 September 11
-
Box 21:
Hispanic Heritage Month (Hanley),
2000 September 11
-
Box 21:
Brian Smith (Gross),
2000 September 25
-
Box 21:
McLean Little League major All-Star Softball Team (Mendelsohn),
2000 September 25
-
Box 21:
Sheriff’s Office Plane Pull Team (Hanley),
2000 September 25
-
Box 21:
Law Enforcement Mtn. Bike Comp./Child Bicycle Safety Awareness Day (McConnell),
2000 September 25
-
Box 21:
NOVA Turn Off the Violence Week (Hanley),
2000 September 25
-
Box 21:
McLean Community Center 25th Anniversary (Mendelsohn),
2000 September 25
-
Box 21:
Oakton Boys AAA Basketball Team (Connolly),
2000 September 25
-
Box 21:
Crime Prevention Unit-Police Department (Connolly),
2000 September 25
-
Box 21:
Pine Spring Elementary School (Connolly),
2000 September 25
-
Box 21:
John Freeman and the Kingsley Community Coalition (Connolly),
2000 September 25
-
Box 21:
Robert Andrews (Mendelsohn),
2000 October 16
-
Box 21:
Cecilia Lammers (Mendelsohn),
2000 October 16
-
Box 21:
Carla Convery (Hyland),
2000 October 16
-
Box 21:
VolunteerFest® Day (Hanley),
2000 October 16
-
Box 21:
Mary Simpson (McConnell),
2000 October 16
-
Box 21:
Gunston Heights and Wiley communities (Hyland),
2000 October 16
-
Box 21:
Disability Employment Awareness Month (Hanley),
2000 October 16
-
Box 21:
Natural Resources Week (Hanley),
2000 October 16
-
Box 21:
Character Counts! Week (Gross),
2000 October 16
-
Box 21:
Mattie Brown Day (McConnell/Frey),
2000 October 30
-
Box 21:
Healthy Families of Fairfax (McConnell),
2000 October 30
-
Box 21:
American Indian Heritage Month (Hanley),
2000 October 30
-
Box 21:
Wesley Housing Development Corporation (Hanley),
2000 October 30
-
Box 21:
Celiac Awareness Month (Hanley),
2000 October 30
-
Box 21:
Computer Learning Month (Hanley),
2000 October 30
-
Box 21:
Library Foundation IMLS Grant and partners Hanley ,
2000 October 30
-
Box 21:
America Recycles Day (Hanley),
2000 October 30
-
Box 21:
Dorothy Cousineau, Andy Szakos and Dept. of Transportation (Hudgins),
2000 October 30
-
Box 21:
Substance Abuse Awareness Week (Hanley),
2000 October 30
-
Box 21:
Judge F. Bruce Back (Hyland),
2000 November 20
-
Box 21:
Washington Area Conference on Telework (Connolly),
2000 November 20
-
Box 21:
Hollin Hill community (Hyland),
2000 November 20
-
Box 21:
Capt. James Charron, MPO Edward O’Carroll and West Springfield Police station (McConnell),
2000 November 20
-
Box 21:
Detective Richard Perez (McConnell),
2000 November 20
-
Box 21:
Claudia Thompson-Deahl,
2000 November 20
-
Box 21:
Vivian Watts (Bulova),
2000 December 4
-
Box 21:
VA Affordable Housing Mgmt. Assoc. Posters Contest (Kauffman),
2000 December 4
-
Box 21:
50th Anniversary of Park Authority (Hanley),
2000 December 4
-
Box 21:
Dying in America planning group and SOLACE (Bulova),
2000 December 4
-
Box 21:
Nick Palatiello (Mendelsohn),
2000 December 4
-
Box 21:
Falls Church High School Culinary Arts (Connolly),
2000 December 4
-
Box 21:
Election Page program (Hanley),
2000 December 4
-
Box 21:
AIDS Awareness Week (Hanley),
2000 December 4
-
Box 21:
Centreville High School Girls’ Tennis Team (Frey),
2000 December 4
-
Box 21:
Centreville Community Foundation (Frey),
2000 December 4
-
Box 21:
Mid-Atlantic Motorcycle Safety Rodeo (McConnell),
2000 December 4
-
Box 21:
Fx.Co.-Southwest VA Exchange Program (Hudgins),
2000 December 11
-
Box 21:
4H Club Hoofers and heifers (Frey) ,
2000 December 11
-
Box 21:
Friends of George Mason Library (Gross),
2000 December 11
-
Box 21:
Armand Malo (Hanley) ,
2000 December 11
-
Box 21:
Bill Cramer (Hudgins),
2000 December 11
-
Box 22:
Jay Jorgensen (Hyland),
2001 January 8
-
Box 22:
Diane Barrett (McConnell),
2001 January 8
-
Box 22:
Allyn Anderson-Sodowsky (Frey),
2001 January 8
-
Box 22:
Centreville High School Girls’ Lacrosse (Frey),
2001 January 8
-
Box 22:
Lady Bruins Cross Country Team (Bulova) ,
2001 January 22
-
Box 22:
African American History Month (Hanley),
2001 January 22
-
Box 22:
Judith Downer (Mendelsohn),
2001 January 22
-
Box 22:
Donate-A-Phone (Connolly),
2001 January 22
-
Box 22:
Fairfax County Police (IACP Award) & MPO James D. Bean ,
2001 January 22
-
Box 22:
Paisley Callow (Hudgins),
2001 February 5
-
Box 22:
Carla Pittman (Gross),
2001 February 5
-
Box 22:
Centreville High School Football Team (Frey) ,
2001 February 5
-
Box 22:
Geographic Information System Program (GIS) (Hyland),
2001 February 5
-
Box 22:
Chairman Hanley (Washingtonian of the Year) (Hudgins/Connolly),
2001 February 5
-
Box 22:
Women’s History Month (Hanley) ,
2001 February 26
-
Box 22:
Bob Lowey (Hyland/Kauffman),
2001 February 26
-
Box 22:
Debra Andrews (Hyland),
2001 February 26
-
Box 22:
Fairfax Bar Association (Mendelsohn/Hyland),
2001 March 5
-
Box 22:
Christian Relief Services (Hyland),
2001 March 5
-
Box 22:
Adopt-A-Family Partnership (Hanley),
2001 March 5
-
Box 22:
Including People with Developmental Disabilities (Hanley),
2001 March 5
-
Box 22:
Purchasing Month (Hanley),
2001 March 5
-
Box 22:
Elena Kopersak (Bulova),
2001 March 19
-
Box 22:
Jennifer Seiler (Kauffman),
2001 March 19
-
Box 22:
Alan Webb (Hudgins),
2001 March 19
-
Box 22:
Celebrate Diversity Month (Hanley),
2001 March 19
-
Box 22:
Immunization Month (Hanley),
2001 March 19
-
Box 22:
TB Awareness Day (Hanley),
2001 March 19
-
Box 22:
Madeira School Girls’ Swim and Dive Team (Mendelsohn),
2001 April 2
-
Box 22:
MK Jennings and Kay Lauren Miller (Hanley),
2001 April 2
-
Box 22:
Fairfax County Volunteer Recognition Day (Hanley),
2001 April 2
-
Box 22:
Child Abuse Prevention Month (Hanley) ,
2001 April 2
-
Box 22:
Fair Housing Month (Hanley),
2001 April 2
-
Box 22:
Public Health Week (Hanley),
2001 April 2
-
Box 22:
Organ and Tissue Donor Awareness Week (Gross),
2001 April 2
-
Box 22:
Building Safety Week (Frey),
2001 April 2
-
Box 22:
George Mason University Men’s Basketball Team (Frey),
2001 April 30
-
Box 22:
Jim Hart (Frey),
2001 April 30
-
Box 22:
Elizabeth Hartwell (Hyland),
2001 April 30
-
Box 22:
Co-Housing Month (Hudgins),
2001 April 30
-
Box 22:
Langley High School Girl’ Swim and Dive Team (Mendelsohn),
2001 April 30
-
Box 22:
Older Americans Month (Frey),
2001 April 30
-
Box 22:
Soil and Water Stewardship Week (Hanley),
2001 April 30
-
Box 22:
Office of the Sheriff (Connolly),
2001 April 30
-
Box 22:
Asian/Pacific American Heritage Month (Hanley),
2001 April 30
-
Box 22:
Provider Appreciation Day (Hanley),
2001 May 7
-
Box 22:
Girls’ Rights Week (Frey),
2001 May 7
-
Box 22:
Community Action Month (Connolly),
2001 May 7
-
Box 22:
Foster Care and Foster Family Recognition Month ,
2001 May 7
-
Box 22:
Safe Kids Week (Hanley),
2001 May 7
-
Box 22:
Bike to Work Week (Hanley),
2001 May 7
-
Box 22:
Lords and Ladies Fairfax (Hanley),
2001 May 21
-
Box 22:
Springfield Days (Kauffman),
2001 May 21
-
Box 22:
Public Works Week (Hanley),
2001 May 21
-
Box 22:
Carl Bly (Frey),
2001 June 11
-
Box 22:
Frank Mehm (Mendelsohn),
2001 June 11
-
Box 22:
Doris Leadbetter (Mendelsohn),
2001 June 11
-
Box 22:
Prentice Christian (Hudgins),
2001 June 11
-
Box 22:
Katie McLean (Hyland),
2001 June 11
-
Box 22:
Shelter House (Gross),
2001 June 11
-
Box 22:
Hepatitis Awareness Day (Hanley),
2001 June 11
-
Box 22:
Bruce Bach (Mendelsohn),
2001 June 25
-
Box 22:
Andrea Warner (Connolly),
2001 June 25
-
Box 22:
Girl Power Day (Hudgins),
2001 June 25
-
Box 22:
MathCounts Competition (Mendelsohn),
2001 June 25
-
Box 22:
Keira Carlstrom and the Oakton HS Girls’/Boys’ Cross-Country Teams (Hudgins),
2001 June 25
-
Box 22:
McLean High School Concert Band (Mendelsohn),
2001 June 25
-
Box 22:
Providence District Senior and Law Enforcement Together (S.A.L.T)(Connolly),
2001 June 25
-
Box 22:
Tom Bartelt,
2001 June 25
-
Box 22:
2001 Citizens Advisory Committee on Reapportionment (Connolly),
2001 July 9
-
Box 22:
Carol Franz (Gross),
2001 July 9
-
Box 22:
Centreville High School Girls’ Lacrosse Team (Frey),
2001 July 9
-
Box 22:
Starr Karl (Frey),
2001 July 9
-
Box 22:
Men’s Firefighter Combat Challenge Team (Connolly),
2001 July 23
-
Box 22:
Fairfax Leadership and Resiliency Program (Frey),
2001 July 23
-
Box 22:
Bonnie Hudson (Bulova),
2001 July 23
-
Box 22:
Carl Bianchi (Bulova),
2001 July 23
-
Box 22:
Nottoway Nights 2001 (Connolly),
2001 July 23
-
Box 22:
Top Cop Fitness Challenge (Hanley),
2001 July 23
-
Box 22:
Milagros - The Miracle Dog (Hanley/Frey),
2001 August 6
-
Box 22:
Medical Care for Children Partnership (Hanley),
2001 August 6
-
Box 22:
Fairfax Stars 12-Year-Old Girls’ Basketball Team (Frey),
2001 August 6
-
Box 22:
Vincent Keane (Hyland),
2001 August 6
-
Box 22:
Earth Day/Arbor Day Sponsors (Bulova),
2001 August 6
-
Box 22:
National Night Out (Gross/McConnell),
2001 August 6
-
Box 22:
National Marrow Awareness Month (Hanley),
2001 August 6
-
Box 22:
Allen Hogge (Hyland),
2001 August 6
-
Box 22:
Odyssey of Mind Teams ,
2001 September 10
-
Box 22:
MPO Josh Brown ,
2001 September 10
-
Box 22:
Fairfax Choral Society Anniversary/Choral Awareness Week ,
2001 September 10
-
Box 22:
Certificate of Achievement for Excellence in Financial Reporting ,
2001 September 10
-
Box 22:
Hispanic Heritage Month ,
2001 September 10
-
Box 22:
Ovarian Cancer Awareness Month ,
2001 September 10
-
Box 22:
Child Auto Safety Program Coalition ,
2001 September 10
-
Box 22:
9/11 Day of Remembrance Ceremony,
2001 September 14
-
Box 22:
Fairfax County Park Authority ,
2001 September 24
-
Box 22:
Northern Virginia Conservation Trust,
2001 September 24
-
Box 22:
Basim Naga ,
2001 September 24
-
Box 22:
MPO James F. Kelly, Jr. ,
2001 September 24
-
Box 22:
Disability Employment Awareness Month ,
2001 September 24
-
Box 22:
McLean Little League Major All-Star Girls’ Softball Team ,
2001 October 1
-
Box 22:
Fairfax Stars 11 -year-old and 13 -year-old Girls’ Basketball Teams ,
2001 October 1
-
Box 22:
Robinson High School Distributive Education Clubs of America/Marketing Group ,
2001 October 1
-
Box 22:
Operation Tools for Success Partnership ,
2001 October 1
-
Box 22:
Mental Illness Awareness Week ,
2001 October 1
-
Box 22:
Turn Off the Violence Week ,
2001 October 1
-
Box 22:
Fire Prevention Week ,
2001 October 1
-
Box 22:
Office for Children 25th Anniversary,
2001 October 1
-
Box 22:
Delegate Jim Scott and the HJR 276 Committee (Connolly),
2001 October 22
-
Box 22:
Puneet Gambhir (Mendelsohn),
2001 October 22
-
Box 22:
Chantilly Cannons (Hanley),
2001 October 22
-
Box 22:
VolunteerFest® Day (Hanley),
2001 October 22
-
Box 22:
Substance Abuse Awareness Week (Hanley),
2001 October 22
-
Box 22:
Inova Fairfax Hospital (Transplant Center anniversary) (Hanley),
2001 October 22
-
Box 22:
Sharon Kelso (Hanley),
2001 October 22
-
Box 22:
America Recycles Day (Hanley),
2001 October 22
-
Box 22:
Crestwood Elementary School (Kauffman),
2001 November 19
-
Box 22:
Welch Sisters Wash America (Gross),
2001 November 19
-
Box 22:
Bonnie White Rupp (Hudgins),
2001 November 19
-
Box 22:
Holmes Run Acres Community (Connolly),
2001 November 19
-
Box 22:
Jack Evans (Hyland),
2001 November 19
-
Box 22:
Reston Multicultural Festival (Hudgins),
2001 November 19
-
Box 22:
Network Against Family Abuse (NAFA)(Gross),
2001 November 19
-
Box 22:
American Indian Heritage Month (Hanley),
2001 November 19
-
Box 22:
Vienna American,
2001 December 3
-
Box 22:
Little League All-Stars (Hudgins),
2001 December 3
-
Box 22:
Langley High School Golf Team (Mendelsohn),
2001 December 3
-
Box 22:
Public Safety Personnel (9/11 Response) (Hanley),
2001 December 3
-
Box 22:
Election Pages (Hanley),
2001 December 3
-
Box 22:
Steve Brown (Frey),
2001 December 3
-
Box 22:
George Mason Week (Hanley),
2001 December 3
-
Box 22:
AIDS Awareness Week (Hanley),
2001 December 3
-
Box 22:
Greater Reston Chamber of Commerce (Hudgins),
2001 December 3
-
Box 22:
Robert Moore (Frey),
2001 December 3
-
Box 23:
National Mentoring Month (Mendelsohn),
2002 January 7
-
Box 23:
Isaac Ho’opi’i (Mendelsohn),
2002 January 7
-
Box 23:
Kris Knodt and Gilbert Nelson (Bulova),
2002 January 7
-
Box 23:
Kathy Benli and Jacqueline Smith (Kauffman),
2002 January 7
-
Box 23:
John Palatiello (Mendelsohn),
2002 January 7
-
Box 23:
Barbara Naef (Hudgins),
2002 January 7
-
Box 23:
Candy Brown, Rita Kaufman and Sarah West (Hanley),
2002 January 7
-
Box 23:
Woodley Hills Elementary School (Hyland),
2002 January 28
-
Box 23:
Mack Rhoades (Hyland),
2002 January 28
-
Box 23:
Roberts Parkway Overpass Task Force (Bulova),
2002 January 28
-
Box 23:
African-American History Month (Hanley),
2002 January 28
-
Box 23:
Reston Youth Football Association Anklebiter Team (Hudgins),
2002 February 11
-
Box 23:
Warren Carmichael (Kauffman),
2002 February 11
-
Box 23:
Mark Martino and Roy Holder (Bulova),
2002 February 11
-
Box 23:
National Children’s Dental Health Month (Hanley),
2002 February 11
-
Box 23:
National Engineer Week (Hanley),
2002 February 11
-
Box 23:
Recognition of County’s Senior Mgmt. Team for #1 rating Governing (Hanley),
2002 February 11
-
Box 23:
Dulles Corridor Land Use Task Force (Hudgins),
2002 February 25
-
Box 23:
Kim Rabinowitch and Lenard Wolfenstein (Connolly),
2002 February 25
-
Box 23:
Red Cross Month (Hanley),
2002 February 25
-
Box 23:
Women’s History Month (Hanley),
2002 February 25
-
Box 23:
People with Developmental Disabilities Month (Bulova),
2002 March 4
-
Box 23:
National Girl Scout Week (Gross),
2002 March 4
-
Box 23:
Colon Cancer Awareness Month (Hanley),
2002 March 4
-
Box 23:
Purchasing Month (Hanley),
2002 March 4
-
Box 23:
David Molchany (Hyland),
2002 March 18
-
Box 23:
NOVA Hawks Football Team (Kauffman),
2002 March 18
-
Box 23:
Celebratge4 Diversity Month (Hanley),
2002 March 18
-
Box 23:
Mary Anne Gatton (Hudgins),
2002 March 18
-
Box 23:
John Callaghan (Hudgins),
2002 March 18
-
Box 23:
Crossroads Program (Kauffman),
2002 March 18
-
Box 23:
TB Awareness Day (Hanley),
2002 March 18
-
Box 23:
Public Health Week (Hanley),
2002 March 18
-
Box 23:
Madeira School Girls’ Swim and Dive Team (Mendelsohn),
2002 April 8
-
Box 23:
Electrical, Mechanical and Plumbing Advisory Boards (Frey),
2002 April 8
-
Box 23:
Thomas Davis Rust (Mendelsohn),
2002 April 8
-
Box 23:
Immunization Month (Hanley),
2002 April 8
-
Box 23:
Women and Girls’ Wellness Month (Gross),
2002 April 8
-
Box 23:
McLean Orchestra (Mendelsohn),
2002 April 8
-
Box 23:
Volunteer Recognition Day (Hanley),
2002 April 8
-
Box 23:
National Crime Victims’ Right Week (Hanley),
2002 April 8
-
Box 23:
Organ and Tissue Donation Awareness Week (Gross),
2002 April 8
-
Box 23:
Oak Hill Elementary School (Frey),
2002 April 8
-
Box 23:
Fair Housing Month (Hanley),
2002 April 8
-
Box 23:
Child Abuse Prevention Month (Hanley),
2002 April 8
-
Box 23:
International Building Safety Week (Frey),
2002 April 8
-
Box 23:
Firefighter Combat Challenge Team (Connolly),
2002 April 29
-
Box 23:
Bike to Work Day (Hudgins/Gross),
2002 April 29
-
Box 23:
Michelle Peyser (Frey),
2002 April 29
-
Box 23:
Fairfax Film and Video Festival Week (Hanley),
2002 April 29
-
Box 23:
Health Information Partners Project (Hanley),
2002 April 29
-
Box 23:
Ake Kids Smile, Inc, (Gross),
2002 April 29
-
Box 23:
Older Americans Month (Kauffman),
2002 April 29
-
Box 23:
Safe Kids Week (Hanley),
2002 April 29
-
Box 23:
Act of Caring Awards (Hyland),
2002 May 6
-
Box 23:
Hayfield Hawks Boys' Varsity Basketball Team (Kauffman),
2002 May 6
-
Box 23:
Robinson Secondary School Girls' Cross Country Team (Bulova),
2002 May 6
-
Box 23:
Foster Care and Foster Family Recognition Month (Hanley),
2002 May 6
-
Box 23:
Girl Power! Day (Gross),
2002 May 6
-
Box 23:
Provider Appreciation Day (Hanley),
2002 May 6
-
Box 23:
Nurses Month (Hanley/Hudgins),
2002 May 6
-
Box 23:
Public Service Recognition Week (Gross),
2002 May 6
-
Box 23:
Jennifer Benison (Hyland),
2002 May 20
-
Box 23:
AmericaCorps National Civilian Community Corps Senate Team 11 (Kauffman),
2002 May 20
-
Box 23:
Early Intervention Month (Hanley),
2002 May 20
-
Box 23:
Lynne Pope (Frey),
2002 May 20
-
Box 23:
Mr. and Mrs. James Mott (McConnell),
2002 May 20
-
Box 23:
Henley Gabeau (Hyland),
2002 May 20
-
Box 23:
Betty and Glenn Stroup (Frey),
2002 May 20
-
Box 23:
National Public Works Week (Hanley),
2002 May 20
-
Box 23:
Springfield Days (Kauffman/McConnell),
2002 May 20
-
Box 23:
United States Army 227th Anniversary (Hanley),
2002 June 3
-
Box 23:
Lord and Lady Fairfax Honorees (Hanley),
2002 June 3
-
Box 23:
Kilmer Middle School Future City (Mendelsohn/Connolly),
2002 June 3
-
Box 23:
Christina Ghani (Bulova) & the Lake Braddock Girls' Track Team (Bulova),
2002 June 3
-
Box 23:
Hepatitis Awareness Day (Hanley),
2002 June 3
-
Box 23:
Retiring Principals: Vera Blake, Carol Bradley, Beverly Morrison & David Kulp (Connolly/Hudgins/Mendelsohn),
2002 June 17
-
Box 23:
Emma Henri (Hudgins),
2002 June 17
-
Box 23:
Stephen McGregor (Hanley),
2002 June 17
-
Box 23:
Frank de la Fe (Connolly),
2002 June 17
-
Box 23:
Prostate Cancer Awareness Day (Hanley),
2002 June 17
-
Box 23:
Responsible Fatherhood Week (Hanley),
2002 June 17
-
Box 23:
Reston Day (Hudgins),
2002 June 17
-
Box 23:
Greg Whitaker (Connolly),
2002 July 1
-
Box 23:
Dennis Nelson (Hudgins),
2002 July 1
-
Box 23:
Westminnster Builders Club (Gross),
2002 July 1
-
Box 23:
Sam Clay (Connolly),
2002 July 1
-
Box 23:
Honor Guard of the Office of the Sheriff (Connolly),
2002 July 22
-
Box 23:
William Brown (Frey),
2002 July 22
-
Box 23:
Earth Day/Arbor Day Host, Sponsors & Planning Committee (Bulova),
2002 July 22
-
Box 23:
Leadership Fairfax Inc. (Frey/Mendelsohn),
2002 July 22
-
Box 23:
20th Anniversary of Occoquan Watershed (Hanley),
2002 July 22
-
Box 23:
Breastfeeding Week (Hanley),
2002 August 5
-
Box 23:
American Character Week (Hanley),
2002 August 5
-
Box 23:
Sean Doolan (Hanley),
2002 August 5
-
Box 23:
Madison High School Softball Team (Hudgins),
2002 August 5
-
Box 23:
McLean High School Girls' and Boys' Crew Teams (Mendelsohn),
2002 August 5
-
Box 23:
State Sports Champions from FCPS: Madison High School Baseball Team (Hudgins),
2002 August 5
-
Box 23:
State Sports Champions from FCPS: Robinson SS Girls' Soccer Team (Hanley),
2002 August 5
-
Box 23:
State Sports Champions from FCPS: Robinson SS Boys' Lacrosse Team (Hanley),
2002 August 5
-
Box 23:
State Sports Champions from FCPS: Thomas Jefferson High School Girls' and Boys' Swim and Dive Teams (Hanley),
2002 August 5
-
Box 23:
State Sports Champions from FCPS: West Springfield High School Boys' Soccer Team (Hanley),
2002 August 5
-
Box 24:
Lorton Prison Razor Wire Cutting Ceremony ,
2002 August 24
-
Box 24:
Harmony Heritage Singers (Hanley),
2002 September 9
-
Box 24:
A Day of Remembrance: An Interfaith Gathering United for Peace (Hanley),
2002 September 9
-
Box 24:
Remembrance Week (Connolly),
2002 September 9
-
Box 24:
Civic Participation Week (Connolly),
2002 September 9
-
Box 24:
Bull Run Elementary School Odyssey of the Mind Teams (Frey),
2002 September 9
-
Box 24:
Substance Abuse Awareness Week (Hanley),
2002 September 9
-
Box 24:
Older Adult Expo Planning Committee (Gross),
2002 September 9
-
Box 24:
Hispanic Heritage Month (Hanley),
2002 September 9
-
Box 24:
Food Safety Education Month (Hanley),
2002 September 9
-
Box 24:
September 11th Memorial Grove Ceremony,
2002 September 9
-
Box 24:
Peter Brinitzer (Hyland) ,
2002 September 23
-
Box 24:
Disability Employment Awareness (Hanley),
2002 September 23
-
Box 24:
"Ride to Remember" (Connolly and Gross),
2002 September 23
-
Box 24:
Annandale Christian Community for Action (Gross),
2002 September 23
-
Box 24:
Kingstowne Faith 5K Run/Walk (Kauffman),
2002 September 23
-
Box 24:
Ovarian Cancer Awareness Week (Hudgins),
2002 September 23
-
Box 24:
Anna Marlow (Mendelsohn),
2002 September 23
-
Box 24:
Daniel Bickham (Gross),
2002 September 23
-
Box 24:
Long Term Care Awareness Week (Hanley),
2002 September 23
-
Box 24:
Northern Virginia Technology Council Foundation (Hyland),
2002 September 23
-
Box 24:
Fire Prevention Week (Hanley),
2002 September 23
-
Box 24:
Department of Transportation (Connolly),
2002 September 23
-
Box 24:
Clermont Elementary (Kauffman),
2002 September 23
-
Box 24:
Novgorod Alliance (Bulova),
2002 October 7
-
Box 24:
Mental Illness Awareness Week (Hanley),
2002 October 7
-
Box 24:
Katherine Clark (Hudgins),
2002 October 7
-
Box 24:
Paul Baldino (Hyland),
2002 October 7
-
Box 24:
Park Authority (Mendelsohn),
2002 October 7
-
Box 24:
VolunteerFest® (Hanley),
2002 October 7
-
Box 24:
Franconia Volunteer Fire Department (Kauffman),
2002 October 7
-
Box 24:
Armand Malo (Hyland),
2002 October 28
-
Box 24:
Shirley Long (Mendelsohn),
2002 October 28
-
Box 24:
Gerald Halpin (Hyland),
2002 October 28
-
Box 24:
Rony Avalos and the Vienna Firefighters (Hyland),
2002 October 28
-
Box 24:
Ben Ettleman and Davis Industries (Hyland),
2002 October 28
-
Box 24:
Gold's Gym (Hudgins),
2002 October 28
-
Box 24:
Adoption Awareness Month (Hanley),
2002 October 28
-
Box 24:
Volunteer Home Repair Program (Gross),
2002 October 28
-
Box 24:
Fairfax County Recycles Day (Hanley),
2002 October 28
-
Box 24:
American Indian Heritage Month (Hanley),
2002 October 28
-
Box 24:
Park Authority (Kauffman),
2002 October 28
-
Box 24:
Route 123 Widening Project (Connolly),
2002 November 18
-
Box 24:
World AIDS Day, Loretta Beckman & Dr. David Wheeler (Hanley),
2002 November 18
-
Box 24:
Stevenson Street Project (Bulova & McConnell),
2002 November 18
-
Box 24:
100th Anniversary of First Korean Immigrants (McConnell),
2002 November 18
-
Box 24:
Lynn Hiltajczuk (Kauffman),
2002 November 18
-
Box 24:
Student Officers of Election and Election Pages,
2002 December 9
-
Box 24:
Diane Miller,
2002 December 9
-
Box 24:
Community Challenges Task Force,
2002 December 9
-
Box 24:
Truro Community,
2002 December 9
-
Box 24:
Judith Isom,
2002 December 9
-
Box 24:
Judith Silverstein,
2002 December 9
-
Box 25:
Firefighter Combat Challenge Team and Soza & Company, Ltd. ,
2003 January 6
-
Box 25:
COX Communications and Fairfax County Police Department ,
2003 January 6
-
Box 25:
Audrey Slyman,
2003 January 6
-
Box 25:
Monica Perz-Waddington ,
2003 January 6
-
Box 25:
2002 Fall Bond Referendum Committee ,
2003 January 6
-
Box 25:
National Mentoring Month ,
2003 January 6
-
Box 25:
Robert Athing ,
2003 January 6
-
Box 25:
Department of Human Resources ,
2003 January 6
-
Box 25:
Southwestern Youth Association ,
2003 January 27
-
Box 25:
African-American History Month ,
2003 January 27
-
Box 25:
John Robinson,
2003 January 27
-
Box 25:
Forest Edge Elementary School and Siemens ICN, Inc.,
2003 February 10
-
Box 25:
Friends of the Reston Regional Library ,
2003 February 10
-
Box 25:
National Engineers Week ,
2003 February 10
-
Box 25:
Oakton High School Football ,
2003 February 24
-
Box 25:
Women’s History Month ,
2003 February 24
-
Box 25:
National Purchasing Month ,
2003 February 24
-
Box 25:
Developmental Disabilities Inclusion,
2003 February 24
-
Box 25:
Al Hillman ,
2003 March 10
-
Box 25:
Celebrate Fairfax!,
2003 March 10
-
Box 25:
Alternative Dispute Resolution ,
2003 March 10
-
Box 25:
Northern Virginia Mediation Service ,
2003 March 10
-
Box 25:
Red Cross Month ,
2003 March 10
-
Box 25:
30th Anniversary of the Commission on Aging,
2003 March 10
-
Box 25:
Sandra Chisholm,
2003 March 10
-
Box 25:
Lu Ellingwood ,
2003 March 24
-
Box 25:
Steve Titunik, Jennifer Feinstein and State Trooper Michael Walter ,
2003 March 24
-
Box 25:
Child Abuse Prevention Month ,
2003 March 24
-
Box 25:
Lego League Teams of Hunter Woods Elementary ,
2003 March 24
-
Box 25:
Tuberculosis Awareness Day,
2003 March 24
-
Box 25:
Public Health Week,
2003 March 24
-
Box 25:
South Lakes High School Theatre Department ,
2003 April 7
-
Box 25:
Bike to Work Day ,
2003 April 7
-
Box 25:
Donate Life Month ,
2003 April 7
-
Box 25:
Medical Care for Children Partnership, Computer Learning, Adopt-A-Family and Project Discovery,
2003 April 7
-
Box 25:
Building Safety Week ,
2003 April 7
-
Box 25:
Fair Housing Month ,
2003 April 7
-
Box 25:
Mission of Mercy Dental Project ,
2003 April 7
-
Box 25:
Volunteer Recognition Day ,
2003 April 7
-
Box 25:
Fairfax Education Association Retirement Housing Corporation of Virginia ,
2003 April 7
-
Box 25:
Immunization Month ,
2003 April 7
-
Box 25:
Alicia Harder ,
2003 April 28
-
Box 25:
Christine Lamb ,
2003 April 28
-
Box 25:
“Bears in Cruisers”,
2003 April 28
-
Box 25:
Foster Care and Foster Family Recognition Month ,
2003 April 28
-
Box 25:
Asian/Pacific American Heritage Month ,
2003 April 28
-
Box 25:
Health Nurses Day,
2003 April 28
-
Box 25:
Safe Kids Week,
2003 April 28
-
Box 25:
Edward Stinnette ,
2003 April 28
-
Box 25:
Older Americans Month ,
2003 April 28
-
Box 25:
William Brannon ,
2003 May 5
-
Box 25:
Kath Vernon ,
2003 May 5
-
Box 25:
Harold Henderson ,
2003 May 5
-
Box 25:
Jane Gwinn ,
2003 May 5
-
Box 25:
Community Action Month ,
2003 May 5
-
Box 25:
Suicide Prevention Week ,
2003 May 5
-
Box 25:
50th Anniversary of Great Falls Elementary School ,
2003 May 5
-
Box 25:
Mental Health Awareness Month ,
2003 May 5
-
Box 25:
Stroke Awareness Day ,
2003 May 5
-
Box 25:
Springfield Days ,
2003 May 5
-
Box 25:
South Lakes High School ,
2003 May 5
-
Box 25:
South Lakes Basketball and Football Teams ,
2003 May 5
-
Box 25:
Public Service Recognition Week,
2003 May 5
-
Box 25:
Marshall High School Theater Department ,
2003 May 19
-
Box 25:
Tower Center Merchants Association ,
2003 May 19
-
Box 25:
150th Anniversary of Oliver Episcopal Church ,
2003 May 19
-
Box 25:
288th Anniversary of the United States Army ,
2003 June 2
-
Box 25:
2003 Lord and Lady Fairfax Honorees ,
2003 June 2
-
Box 25:
Girl Power!,
2003 June 2
-
Box 25:
Christina Aponte and Kelly Morgan ,
2003 June 2
-
Box 25:
Save a Life Season ,
2003 June 2
-
Box 25:
Reston Watershed Action Group ,
2003 June 2
-
Box 25:
Clean Water Partnership ,
2003 June 2
-
Box 25:
Sponsors and Planning Committee of Earth Day/Arbor Day,
2003 June 16
-
Box 25:
Hepatitis Awareness DAY,
2003 June 16
-
Box 25:
Retiring Fairfax County School Principals ,
2003 June 16
-
Box 25:
Lina Jee Hyan Kang,
2003 June 16
-
Box 25:
Fairhill Elementary School Mean, Lean, Green Awesomely Supreme Recycling,
2003 June 16
-
Box 25:
Responsible Fatherhood Week,
2003 June 16
-
Box 26:
Freddie Mac Foundation ,
2003 July 7
-
Box 26:
Parks and Recreation Month ,
2003 July 7
-
Box 26:
Robert Boxer ,
2003 July 7
-
Box 26:
Inge Pisano ,
2003 July 7
-
Box 26:
James Madison High School Baseball and Softball Teams ,
2003 July 21
-
Box 26:
Community Dialogue on Transportation and Land Use ,
2003 July 21
-
Box 26:
Lydia Thomas ,
2003 July 21
-
Box 26:
Lorton Computer Learning Centers Partnership ,
2003 July 21
-
Box 26:
Herndon Free Clinic ,
2003 July 21
-
Box 26:
Garfield Elementary School ,
2003 August 4
-
Box 26:
Roberts Breads,
2003 August 4
-
Box 26:
Michael Butters ,
2003 September 15
-
Box 26:
Vienna Volunteer Fire Department ,
2003 September 15
-
Box 26:
Hispanic Heritage Month ,
2003 September 15
-
Box 26:
Combined Charitable Campaign Month ,
2003 September 15
-
Box 26:
Substance Abuse Awareness Month ,
2003 September 15
-
Box 26:
FCPS Top High Schools in America for 2003,
2003 September 29
-
Box 26:
McLean Little League 9-10 and 11-12 Softball All-Stars and McLean Babe Ruth Boys’ U-14 All-Stars,
2003 September 29
-
Box 26:
James Edmondson, William Ehlman and Robert Greenburg ,
2003 September 29
-
Box 26:
Disability Employment Awareness Month ,
2003 September 29
-
Box 26:
Mental Illness Awareness Week ,
2003 September 29
-
Box 26:
Fire Prevention Week ,
2003 September 29
-
Box 26:
Voter Education Month,
2003 September 29
-
Box 26:
Adele Lebowitz ,
2003 October 20
-
Box 26:
West Springfield Little League 9-10 and 11-12 All-Star Teams ,
2003 October 20
-
Box 26:
VolunteerFest Day ,
2003 October 20
-
Box 26:
Citizens and developers who have made properties for training available for Fairfax County Public Safety ,
2003 October 20
-
Box 26:
Judith Mueller ,
2003 October 20
-
Box 26:
Trudy Brisendene,
2003 October 20
-
Box 26:
America Recycles Day,
2003 October 20
-
Box 26:
Forest Edge Elementary School Odyssey of the Mind Odd Pod Structure Team ,
2003 October 27
-
Box 26:
Fairfax Stars Girls’ 13 -and- under and 15-and-under Basketball Teams,
2003 October 27
-
Box 26:
Native American Heritage Month ,
2003 October 27
-
Box 26:
Retiring Fairfax County Public Schools Members ,
2003 November 17
-
Box 26:
Private and Public sectors who assisted during Hurricane Isabel ,
2003 November 17
-
Box 26:
Adoption Awareness Month ,
2003 November 17
-
Box 26:
Sharon Kelso ,
2003 November 17
-
Box 26:
Main Street Child Development Center ,
2003 November 17
-
Box 26:
Worlds AIDS Day,
2003 November 17
-
Box 26:
Auxiliary Police Officers Program ,
2003 November 17
-
Box 26:
Carol Stuart-Goldberg,
2003 November 17
-
Box 26:
James Allred ,
2003 December 8
-
Box 26:
Herndon High School Girls’ Cross-Country Team,
2003 December 8
-
Box 26:
Student Election Officers and Student Election Pages,
2003 December 8
-
Box 26:
Dewey Bond,
2003 December 8
-
Box 26:
Greater Reston Chamber of Commerce Incubator Program,
2003 December 8
-
Box 26:
Morning Star Program ,
2003 December 8
-
Box 26:
30th Anniversary of United Christian Parish and Suzanne Rudisell for 15 years as pastor,
2003 December 8
-
Box 26:
20th anniversary of Reston Triathlon ,
2003 December 8
-
Box 26:
Medical Care for Children Partnership,
2003 December 8
-
Box 26:
National Mentoring Month ,
2003 December 8
-
Box 26:
Spring Hill RECenter Shotokan Karate Team ,
2003 December 8
-
Box 26:
30th Anniversary of Fairfax County Urban Forestry Program ,
2003 December 8
-
Box 27:
Officers Alfreda and Becker, Dispatcher Ortiz ,
2004 January 5
-
Box 27:
Kingstowne Faith 5K Run/Walk ,
2004 January 5
-
Box 27:
James Warfield ,
2004 January 5
-
Box 27:
Master Technician John Mayers - 2003 Career Firefighter of the Year,
2004 January 5
-
Box 27:
Sam Pixley,
2004 January 5
-
Box 27:
Chief J. Thomas Manger ,
2004 January 26
-
Box 27:
Jane Kornblut ,
2004 January 26
-
Box 27:
African American History Month ,
2004 January 26
-
Box 27:
Give Kids a Smile! National Children’s Dental Access Day,
2004 January 26
-
Box 27:
Richard Combs ,
2004 January 26
-
Box 27:
Jerry Hubbard ,
2004 January 26
-
Box 27:
Diane Mclntyre,
2004 January 26
-
Box 27:
James Madison High School Football Team,
2004 February 9
-
Box 27:
Youth Leadership Program ,
2004 February 9
-
Box 27:
Associated Builders and Contractors ,
2004 February 9
-
Box 27:
29th Infantry Division of the National Guard ,
2004 February 9
-
Box 27:
Barbara Gernat ,
2004 February 9
-
Box 27:
Lyn Ganschinietz ,
2004 February 9
-
Box 27:
Westfield High School Football Team ,
2004 February 23
-
Box 27:
Virginia Run Turkey Trot,
2004 February 23
-
Box 27:
Jack Kelso ,
2004 February 23
-
Box 27:
Purchasing Month,
2004 February 23
-
Box 27:
A Bias Incident ,
2004 February 23
-
Box 27:
National Engineers Week ,
2004 February 23
-
Box 27:
Richard Combs ,
2004 March 8
-
Box 27:
Including People with Developmental Disabilities Month ,
2004 March 8
-
Box 27:
Winston Bray, Richard F. Mortimer, and Frederick W. Suffa ,
2004 March 8
-
Box 27:
Red Cross Month,
2004 March 8
-
Box 27:
Redevelopment and Housing Authority, Housing and Community Development ,
2004 March 8
-
Box 27:
Women’s History Month ,
2004 March 8
-
Box 27:
Honorable Mark Sickles ,
2004 March 15
-
Box 27:
Alicia Harder and Alexis Kuiper ,
2004 March 15
-
Box 27:
John Shughrue Jr.,
2004 March 15
-
Box 27:
Sharon Kelso ,
2004 March 15
-
Box 27:
Tuberculosis Awareness Day ,
2004 March 15
-
Box 27:
50th Anniversary of the Thomas Jefferson Library ,
2004 March 15
-
Box 27:
Alternative Dispute Resolution ,
2004 March 15
-
Box 27:
Elizabeth High ,
2004 March 15
-
Box 27:
Langley High School Gymnastics ,
2004 March 29
-
Box 27:
Child Abuse Prevention Month ,
2004 March 29
-
Box 27:
Building Safety Week ,
2004 March 29
-
Box 27:
Volunteer Recognition Day ,
2004 March 29
-
Box 27:
Public Health Week ,
2004 March 29
-
Box 27:
Immunization Month ,
2004 March 29
-
Box 27:
Fair Housing Month ,
2004 March 29
-
Box 27:
Donate Life Month,
2004 March 29
-
Box 27:
South Lakes High School Girls’ Freestyle Relay Team ,
2004 April 26
-
Box 27:
Westfields High School Track and Field Teams ,
2004 April 26
-
Box 27:
Bike to Work day ,
2004 April 26
-
Box 27:
Foster Care and Foster Family Recognition Month ,
2004 April 26
-
Box 27:
Asian/Pacific American Heritage Month ,
2004 April 26
-
Box 27:
Vietnamese Remembrance Month ,
2004 April 26
-
Box 27:
Community Action Month ,
2004 April 26
-
Box 27:
Nurses Month ,
2004 April 26
-
Box 27:
Older Americans Month ,
2004 April 26
-
Box 27:
Soil and Water Stewardship Week ,
2004 April 26
-
Box 27:
Alexis Kuiper ,
2004 May 10
-
Box 27:
Reston Community Center ,
2004 May 10
-
Box 27:
Early Intervention Awareness Month,
2004 May 10
-
Box 27:
10th Anniversary of the Fairfax County Public Library Foundation ,
2004 May 10
-
Box 27:
Public Works Week ,
2004 May 10
-
Box 27:
Rose Lambert ,
2004 May 10
-
Box 27:
Ashley Ritz ,
2004 May 24
-
Box 27:
Girl Power Day ,
2004 May 24
-
Box 27:
Alta Newman ,
2004 May 24
-
Box 27:
Springfield Days ,
2004 May 24
-
Box 27:
James Lee Community Day ,
2004 May 24
-
Box 27:
U.S Army Week ,
2004 June 7
-
Box 27:
Lord and Lady Fairfax Honorees ,
2004 June 7
-
Box 27:
Virginia MathCounts Team ,
2004 June 7
-
Box 27:
Earth Day/Arbor Day 2004,
2004 June 7
-
Box 27:
Fairfax County’s Community Recycling Road Show ,
2004 June 7
-
Box 27:
Direct Care Workers Week ,
2004 June 7
-
Box 27:
Honorable Mark Sickles,
2004 June 21
-
Box 27:
Bull Run Elementary School Chess Team ,
2004 June 21
-
Box 27:
Patricia Zissios ,
2004 June 21
-
Box 27:
Responsible Fatherhood Week ,
2004 June 21
-
Box 27:
Hepatitis Awareness Day ,
2004 June 21
-
Box 28:
Rick Harvey ,
2004 July 12
-
Box 28:
Nova United Senior Women’s Basketball Teams and Northern Virginia Hawks Senior Men’s Basketball Team ,
2004 July 12
-
Box 28:
Jean White,
2004 July 12
-
Box 28:
Liz and Bill Faria ,
2004 July 12
-
Box 28:
Barry Brady ,
2004 July 12
-
Box 28:
Christopher Companies, Habitat for Humanity, the Briarwood Citizens’ Association, and Fairfax County Department of Housing
and Community Development ,
2004 July 12
-
Box 28:
20th Anniversary of the Annandale Central Business District Planning Committee ,
2004 July 12
-
Box 28:
Middle East Partnership Initiative,
2004 July 20
-
Box 28:
Tom Farley ,
2004 July 26
-
Box 28:
Clyde’s Restaurant Group ,
2004 July 26
-
Box 28:
Jack D. Dale ,
2004 August 2
-
Box 28:
Alice Starr ,
2004 August 2
-
Box 28:
West Potomac High School Step Team,
2004 August 2
-
Box 28:
Department of Fire & Rescue ,
2004 August 2
-
Box 28:
Donald Burns ,
2004 August 2
-
Box 28:
Brittany Niemiec ,
2004 August 2
-
Box 28:
Fairfax County Public Library ,
2004 August 2
-
Box 28:
IT/Web Content Cream of the Crop ,
2004 August 2
-
Box 28:
Da Hieu Youth Alliance Visit to the Fairfax County Government Center,
2004 August 5
-
Box 28:
Busan City Council Visit to the Fairfax County Government Center,
2004 August 17
-
Box 28:
Property made available to Public Safety for training by citizens and developers ,
2004 September 13
-
Box 28:
Fairfax Prepares Month ,
2004 September 13
-
Box 28:
Divya Nettimi,
2004 September 13
-
Box 28:
Dee Cotton, Eileen Mead and Gertrude Porch ,
2004 September 13
-
Box 28:
Jewish Heritage Month ,
2004 September 13
-
Box 28:
American Youth Philharmonic Orchestras - 40th anniversary ,
2004 September 13
-
Box 28:
Hispanic Heritage Month ,
2004 September 13
-
Box 28:
Nigerian Delegation Visit to Fairfax County Government,
2004 September 22
-
Box 28:
Carter Gospel Singers ,
2004 September 27
-
Box 28:
McLean Little League 11-12-Year-Old Girls’ All-Star Softball Team ,
2004 September 27
-
Box 28:
Mental Illness Awareness Month ,
2004 September 27
-
Box 28:
Marth Glennan,
2004 September 27
-
Box 28:
Carol Coryell ,
2004 September 27
-
Box 28:
Fire Prevention Week ,
2004 September 27
-
Box 28:
Braddock District Community Dialog ,
2004 September 27
-
Box 28:
Oakton Classic Day ,
2004 September 27
-
Box 28:
Domestic Violence Awareness Month ,
2004 September 27
-
Box 28:
Food Safety Education Month ,
2004 September 27
-
Box 28:
Cable Channel 16,
2004 September 27
-
Box 28:
Adoption Awareness Month ,
2004 October 18
-
Box 28:
Disability Employment Awareness Month ,
2004 October 18
-
Box 28:
American Indian Heritage Month ,
2004 October 18
-
Box 28:
Luther Jackson Middle School Week ,
2004 October 18
-
Box 28:
Rose Hill Community’s 50th Anniversary ,
2004 October 18
-
Box 28:
Fred Morin ,
2004 October 18
-
Box 28:
Kenneth Klinge ,
2004 October 18
-
Box 28:
Richard Risk ,
2004 October 18
-
Box 28:
VolunteerFest Day,
2004 October 18
-
Box 28:
Breast Cancer Awareness Month ,
2004 October 18
-
Box 28:
CHARACTER COUNTS Week ,
2004 October 18
-
Box 28:
After school Day!,
2004 October 18
-
Box 28:
County Executive & staff & County’s Budget for exemplary work,
2004 October 18
-
Box 28:
Town of Vienna for Hosting Capital Holiday Tree Festival ,
2004 November 15
-
Box 28:
McLean Little League 9-10 Softball All-Stars ,
2004 November 15
-
Box 28:
Chantilly pyramid Minority Student Achievement Committee,
2004 November 15
-
Box 28:
Substance Abuse Awareness Week ,
2004 November 15
-
Box 28:
Springfield United Methodist Church ,
2004 November 15
-
Box 28:
Deborah Tyler ,
2004 November 15
-
Box 28:
Pamela Danner ,
2004 November 15
-
Box 28:
Jack Wilbern ,
2004 November 15
-
Box 28:
Andy Szakos,
2004 November 15
-
Box 28:
James Gorby ,
2004 November 15
-
Box 28:
American Recycles Day ,
2004 November 15
-
Box 28:
AIDS Awareness Day ,
2004 November 15
-
Box 28:
Jeanette Stewart ,
2004 December 6
-
Box 28:
Fairfax County Fire Department ,
2004 December 6
-
Box 28:
County Staff for Hurricane Charley ,
2004 December 6
-
Box 28:
Kim Ifeora & Sung Pyun ,
2004 December 6
-
Box 28:
County Staff for telework & strategies of the Best Workplaces for Commuters ,
2004 December 6
-
Box 28:
Northern Virginia Congressional Delegation; City of Alexandria; ACS Telephone Information Center; Connex / Yellow Transportation;
CONNECTOR Store; Fastran; Parsons Brinckerhoff Quade & Douglas; Northern Virginia Transportation Commission; Fort Belvoir;
Virginia Department of Rail and Public Transportation; Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority; Fairfax County Board
of Supervisors; and Fairfax County Departments of Housing and Community Development, Planning and Zoning, Public Works and
Environmental Services, and Transportation for the new South County bus service. Requested by Chairman Connolly and Supervisors
Hyland and Kauffman.,
2004 December 6
-
Box 28:
Great Falls Freedom Memorial Committee and county staff,
2004 December 6
-
Box 28:
Kailash Gupta and his administration of the National Pollutant Discharge Elimination System,
2004 December 6
-
Box 29:
Fairfax County Board Chairman Gerald E. Connolly and Northern Iraq appointed officials,
2004 January 4
-
Box 29:
General Election-Students as election officers and pages and to the Girl and Boy Scout troops,
2005 January 10
-
Box 29:
Office of the Sheriff and other public safety officials for conduction the weapons of mass destruction drill ,
2005 January 10
-
Box 29:
Lillie DeGree ,
2005 January 10
-
Box 29:
Faith Communities in Action ,
2005 January 10
-
Box 29:
Reston Dr. Martin Luther King JR. Birthday Celebration Planning Committee ,
2005 January 10
-
Box 29:
Mentoring Month,
2005 January 10
-
Box 29:
Citizens 2004 Bond Referendum Committee ,
2005 January 24
-
Box 29:
Ann Zuvekas ,
2005 January 24
-
Box 29:
African-American History ,
2005 January 24
-
Box 29:
Dana Eddy ,
2005 January 24
-
Box 29:
Santa’s Ride ,
2005 February 7
-
Box 29:
Santa Trains ,
2005 February 7
-
Box 29:
Edison High School Marching Eagle Band and Guard,
2005 February 7
-
Box 29:
Joseph Hills Sue Bethke and Karl Ingebrigtsen ,
2005 February 7
-
Box 29:
Laurel Hill Task Force,
2005 February 7
-
Box 29:
Little Hunting Creel Steering Committee ,
2005 February 7
-
Box 29:
Women’s History Month ,
2005 February 20
-
Box 29:
Paola and Bob Pizzano,
2005 February 20
-
Box 29:
Reverend Gregory Loewer and Glencarlyn Road Baptist ,
2005 February 20
-
Box 29:
Northern Virginia Firefighters’ Emerald Society Pipe Band ,
2005 March 7
-
Box 29:
Merrifield Fire and Rescue Station 20 for 25 years of service,
2005 March 7
-
Box 29:
Walter Mess,
2005 March 7
-
Box 29:
Including People with Developmental Disabilities Month ,
2005 March 7
-
Box 29:
Land Conservation ,
2005 March 7
-
Box 29:
Alternative Dispute Resolution Month ,
2005 March 7
-
Box 29:
Ellena Solue ,
2005 March 21
-
Box 29:
Jeff Karatz ,
2005 March 21
-
Box 29:
Tuberculosis Awareness Day,
2005 March 21
-
Box 29:
Clean Stream Day,
2005 March 21
-
Box 29:
Child Abuse Prevention Month ,
2005 March 21
-
Box 29:
Community Development Week ,
2005 March 21
-
Box 29:
Fairfax County Urban Search and Rescue Team,
2005 April 4
-
Box 29:
2004 Firefighter Combat Challenge Team ,
2005 April 4
-
Box 29:
Robert Mankin,
2005 April 4
-
Box 29:
Small Business Week in Fairfax County ,
2005 April 4
-
Box 29:
Public Health Week ,
2005 April 4
-
Box 29:
Volunteer Fairfax for 30 years,
2005 April 4
-
Box 29:
Volunteer Recognition Day ,
2005 April 4
-
Box 29:
Ask Me About LFI Day,
2005 April 4
-
Box 29:
April Fair Housing Month ,
2005 April 4
-
Box 29:
Providence Player for their 2004-2005 season ,
2005 April 4
-
Box 29:
Older Americans Month ,
2005 April 25
-
Box 29:
Ann Andrews and the Route One Task Force ,
2005 April 25
-
Box 29:
McLean Citizens Foundation ,
2005 April 25
-
Box 29:
Asian/Pacific American Heritage Month ,
2005 April 25
-
Box 29:
National Infant Month ,
2005 April 25
-
Box 29:
Donate Life Month ,
2005 April 25
-
Box 29:
Foster Care and Foster Family Recognition Month ,
2005 April 25
-
Box 29:
Red Hatters of Vienna,
2005 April 25
-
Box 29:
Nurses Week,
2005 April 25
-
Box 29:
Freedom Hill Elementary School and their teacher, Mr. Miller ,
2005 April 25
-
Box 29:
Emergency Medical Services Week ,
2005 May 9
-
Box 29:
Robinson Secondary School Symphonic Band ,
2005 May 9
-
Box 29:
Early Intervention Month ,
2005 May 9
-
Box 29:
Donald Senese (posthumously) ,
2005 May 9
-
Box 29:
Sean Douglass,
2005 May 9
-
Box 29:
Kingstowne Faith 5K Run/Walk Organizing Committee ,
2005 May 9
-
Box 29:
Wastewater Management program and the Department of Finance,
2005 May 9
-
Box 29:
Girl Power! Day ,
2005 May 9
-
Box 29:
Bike to Work Day ,
2005 May 9
-
Box 29:
American Wetlands Month ,
2005 May 9
-
Box 29:
Building Safety Week in Fairfax County and to recognize this years’s recipient of the Building Safety Community Partnership
Award and staff from Land Development Services ,
2005 May 9
-
Box 29:
Public Works Week,
2005 May 9
-
Box 29:
Chesterbrook Elementary ,
2005 May 23
-
Box 29:
South Lakes High School Girls’ Swim and Dive Team,
2005 May 23
-
Box 29:
Bush Hill Elementary School ,
2005 May 23
-
Box 29:
Blaine Lotz,
2005 May 23
-
Box 29:
Patricia and Justin Malloy,
2005 May 23
-
Box 29:
Springfield Days,
2005 May 23
-
Box 29:
Greater Merrifield Business Association ,
2005 May 23
-
Box 29:
Community Action ,
2005 May 23
-
Box 29:
Department of Vehicle Services,
2005 May 23
-
Box 29:
U.S Army Week ,
2005 June 6
-
Box 29:
Colonel Williams Day ,
2005 June 6
-
Box 29:
2005 Lord and Lady Fairfax honorees,
2005 June 6
-
Box 29:
Capital One ,
2005 June 6
-
Box 29:
Direct Care Workers Week ,
2005 June 6
-
Box 29:
Bull Run Elementary School Chess Team,
2005 June 6
-
Box 29:
McLean Little League ,
2005 June 6
-
Box 29:
Springfield Swimming and Racquet Club ,
2005 June 6
-
Box 29:
George Smith ,
2005 June 6
-
Box 29:
Albert G. Van Metre Sr. and Family ,
2005 June 6
-
Box 29:
Hepatitis Awareness Day ,
2005 June 6
-
Box 29:
Girls Financial Literacy Week ,
2005 June 6
-
Box 29:
Tara Adiseshan ,
2005 June 20
-
Box 29:
Forestville Elementary School Odyssey of the Mind Team ,
2005 June 20
-
Box 29:
Springfield-Franconia Host Lions Club ,
2005 June 20
-
Box 29:
Clara Johnson ,
2005 June 20
-
Box 29:
Responsible Fatherhood Week ,
2005 June 20
-
Box 29:
Greater Reston Chamber of Commerce for the Incubator Program ,
2005 June 20
-
Box 29:
Mosquito Awareness ,
2005 June 20
-
Box 29:
Chantilly High School yearbook staff ,
2005 June 20
-
Box 30:
McLean Fields Task Force ,
2005 July 11
-
Box 30:
Hana Kang ,
2005 July 11
-
Box 30:
Earth Day/Arbor Day 2005,
2005 July 11
-
Box 30:
Herb Taylor,
2005 July 11
-
Box 30:
National Night Out. Requested by Supervisor Gross. ,
2005 July 25
-
Box 30:
National Wildlife Federation ,
2005 July 25
-
Box 30:
Robin Smith ,
2005 July 25
-
Box 30:
Christian Relief Services Charities and Eugene Krizek ,
2005 July 25
-
Box 30:
Young Ho Chang,
2005 July 25
-
Box 30:
Fire and Rescue Dept. fill the Boot Campaign ,
2005 August 1
-
Box 30:
Mel Riddile ,
2005 August 1
-
Box 30:
Clown Week ,
2005 August 1
-
Box 30:
Springfield American Legion Post #176,
2005 August 1
-
Box 30:
Island Walk Partnership of Reston,
2005 August 1
-
Box 30:
Northern Virginia Swim and League ,
2005 August 1
-
Box 30:
Department of Housing and Community Development and the Redevelopment and Housing Authority ,
2005 August 1
-
Box 30:
Loaned Properties for Public Safety Training ,
2005 September 12
-
Box 30:
Timber Lane Fire Heroes ,
2005 September 12
-
Box 30:
Fairfax Prepares Month ,
2005 September 12
-
Box 30:
Flint Hill Elementary School ,
2005 September 12
-
Box 30:
Hispanic Heritage Month ,
2005 September 12
-
Box 30:
St. Christopher Episcopal Church ,
2005 September 12
-
Box 30:
Mental Illness Awareness Week ,
2005 September 12
-
Box 30:
Vivian Watkins ,
2005 September 12
-
Box 30:
Chinese Delegation visit to Fairfax County,
2005 September 19
-
Box 30:
Fire Prevention Week ,
2005 September 26
-
Box 30:
Fort Hunt Little League 11 yr old All Stars ,
2005 September 26
-
Box 30:
McLean Little League 11-12yr old Softball All Stars ,
2005 September 26
-
Box 30:
Washington and Old Dominion Trail Task Force,
2005 September 26
-
Box 30:
Judy Bowns and Bill Strauss ,
2005 September 26
-
Box 30:
Janet Muldoon ,
2005 September 26
-
Box 30:
Linda Wimpey ,
2005 September 26
-
Box 30:
Food Safety Education ,
2005 September 26
-
Box 30:
Food for Others Day ,
2005 September 26
-
Box 30:
United Way Day,
2005 October 17
-
Box 30:
McLean/Great Falls 13yr old Babe Ruth All Star Team ,
2005 October 17
-
Box 30:
McLean High School 50th Anniversary ,
2005 October 17
-
Box 30:
The Bistro at Annandale High School and Christine Gloninger ,
2005 October 17
-
Box 30:
Disability Employment Awareness Month ,
2005 October 17
-
Box 30:
Substance Abuse Awareness Month ,
2005 October 17
-
Box 30:
VolunteerFest Day ,
2005 October 17
-
Box 30:
Domestic Violence Awareness Month ,
2005 October 17
-
Box 30:
America Recycles Day ,
2005 October 17
-
Box 30:
Responsible Dog Ownership Day,
2005 October 17
-
Box 30:
Police Dept and the Office of the Commonwealth’s Attorney ,
2005 December 5
-
Box 30:
High School Election Officers and Pages ,
2005 December 5
-
Box 30:
West Springfield Little League Team of 11-12 yr olds,
2005 December 5
-
Box 30:
Dennis Hill ,
2005 December 5
-
Box 30:
Sandra Lowe,
2005 December 5
-
Box 30:
Cindy Fortune and Leila Gordon ,
2005 December 5
-
Box 30:
SMILES Campaign ,
2005 December 5
-
Box 30:
Fairfax Connector Employees ,
2005 December 5
-
Box 30:
Central Party School Delegation, China visit to Fairfax County,
2005 December 15
-
Box 31:
Diane Miller,
2006 January 9
-
Box 31:
Elisabeth Griffith and Stephen Hockett,
2006 January 9
-
Box 31:
Mentoring Month,
2006 January 9
-
Box 31:
Department of Public Works and Environmental Services,
2006 January 9
-
Box 31:
Fairfax County Government Cable Channel 16,
2006 January 9
-
Box 31:
Department of Systems Management for Human Services, The Community Services Board and the Geographic Information Systems Branch
of the Department of Technology,
2006 January 9
-
Box 31:
Charlie Crowder Jr.,
2006 January 23
-
Box 31:
Larry Fowler,
2006 January 23
-
Box 31:
Nancy Burke,
2006 January 23
-
Box 31:
African-American History Month,
2006 January 23
-
Box 31:
Fastran,
2006 January 23
-
Box 31:
Fairfax Teleworks Core Team,
2006 January 23
-
Box 31:
Child Passenger Safety Week,
2006 February 6
-
Box 31:
Carl Bouchard,
2006 February 6
-
Box 31:
2nd Lt. Randall Hargus,
2006 February 27
-
Box 31:
Kingsley Commons Soccer Club,
2006 February 27
-
Box 31:
George C. Marshall High School Field Hockey Team,
2006 February 27
-
Box 31:
Including People With Development Disabilities Month,
2006 February 27
-
Box 31:
Oakton High School Football Team and Boys Cross Country Team,
2006 February 27
-
Box 31:
Alternate Dispute Resolution Month,
2006 February 27
-
Box 31:
Women's History Month,
2006 February 27
-
Box 31:
James Dedes,
2006 February 27
-
Box 31:
Engineers Week,
2006 February 27
-
Box 31:
Bruce Arena,
2006 March 13
-
Box 31:
MS Awareness Week,
2006 March 13
-
Box 31:
Master Gardener Day,
2006 March 13
-
Box 31:
Tuberculosis Awareness Day ,
2006 March 13
-
Box 31:
Purchasing Month,
2006 March 13
-
Box 31:
AP & IB Programs,
2006 March 27
-
Box 31:
Meg Crossett,
2006 March 27
-
Box 31:
Lift Me Up!,
2006 March 27
-
Box 31:
Immunization Month,
2006 March 27
-
Box 31:
Fair Housing Month,
2006 March 27
-
Box 31:
Child Abuse Prevention Month,
2006 March 27
-
Box 31:
Hypothermia Response Program,
2006 March 27
-
Box 31:
Herndon High School Boys Basketball Team,
2006 May 1
-
Box 31:
Foster Care and Foster Family Recognition Month,
2006 May 1
-
Box 31:
Older Americans Month,
2006 May 1
-
Box 31:
Kathy May,
2006 May 1
-
Box 31:
Asian/Pacific American Month,
2006 May 1
-
Box 31:
Building Safety Week,
2006 May 1
-
Box 31:
Nurses Week,
2006 May 1
-
Box 31:
Community Action Month,
2006 May 1
-
Box 31:
Interfaith Mental Awareness Observation Week,
2006 May 1
-
Box 31:
Public Works Week,
2006 May 1
-
Box 31:
Trailfest Day,
2006 May 1
-
Box 31:
Police Week and Peace Officers Memorial Day,
2006 May 15
-
Box 31:
Emergency Medical Services Week,
2006 May 15
-
Box 31:
George Mason University Basketball Team,
2006 May 15
-
Box 31:
Chantilly Academy and Herndon High School Robotics Teams,
2006 May 15
-
Box 31:
Early Intervention Awareness Month,
2006 May 15
-
Box 31:
Earth Day/Arbor Day Celebration Sponsors and Planning Committee,
2006 May 15
-
Box 31:
Northern Virginia Technology Council Equal Footing Foundation,
2006 May 15
-
Box 31:
Bike to Work Day,
2006 May 15
-
Box 31:
OAR of Fairfax County 35th Anniversary,
2006 May 15
-
Box 31:
Springfield Days,
2006 May 15
-
Box 31:
Desiree M. Baltimore and Paula B. Louers,
2006 May 15
-
Box 31:
United States Army Week,
2006 June 5
-
Box 31:
Lord and Lady Fairfax Honorees,
2006 June 5
-
Box 31:
Fairfax Family Cares,
2006 June 5
-
Box 31:
Chesterbrook Elementary School,
2006 June 5
-
Box 31:
Girl Power Day,
2006 June 5
-
Box 31:
Mantua Citizens Association Senior Citizens Issues Forum,
2006 June 5
-
Box 31:
A Look Back at Braddock,
2006 June 5
-
Box 31:
Direct Care Workers Week,
2006 June 5
-
Box 31:
Hepatitis Awareness Day ,
2006 June 5
-
Box 31:
Responsible Fatherhood Week,
2006 June 5
-
Box 31:
John Fisher,
2006 June 26
-
Box 31:
Dingwall Fleary,
2006 June 26
-
Box 31:
Kevin Brugman,
2006 June 26
-
Box 31:
Culmore Clean Up Day,
2006 June 26
-
Box 31:
Fairfax County Public Library,
2006 June 26
-
Box 31:
Mosquito Awareness Week,
2006 June 26
-
Box 31:
Stephen Wells,
2006 July 10
-
Box 31:
Celebrate Fairfax! Festival County Expo Winners,
2006 July 10
-
Box 31:
Ann Marie Williams,
2006 July 10
-
Box 31:
Therapeutic Recreation Week,
2006 July 10
-
Box 31:
Huntington Community,
2006 July 31
-
Box 31:
Fill the Boot,
2006 July 31
-
Box 31:
Ariel Lu,
2006 July 31
-
Box 31:
National Night Out,
2006 July 31
-
Box 31:
Fairfax Prepares Month,
2006 July 31
-
Box 31:
Dr. James Cooper,
2006 July 31
-
Box 31:
Milburn Sanders,
2006 July 31
-
Box 31:
Emergency Protective Measures Committee,
2006 July 31
-
Box 31:
Kids Serve Too,
2006 September 11
-
Box 31:
"In the Path of History",
2006 September 11
-
Box 31:
Properties for Public Safety Training,
2006 September 11
-
Box 31:
Mark Wheatley,
2006 September 11
-
Box 31:
Marion Sedonia Bryant,
2006 September 11
-
Box 31:
Dave Eckert,
2006 September 11
-
Box 31:
Hispanic Heritage Month,
2006 September 11
-
Box 31:
Food Safety Education Month,
2006 September 11
-
Box 31:
Katy Fernbacher,
2006 September 25
-
Box 31:
Fire Prevention Week,
2006 September 25
-
Box 31:
Todd Restaurants, Inc.,
2006 September 25
-
Box 31:
Mental Illness Awareness Week,
2006 September 25
-
Box 31:
Disability Employment Awareness Week,
2006 September 25
-
Box 31:
White Cane Safety Day,
2006 September 25
-
Box 31:
Domestic Violence Awareness Month,
2006 September 25
-
Box 31:
Library Foundation Month,
2006 September 25
-
Box 31:
Pedestrian Safety Month,
2006 October 23
-
Box 31:
Adoption Awareness Month,
2006 October 23
-
Box 31:
Head Start Awareness Month,
2006 October 23
-
Box 31:
John Frey,
2006 October 23
-
Box 31:
Winter Coat Closet,
2006 October 23
-
Box 31:
Vienna Halloween Parade Committee,
2006 October 23
-
Box 31:
Encore Theatrical Arts Project,
2006 October 23
-
Box 31:
VolunteerFest Day,
2006 October 23
-
Box 31:
Southgate Advisory Council,
2006 October 23
-
Box 31:
American Indian Heritage Month,
2006 October 23
-
Box 31:
America Recycles Day,
2006 October 23
-
Box 31:
Substance Abuse Awareness Week,
2006 October 23
-
Box 31:
Fill the Boot Campaign,
2006 November 20
-
Box 31:
Mary Anne Capets and Margie Henry,
2006 November 20
-
Box 31:
Margo Kiely,
2006 November 20
-
Box 31:
Nancy Taxson,
2006 November 20
-
Box 31:
Pat Taves,
2006 November 20
-
Box 31:
AIDS Awareness Day,
2006 November 20
-
Box 31:
Fairfax County Government Cable Channel 16,
2006 November 20
-
Box 31:
Sasha Rajik,
2006 December 4
-
Box 31:
James C. Chesley,
2006 December 4
-
Box 31:
John Byers,
2006 December 4
-
Box 31:
Benjamin F. Pepper,
2006 December 4
-
Box 31:
Mount Pleasant Baptist Church,
2006 December 4